Registrants For
2019 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Race
Long Beach Yacht Club

July 18, 2019
143 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Noelle Cordova
TBD Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
2. Ella-Jayne Douglas
4 Leeway Sailing Center
3. Asher Douglas
2 Leeway Sailing Center
 


Bic
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. miles burnett
10244 Bic hhyc
2. dane carlson
9129 Bic hhyc
3. Gage Christopher
10442 Bic Abyc
4. Nathanial Espinoza
10175 Bic hhyc
5. adrian finn
8051 Bic hhyc
6. ryan misterly
10408 Bic hhyc
7. hayden rietdyk
10082 Bic hhyc
8. garrett rini
9112 Bic hhyc
9. lily seraphin
8449 Bic hhyc
10. jenna van holt
8416 Bic hhyc
 


CFJ
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Zoe Adler
LBSB3 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
2. Sawyer Bambam Moak
11 CFJ LBYC
3. Katin Cathey
11 CFJ LBYC
4. Tate Christopher
Tbd CFJ Abyc
5. Sean Colley
TBD CFJ ABYC
6. Alina deDomenico
000 CFJ LBYC
7. Alex deDomenico
001 CFJ LBYC
8. Luke Deeble
2 CFJ Leeway Sailing Center
9. Thomas Dobson
TBD CFJ ABYC
10. Eliana Eats
1 CFJ Leeway Sailing Center
11. Richie Hanley
9 CFJ LBYC
12. Jack Hanson
Unknown CFJ High School Sailor at ABYC, soon to be member
13. Megan Hickey
3 CFJ Leeway
14. Tyler Hoang
unknown CFJ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
15. Jack Irwin
LBSB1 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
16. Aiden Lanza
9 CFJ LBYC
17. Alex Lech
12 CFJ LBYC
18. Nicky Lech
12 CFJ LBYC
19. Lucia Len
N/A CFJ ABYC
20. Stewart McCaleb
tbd CFJ ABYC
21. Scott Pearl
TBD CFJ ABYC
22. Chloe Pearl
TBD CFJ ABYC
23. Amber Rama
LBSB4 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
24. aiden raymer
12 CFJ hhyc
25. nicholas ridout
1111 CFJ hhyc
26. Isabella Ruesch
8 CFJ Long Beach Yacht Club CA
27. Alexander Russell
LBSB2 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
28. trae sanchez
33 CFJ hhyc
29. martin slack
5555 CFJ hhyc
30. Jack Snow
10 CFJ LBYC
31. Sam Steuber
000 CFJ Long Beach Yacht Club
32. Matthew Thompson
6 CFJ LBYC
33. Charlie Thompson
5 CFJ LBYC
34. Cate Thompson
7 CFJ LBYC
35. Liam Williams
1 CFJ Leeway Sailing Center
36. Elle Williams
TBD CFJ ABYC
 


Laser
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. ben hagadorn
201 Laser hhyc
2. Lillie Hudak
1 Laser ABYC
3. Kai Jorda
17 Laser Leeway
4. Preston Woodworth
182048 Laser Lbyc
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Brady Bertrang
114256 Laser 4.7 Seal Beach Yacht Club
2. Liam Boukris
114256 Laser 4.7 Seal Beach Yacht Club
3. Kelsea Cook
194072 Laser 4.7 BYC
4. Rylee LeBlond
75455 Laser 4.7 SBYC
5. Nicholas Sanchez
187336 Laser 4.7 ABYC
6. Matthew Sas
75455 Laser 4.7 SBYC
7. Isaac Sweeney
11 Laser 4.7 Seal Beach
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Tanner Jolly
tbd? Laser Radial ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Fiona Barbeito
19652 Optimist ABYC
2. Elias Barth
21383 Optimist ABYC
3. katherine burton
1232 Optimist hhyc
4. van carlson
11 Optimist hhyc
5. Beckett Christensen
15561 Optimist ABYC
6. Henry Day
7 Optimist ABYC
7. Megan Farmer
21046 Optimist ABYC
8. Jack Foster
0 Optimist ABYC Juniors Sailing Camp
9. isaac ganz
8 Optimist hhyc
10. Evie Hoddevik
19573 Optimist Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
11. Finn Hohman
22263 Optimist ABYC
12. Samantha Hopkins
TBD1 Optimist ABYC
13. Vincent Hopkins
TBD2 Optimist ABYC
14. Julia Hudak
2 Optimist ABYC
15. ALLIE Kunkle
TBD Optimist ABYC
16. Jorge Alessandro Lettera
tbd Optimist ABYC
17. jessica resnikoff
1111 Optimist hhyc
18. aiden rowland
2356 Optimist hhyc
19. Mission Schlegal
6375 Optimist Hhyc
20. Reef SETTLEMIRE
00 Optimist ABYC
21. karly sickels
1259 Optimist hhyc
22. Audrey Stephenson
tbd Optimist ABYC
23. juliana upstill
1238 Optimist hhyc
24. Lars Williams
20172 Optimist ABYC
25. bennett winsby
4 Optimist hhyc
26. thatcher winsby
7 Optimist hhyc
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Finn Donahoe
3448 RS Feva ABYC
2. Cameron Farmer
3448 RS Feva ABYC
 


