Registrants For
The 2019 Houston Open One-Design (HOOD) Regatta

September 20-22, 2019
83 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Archer Gray

None 5 Spun Sugar Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 09/05/2019
2. John Cutler

Houston Yacht Club 1029 the other woman Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 08/29/2019
3. Robert Williams

Houston Yacht Club 508 516 Chasin Chickens Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 09/06/2019
4. Dean Snider

Houston Yacht Club 1724 Little Oil Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 08/26/2019
5. Megan Larson

HYC 609 Lil Lade Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 267 08/30/2019
6. Lythia Metzmeier

HYC 519 Dynamite Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 267 09/15/2019
7. Jane Heron

Houston Yacht Club 509 Carolina Girl Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 267 08/25/2019
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. J B Bednar

LYC/GBCA 296 Stinger J/105 / J-Boats / J/105 0 08/18/2019
2. Chuck Wielchowsky

HYC/LYC/GBCA 624 Texas Ranger IV J/105 / J Boats / J/105 0 08/29/2019
3. Joe Aikins

LYC 378 Rocky J/105 / J-Boat / J105 0 09/17/2019
4. Dennis Kokkinis

LYC 41 Spitfire J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 0 09/07/2019
5. Bill Lakenmacher

LYC 649 Radiance J/105 / J Boat / J/105 78 08/26/2019
6. john barnett

lyc 43937 pesto J/105 / johnstone / j 105 84 09/13/2019
7. John Bell

CCYC 430 Kinderspel2 J/105 / JBoats / J105 87 08/10/2019
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Keith zars

lcyc 1646 VooDoo Baby J/22 / j / j92 0 09/04/2019
2. Anne Lee

HYC 732 Helms a Lee J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 09/12/2019
3. Vincent Ruder

None 365 None J/22 / Jboats / J/22 0 09/07/2019
4. Dov Kivlovitz

none 951 No Name J/22 / J-boats / J/22 0 09/04/2019
5. Kevin Orff

LYC 919 Troublemaker J/22 / J / 22 0 08/12/2019
6. Colin Feik

OCBC 814 STAMPEDE J/22 / / 0 09/18/2019
7. Farley Fontenot

HYC USA 707 Been There J/22 / J Boats / J/22 0 09/09/2019
8. Doug Weakly

TBD 24 HNL J/22 / J / 22 0 08/08/2019
9. Dodge Rees

Shreveport YC 1646 My Girl J/22 / / 0 09/09/2019
10. Alex Schwinn

FWBC 539 J/22 / / 0 09/15/2019
11. Alexander Wise
*
Lakewood YC 863 Let the Wookie Win J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 09/15/2019
12. Xavier Varela

HYC 671 Alacrán J/22 / J / J22 0 09/15/2019
13. Josh Richline

Corpus Christi Yacht Club 830 Veloce v2.2 J/22 / JBoats / J22 0 08/13/2019
14. Tom Meeh

GBCA 878 Meehem J/22 / J Boats / J22 0 09/08/2019
15. Michael Sager

Houston Yacht Club 1546 Folka J/22 / / J/22 0 09/05/2019
16. Thomas Hadel

SYC 206 Why Knot? J/22 / / J22 0 08/30/2019
17. Walter Caldwell

GBCA 892 Payaso J/22 / J / 22 174 09/08/2019
 


J/24
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Maddalozzo

Peoria Yacht Club 2160 Ornery J/24 / J Boats / J/24 0 09/20/2019
2. Barry Bailey

None 814 99 J/24 / JBoats / J24 0 08/29/2019
3. john parker

Austin Yacht Club 3358 Chupacabra J/24 / JBoats / J/24 0 08/08/2019
4. Cliff Rademaker

GBCA 2624 Yikes! J/24 / J Boats / J-24 0 08/31/2019
5. Christopher Holmes

DCYC 267 Bad Moon J/24 / J Boats / 24 0 08/29/2019
6. Ryan Miller

J/24 Fleet 5 1756 Tuxedo J/24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 08/07/2019
7. Paul Cammarata

Houston Yacht Club 1954 Phantasm J/24 / JBoat / J/24 0 08/09/2019
8. James Freedman

