Registrants For
2019 Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Race
Long Beach Yacht Club

July 18, 2019
143 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Noelle Cordova
TBD Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
2. Asher Douglas
2 Leeway Sailing Center
3. Ella-Jayne Douglas
4 Leeway Sailing Center
 


Bic
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. adrian finn
8051 Bic hhyc
2. jenna van holt
8416 Bic hhyc
3. lily seraphin
8449 Bic hhyc
4. garrett rini
9112 Bic hhyc
5. dane carlson
9129 Bic hhyc
6. hayden rietdyk
10082 Bic hhyc
7. Nathanial Espinoza
10175 Bic hhyc
8. miles burnett
10244 Bic hhyc
9. ryan misterly
10408 Bic hhyc
10. Gage Christopher
10442 Bic Abyc
 


CFJ
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Alina deDomenico
000 CFJ LBYC
2. Tyler Hoang
unknown CFJ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
3. Tate Christopher
Tbd CFJ Abyc
4. Sean Colley
TBD CFJ ABYC
5. Jack Hanson
Unknown CFJ High School Sailor at ABYC, soon to be member
6. Scott Pearl
TBD CFJ ABYC
7. Chloe Pearl
TBD CFJ ABYC
8. Stewart McCaleb
tbd CFJ ABYC
9. Thomas Dobson
TBD CFJ ABYC
10. Sam Steuber
000 CFJ Long Beach Yacht Club
11. Lucia Len
N/A CFJ ABYC
12. Elle Williams
TBD CFJ ABYC
13. Eliana Eats
1 CFJ Leeway Sailing Center
14. Jack Irwin
LBSB1 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
15. Alex deDomenico
001 CFJ LBYC
16. Liam Williams
1 CFJ Leeway Sailing Center
17. Alexander Russell
LBSB2 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
18. Luke Deeble
2 CFJ Leeway Sailing Center
19. Megan Hickey
3 CFJ Leeway
20. Zoe Adler
LBSB3 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
21. Amber Rama
LBSB4 CFJ Long Beach Sea Base
22. Charlie Thompson
5 CFJ LBYC
23. Matthew Thompson
6 CFJ LBYC
24. Cate Thompson
7 CFJ LBYC
25. Isabella Ruesch
8 CFJ Long Beach Yacht Club CA
26. Aiden Lanza
9 CFJ LBYC
27. Richie Hanley
9 CFJ LBYC
28. Jack Snow
10 CFJ LBYC
29. Sawyer Bambam Moak
11 CFJ LBYC
30. Katin Cathey
11 CFJ LBYC
31. aiden raymer
12 CFJ hhyc
32. Alex Lech
12 CFJ LBYC
33. Nicky Lech
12 CFJ LBYC
34. trae sanchez
33 CFJ hhyc
35. nicholas ridout
1111 CFJ hhyc
36. martin slack
5555 CFJ hhyc
 


Laser
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Lillie Hudak
1 Laser ABYC
2. Kai Jorda
17 Laser Leeway
3. ben hagadorn
201 Laser hhyc
4. Preston Woodworth
182048 Laser Lbyc
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Isaac Sweeney
11 Laser 4.7 Seal Beach
2. Rylee LeBlond
75455 Laser 4.7 SBYC
3. Matthew Sas
75455 Laser 4.7 SBYC
4. Liam Boukris
114256 Laser 4.7 Seal Beach Yacht Club
5. Brady Bertrang
114256 Laser 4.7 Seal Beach Yacht Club
6. Nicholas Sanchez
187336 Laser 4.7 ABYC
7. Kelsea Cook
194072 Laser 4.7 BYC
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Tanner Jolly
tbd? Laser Radial ABYC
 


Optimist
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Jack Foster
0 Optimist ABYC Juniors Sailing Camp
2. Audrey Stephenson
tbd Optimist ABYC
3. ALLIE Kunkle
TBD Optimist ABYC
4. Jorge Alessandro Lettera
tbd Optimist ABYC
5. Reef SETTLEMIRE
00 Optimist ABYC
6. Samantha Hopkins
TBD1 Optimist ABYC
7. Julia Hudak
2 Optimist ABYC
8. Vincent Hopkins
TBD2 Optimist ABYC
9. bennett winsby
4 Optimist hhyc
10. thatcher winsby
7 Optimist hhyc
11. Henry Day
7 Optimist ABYC
12. isaac ganz
8 Optimist hhyc
13. van carlson
11 Optimist hhyc
14. jessica resnikoff
1111 Optimist hhyc
15. katherine burton
1232 Optimist hhyc
16. juliana upstill
1238 Optimist hhyc
17. karly sickels
1259 Optimist hhyc
18. aiden rowland
2356 Optimist hhyc
19. Mission Schlegal
6375 Optimist Hhyc
20. Beckett Christensen
15561 Optimist ABYC
21. Evie Hoddevik
19573 Optimist Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
22. Fiona Barbeito
19652 Optimist ABYC
23. Lars Williams
20172 Optimist ABYC
24. Megan Farmer
21046 Optimist ABYC
25. Elias Barth
21383 Optimist ABYC
26. Finn Hohman
22263 Optimist ABYC
 