RS Tera
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Christopher Daher
TBD RS Tera DPYC
2. Oliver Ernest
8 RS Tera DWYC / DPYC
3. Miles Gordon
TBD RS Tera SMWYC
4. Carson McConnell
Tbd RS Tera Santa Monica Windjammers Yacht Club
5. Henry Richter
33XX RS Tera USC/CSC
6. Carl Richter
33YY RS Tera USC/CSC
7. Emily Rychlik
3512 RS Tera WLYC
8. Kate Sweeney
tbd RS Tera DPYC/LMVYC
9. Julian Yao
TBD RS Tera SMWYC
 


Sabot A
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Sasha Hotchkiss
7 Sabot A Leeway Sailing Center
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Walter McFarland
10052 Sabot B LBYC
2. peytyn sanchez
102 Sabot B hhyc
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Colin Bullivant
LW013 Sabot C1 Leeway Sailing
2. Hannah Crompton
10173 Sabot C1 LBYC
3. Isaac Goldsworthy
LW 17 Sabot C1 Leeway
4. Madison Mansour
8855 Sabot C1 LBYC
5. William Morris
LW9 Sabot C1 Leeway
6. Luke Satterthwaite
LW16 Sabot C1 Leeway
7. Kyle von der Linden
LW 18 Sabot C1 Leeway/Long Beach
8. Claire Williams
LW20 Sabot C1 Leeway
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Taylor Carty
8475 Sabot C2 Lbyc
2. Sophia Corzine
8904 Sabot C2 LBYC
3. Gabriel Mee
9345 Sabot C2 abyc
4. Jeff Messano
8851 Sabot C2 lbyc
5. Clark Otey
LW12 Sabot C2 Leeway
6. Henry Otey
LW15 Sabot C2 Leeway
7. gabriel ramirez
3 Sabot C2 leeway sailing center
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Kennedy Ahadpour
9339 Sabot C3 LBYC
2. Jacob Balster
LW8 Sabot C3 Leeway
3. Cole Barth
10163 Sabot C3 ABYC
4. Macie Bloeser
LW6 Sabot C3 Leeway
5. Alden Brownett
9278 Sabot C3 ABYC
6. Patrick Carey
4747 Sabot C3 LBYC
7. Benjamin Cerami
123 Sabot C3 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
8. Caden Chatham
10 Sabot C3 Leeway
9. Olivia Corzine
10115 Sabot C3 LBYC
10. Skyler Elias
8318 Sabot C3 LBYC
11. Curran Fullerton
111 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht club
12. Alexander Hu
1 Sabot C3 Leeway
13. Molly Jordan
15 Sabot C3 LBYC
14. Jack keefe
14 Sabot C3 Leeway Sailing Center
15. Taj Lewis
8206 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
16. Claire McFarland
8906 Sabot C3 LBYC
17. Jack McGhie
R1 Sabot C3 LBYC
18. Evan Overman
LW 19 Sabot C3 Leeway
19. Zachery Seibert
9527 Sabot C3 Long Beach
20. Aiden Seitz
9959 Sabot C3 Seal Beach Yacht Club
21. Luke Seitz
1420 Sabot C3 Seal Beach Yacht Club
22. Hartley Steuber
A Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
23. Tessa Thompson
4224 Sabot C3 LBYC
24. William Turner
8516 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
25. Camilo Vasquez
9703 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
26. Maxwell Zinberg
9688 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network