DCYC 3734 Miss Conduct J/24 / JBoats / J24 0 08/08/2019
9. Stuart Juengst

AYC 2822 Vang Go J/24 / TPI / J/24 0 08/08/2019
10. Graham Marshall

Nine 3757 ClaireBouyant J/24 / T&P / J24 0 09/03/2019
11. Darren Hill

DCYC 4306 FRAT HOUSE J/24 / J/Boats / J/24 0 09/17/2019
12. Timothy Johnson

DCYC 1565 Gray Wolf J/24 / J / 24 0 08/07/2019
13. Charles Singstad

Lcyc 1564 Code Blue J/24 / J / J/24 0 08/30/2019
14. David Fowler

DCYC 1155 OPB J/24 / J / J/24 0 09/19/2019
15. Amanda Casey

AYC 1444 Momentous J/24 / J24 / J24 0 09/19/2019
16. Mark W. Smith

Fort Worth Boat Club 2702 Rally J/24 / J Boats / J24 0 09/09/2019
17. Chris Hammel

AYC 3894 Sforzando J/24 / J / J/24 168 09/10/2019
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Daniel Dalgleish

Houston Yacht Club 176237 Boaty McBoatFace Laser / / Full Rig 0 07/16/2019
2. Dave Ryden

SEABROOK SAILING CLUB 204105 Grey Area Laser / / Laser 0 09/10/2019
3. Trey Perdue

HYC 165979 Laser / / 0 09/04/2019
4. Andres Boccalandro

Houston Yacht Club 213065 Laser / / 0 09/17/2019
5. Craig Berleme

LCYC 198013 Sizzle Laser / Laser Proformance / Laser 0 07/31/2019
6. Raleigh Christman

Seabrook Sailing Club 170989 Laser / / Laser 0 09/11/2019
7. Maximilian Guerriero

TCYC 18814 Laser / / 0 08/27/2019
8. Thomas Travis

HYC 188149 Laser / / Laser 0 09/19/2019
9. PAblo Peillard

SEabrook Sailing Club 204102 Contutti Laser / Laser Performance / Laser Standard 0 09/05/2019
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Hayden McCready
*
Houston Yacht Club 194813 Laser 4.7 / / 0 09/04/2019
2. Garrett Sugg
*
Houston YC 195599 none Laser 4.7 / Vanguard / Laser 0 08/31/2019
3. Kailey Warrior
*
HYC 2 Laser 4.7 / / 0 09/19/2019
4. Kaylee Keever
*
HYC 1 Laser 4.7 / Opti / 0 09/07/2019
 


Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeanne Herman

Southern YC 15306 Lightning / / 0 09/17/2019
2. Stefan Boettcher

HYC 15485 Ripple Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 08/26/2019
3. Clarke Newman

Rush Creek YC 15360 Uncertain Principles Lightning / Allen / Lightning 0 09/01/2019
4. Chris Shipman

EYC 14964 Portugee Jr. Lightning / Nichols / Lightning 0 09/12/2019
5. Gary Schwantz

Lagos Yacht Club USA15501 Mystique II Lightning / Nickels / Lightning 0 09/06/2019
6. Steve Harris

Escanaba Yacht Club 15362 Barca Rossa Lightning / / Lightning 0 09/12/2019
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Croyle
*
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club TBD Opti RWB / McLaughlin / Optimist Pram 0 09/12/2019
2. Frankie Cammarata
*
Houston Yacht Club 1295 Turtley Awesome Opti RWB / Mclaughlin / Optimist 0 08/09/2019
3. Elizabeth Croyle
*
Texas Corinthian Yacht Club 1658 Opti RWB / / Optimist Pram 0 09/12/2019
4. John Brandt Gerdes
*
TCYC 15527 Opti RWB / / Opti 0 09/14/2019
5. Mac Cronan
*
HYC 22385 Breaking Wind Opti RWB / / Opti 0 09/08/2019
6. Karaline Cronan
*
HYC 21823 Karasquid Opti RWB / / Opti 0 09/08/2019
7. Gavin Galway
*
HYC 15133 Aftermath Opti RWB / / Opti 0 09/12/2019
8. Niamh Maitland
*
HYC 19299 TBC Opti RWB / TBC / TBC 0 09/07/2019
9. Addison Scott
*
HYC 13569 Tsunami Opti RWB / McLaughlin / Optimist 0 09/10/2019
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chandler Self

Sea Star Base 1622 Freudian Ship RS Aero / RS / Aero 5 09/03/2019
2. Mark McNamara

Lakewood YC USA 2211 Blackjack RS Aero / RS / Aero 7 7 09/13/2019
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Susan Caradec

Seabrook Sailing Club/HYC * Poquito Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/25/2019
2. Patrick Gibson

HYC 57532 Seco Tu Pelito Sunfish / VX / EVO 0 07/22/2019
3. Vic Sanders

Seabrook Sailing Club 80988 Flipper Sunfish / Alcort / Sunfish 0 09/11/2019
4. Paul Caradec

Seabrook Sailing Club/HYC 86 Blow Hard Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 08/17/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network