RS Feva
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Cameron Farmer
3448 RS Feva ABYC
2. Finn Donahoe
3448 RS Feva ABYC
 


RS Tera
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Kate Sweeney
tbd RS Tera DPYC/LMVYC
2. Julian Yao
TBD RS Tera SMWYC
3. Miles Gordon
TBD RS Tera SMWYC
4. Christopher Daher
TBD RS Tera DPYC
5. Carson McConnell
Tbd RS Tera Santa Monica Windjammers Yacht Club
6. Oliver Ernest
8 RS Tera DWYC / DPYC
7. Henry Richter
33XX RS Tera USC/CSC
8. Carl Richter
33YY RS Tera USC/CSC
9. Emily Rychlik
3512 RS Tera WLYC
 


Sabot A
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Sasha Hotchkiss
7 Sabot A Leeway Sailing Center
 


Sabot B
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. peytyn sanchez
102 Sabot B hhyc
2. Walter McFarland
10052 Sabot B LBYC
 


Sabot C1
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. William Morris
LW9 Sabot C1 Leeway
2. Colin Bullivant
LW013 Sabot C1 Leeway Sailing
3. Luke Satterthwaite
LW16 Sabot C1 Leeway
4. Isaac Goldsworthy
LW 17 Sabot C1 Leeway
5. Kyle von der Linden
LW 18 Sabot C1 Leeway/Long Beach
6. Claire Williams
LW20 Sabot C1 Leeway
7. Madison Mansour
8855 Sabot C1 LBYC
8. Hannah Crompton
10173 Sabot C1 LBYC
 


Sabot C2
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. gabriel ramirez
3 Sabot C2 leeway sailing center
2. Clark Otey
LW12 Sabot C2 Leeway
3. Henry Otey
LW15 Sabot C2 Leeway
4. Taylor Carty
8475 Sabot C2 Lbyc
5. Jeff Messano
8851 Sabot C2 lbyc
6. Sophia Corzine
8904 Sabot C2 LBYC
7. Gabriel Mee
9345 Sabot C2 abyc
 


Sabot C3
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Hartley Steuber
A Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
2. Jack McGhie
R1 Sabot C3 LBYC
3. Alexander Hu
1 Sabot C3 Leeway
4. Macie Bloeser
LW6 Sabot C3 Leeway
5. Jacob Balster
LW8 Sabot C3 Leeway
6. Caden Chatham
10 Sabot C3 Leeway
7. Jack keefe
14 Sabot C3 Leeway Sailing Center
8. Molly Jordan
15 Sabot C3 LBYC
9. Evan Overman
LW 19 Sabot C3 Leeway
10. Curran Fullerton
111 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht club
11. Benjamin Cerami
123 Sabot C3 Alamitos Bay Yacht Club
12. Luke Seitz
1420 Sabot C3 Seal Beach Yacht Club
13. Tessa Thompson
4224 Sabot C3 LBYC
14. Patrick Carey
4747 Sabot C3 LBYC
15. Taj Lewis
8206 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
16. Skyler Elias
8318 Sabot C3 LBYC
17. William Turner
8516 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
18. Claire McFarland
8906 Sabot C3 LBYC
19. Alden Brownett
9278 Sabot C3 ABYC
20. Kennedy Ahadpour
9339 Sabot C3 LBYC
21. Zachery Seibert
9527 Sabot C3 Long Beach
22. Maxwell Zinberg
9688 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
23. Camilo Vasquez
9703 Sabot C3 Long Beach Yacht Club
24. Aiden Seitz
9959 Sabot C3 Seal Beach Yacht Club
25. Olivia Corzine
10115 Sabot C3 LBYC
26. Cole Barth
10163 Sabot C3 ABYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network