Registrants For
2019 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Race
Long Beach Yacht Club

July 18, 2019
143 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Ella-Jayne Douglas
4 Leeway Sailing Center
2. Asher Douglas
2 Leeway Sailing Center
3. Noelle Cordova
TBD Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
 


Bic
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. lily seraphin
8449 Bic hhyc
2. Nathanial Espinoza
10175 Bic hhyc
3. jenna van holt
8416 Bic hhyc
4. adrian finn
8051 Bic hhyc
5. hayden rietdyk
10082 Bic hhyc
6. miles burnett
10244 Bic hhyc
7. garrett rini
9112 Bic hhyc
8. dane carlson
9129 Bic hhyc
9. ryan misterly
10408 Bic hhyc
10. Gage Christopher
10442 Bic Abyc
 


CFJ
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Scott Pearl
TBD CFJ ABYC
2. Chloe Pearl
TBD CFJ ABYC
3. Jack Snow
10 CFJ LBYC
4. Katin Cathey
11 CFJ LBYC
5. Eliana Eats
1 CFJ Leeway Sailing Center
6. Sawyer Bambam Moak
11 CFJ LBYC
7. martin slack
5555 CFJ hhyc
8. nicholas ridout
1111 CFJ hhyc
9. aiden raymer
12 CFJ hhyc
10. trae sanchez
33 CFJ hhyc
11. Isabella Ruesch
8 CFJ Long Beach Yacht Club CA
12. Elle Williams
TBD CFJ ABYC
13. Jack Irwin
LBSB1 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
14. Alexander Russell
LBSB2 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
15. Megan Hickey
3 CFJ Leeway
16. Zoe Adler
LBSB3 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
17. Stewart McCaleb
tbd CFJ ABYC
18. Alex Lech
12 CFJ LBYC
19. Nicky Lech
12 CFJ LBYC
20. Matthew Thompson
6 CFJ LBYC
21. Charlie Thompson
5 CFJ LBYC
22. Cate Thompson
7 CFJ LBYC
23. Liam Williams
1 CFJ Leeway Sailing Center
24. Alina deDomenico
000 CFJ LBYC
25. Alex deDomenico
001 CFJ LBYC
26. Sean Colley
TBD CFJ ABYC
27. Thomas Dobson
TBD CFJ ABYC
28. Lucia Len
N/A CFJ ABYC
29. Richie Hanley
9 CFJ LBYC
30. Amber Rama
LBSB4 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
31. Aiden Lanza
9 CFJ LBYC
32. Sam Steuber
000 CFJ Long Beach Yacht Club
33. Tyler Hoang
unknown CFJ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
34. Tate Christopher
Tbd CFJ Abyc
35. Jack Hanson
Unknown CFJ High School Sailor at ABYC, soon to be member
36. Luke Deeble
2 CFJ Leeway Sailing Center
 


Laser
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. ben hagadorn
201 Laser hhyc
2. Lillie Hudak
1 Laser ABYC
3. Preston Woodworth
182048 Laser Lbyc
4. Kai Jorda
17 Laser Leeway
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Matthew Sas
75455 Laser 4.7 SBYC
2. Rylee LeBlond
75455 Laser 4.7 SBYC
3. Liam Boukris
114256 Laser 4.7 Seal Beach Yacht Club
4. Brady Bertrang
114256 Laser 4.7 Seal Beach Yacht Club
5. Isaac Sweeney
11 Laser 4.7 Seal Beach
6. Kelsea Cook
194072 Laser 4.7 BYC
7. Nicholas Sanchez
187336 Laser 4.7 ABYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Tanner Jolly
tbd? Laser Radial ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Jorge Alessandro Lettera
tbd Optimist ABYC
2. karly sickels
1259 Optimist hhyc
3. jessica resnikoff
1111 Optimist hhyc
4. juliana upstill
1238 Optimist hhyc
5. isaac ganz
8 Optimist hhyc
6. katherine burton
1232 Optimist hhyc
7. bennett winsby
4 Optimist hhyc
8. thatcher winsby
7 Optimist hhyc
9. Julia Hudak
2 Optimist ABYC
10. van carlson
11 Optimist hhyc
11. Finn Hohman
22263 Optimist ABYC
12. Lars Williams
20172 Optimist ABYC
13. ALLIE Kunkle
TBD Optimist ABYC
14. Elias Barth
21383 Optimist ABYC
15. Evie Hoddevik
19573 Optimist Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
16. Fiona Barbeito
19652 Optimist ABYC
17. Henry Day
7 Optimist ABYC
18. Jack Foster
0 Optimist ABYC Juniors Sailing Camp
19. Megan Farmer
21046 Optimist ABYC
20. Audrey Stephenson
tbd Optimist ABYC
21. Reef SETTLEMIRE
00 Optimist ABYC
22. aiden rowland
2356 Optimist hhyc
23. Samantha Hopkins
TBD1 Optimist ABYC
24. Vincent Hopkins
TBD2 Optimist ABYC
25. Beckett Christensen
15561 Optimist ABYC
26. Mission Schlegal
6375 Optimist Hhyc
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Cameron Farmer
3448 RS Feva ABYC
2. Finn Donahoe
3448 RS Feva ABYC
 


RS Tera
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Henry Richter
33XX RS Tera USC/CSC
2. Carl Richter
33YY RS Tera USC/CSC
3. Kate Sweeney
tbd RS Tera DPYC/LMVYC
4. Miles Gordon
TBD RS Tera SMWYC
5. Carson McConnell
Tbd RS Tera Santa Monica Windjammers Yacht Club
6. Oliver Ernest
8 RS Tera DWYC / DPYC
7. Julian Yao
TBD RS Tera SMWYC
8. Christopher Daher
TBD RS Tera DPYC
9. Emily Rychlik
3512 RS Tera WLYC
 


Sabot A
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Sasha Hotchkiss
7 Sabot A Leeway Sailing Center
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Walter McFarland
10052 Sabot B LBYC
2. peytyn sanchez
102 Sabot B hhyc
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. William Morris
LW9 Sabot C1 Leeway
2. Claire Williams
LW20 Sabot C1 Leeway
3. Isaac Goldsworthy
LW 17 Sabot C1 Leeway
4. Kyle von der Linden
LW 18 Sabot C1 Leeway/Long Beach
5. Hannah Crompton
10173 Sabot C1 LBYC
6. Madison Mansour
8855 Sabot C1 LBYC
7. Luke Satterthwaite
LW16 Sabot C1 Leeway
8. Colin Bullivant
LW013 Sabot C1 Leeway Sailing
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. gabriel ramirez
3 Sabot C2 leeway sailing center
2. Clark Otey
LW12 Sabot C2 Leeway
3. Henry Otey
LW15 Sabot C2 Leeway
4. Taylor Carty
8475 Sabot C2 Lbyc
5. Sophia Corzine
8904 Sabot C2 LBYC
6. Jeff Messano
8851 Sabot C2 lbyc
7. Gabriel Mee
9345 Sabot C2 abyc
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Tessa Thompson
4224 Sabot C3 LBYC
2. Jacob Balster
LW8 Sabot C3 Leeway
3. Alexander Hu
1 Sabot C3 Leeway
4. Caden Chatham
10 Sabot C3 Leeway
5. Macie Bloeser
LW6 Sabot C3 Leeway
6. Zachery Seibert
9527 Sabot C3 Long Beach
7. Jack McGhie
R1 Sabot C3 LBYC
8. Aiden Seitz
9959 Sabot C3 Seal Beach Yacht Club
9. Luke Seitz
1420 Sabot C3 Seal Beach Yacht Club
10. Camilo Vasquez
9703 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
11. Skyler Elias
8318 Sabot C3 LBYC
12. Taj Lewis
8206 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
13. Molly Jordan
15 Sabot C3 LBYC
14. Patrick Carey
4747 Sabot C3 LBYC
15. Curran Fullerton
111 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht club
16. Kennedy Ahadpour
9339 Sabot C3 LBYC
17. Jack keefe
14 Sabot C3 Leeway Sailing Center
18. Cole Barth
10163 Sabot C3 ABYC
19. Claire McFarland
8906 Sabot C3 LBYC
20. Benjamin Cerami
123 Sabot C3 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
21. William Turner
8516 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
22. Maxwell Zinberg
9688 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
23. Evan Overman
LW 19 Sabot C3 Leeway
24. Hartley Steuber
A Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
25. Alden Brownett
9278 Sabot C3 ABYC
26. Olivia Corzine
10115 Sabot C3 LBYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network