Registrants For
FRIDAY NIGHT REGISTRATION -Cleveland Yachting Club LEUKEMIA CUP REGATTA - All Fleet, Women's, Double Handed
The Cleveland Yachting Club
July 26, 2019
51 people have registered for this event
CSA Double Handed
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Jeffrey Herzog -
Delphine
- 48
CSA Double Handed -
Cleveland, Ohio
CYC
2.
ronald carson chris carson dave aspery ANATOLIY KRYVENKO Conor Toomey
dark n stormy
- USA77
CSA Double Handed -
newbury, Ohio
eyc
3.
Steve Gregory Trever & Mary Dodge
Coyote
- USA 249
CSA Double Handed -
Cleveland, OH
-
4.
Chris Beal melinda beal
Instant Karma
- 309
CSA Double Handed -
Cleveland, OH
-
5.
Tom McNeill -
overkill
- 10101
CSA Double Handed -
Bay Village, OH
-
6.
Todd Amsdell Todd Amsdell
tomfoolery
- 10118
CSA Double Handed -
Rocky River, OH
CYC
7.
Stuart Butcher David Butcher
Simcha
- 12574
CSA Double Handed -
Bay Village, OH
Edgewater Yacht Club
8.
David Opdycke David H Opdycke
Crackerjack
- 21072
CSA Double Handed -
Rocky River, OH
CYC
CSA Under 35yo
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Sackett Sackett Karen Sackett
Cracker
- 33
CSA Under 35yo -
MENTOR ON THE, OH
MHYC
2.
Colin McDowell Natalie Dugan
Black Pearl
- 2015
CSA Under 35yo -
Cleveland, OH
Foundry
3.
Rusty Deane -
Fusion
- 2016
CSA Under 35yo -
Cleveland, OH
-
4.
Harald Bransch Harris Bransch
Star Ten
- 30748
CSA Under 35yo -
Rocky River, OH
-
CSA Womens
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Cindy Einhouse Tom Einhouse
Ovation
- 393
CSA Womens -
Cleveland, OH
-
2.
Karen Wong -
Black JAK
- 549
CSA Womens -
Westlake, OH
Edgewater Yacht Club
JAM
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
JEFFREY P. POSNER -
EN PASSANT
- 85
JAM -
SHAKER HTS., OH
EAST LIGHT YC
2.
John Salisbury - Charlie Essi
Old Pine
- 7263
JAM -
Cleveland, OH
CYC
3.
Richard Wilber - Tom Sessions
Desperado
- 7410
JAM -
Rocky River, OH
CYC
4.
Brian Cruse - Robert Mansuetto
Purple Rain
- 7428
JAM -
Bay Village, OH
CYC
5.
Jack Rickard Jack Rickard
tREACHERY
- 8036
JAM -
Chicago, IL
SHERIDAN SHORE
6.
Alex Baker -
Tess
- 8217
JAM -
Windsor, ON
SPSC
7.
Jeff Marquard - John Marquard
Not Wright and Feeling Dangerous
- 8253
JAM -
Saukville, WI
South Shore Yacht Club
8.
William McSweeney Bill Bolas
Track
- 10968
JAM -
Rocky River, OH
CYC
9.
Edward Smith - Mark Halford
Willing
- 15402
JAM -
WILOUGHBY HLS, OH
CLYC
10.
Douglas Wahl Douglas G Wahl Kevin McNally Judy Fracker Steve Grushetsky Chris Keffer
Rubber Soul
- 23523
JAM -
Cleveland, OH
EYC
11.
Robert Evans -
Lucy
- 25624
JAM -
Moreland Hills, OH
Lakeside yacht Club
12.
David Doll -
Expression
- 41636
JAM -
Hunting Valley, OH
CYC
13.
Alan Pawlowski C&L Carpet Cleaning
Vivant
- 77777
JAM -
Vermilion, OH
Vermilion Boat Club
PHRF
Skipper
Boat Name
Bow#/Sail#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
Payment
1.
Charley Bredt -
Pop n Jack
- 6
PHRF -
Independence, OH
cleveland yachting club
2.
Susan McIntyre Suzie Zack
PurSue
- 49
PHRF -
Cleveland, OH
Edgewater Yacht club
3.
Michael Ripich -
Puffin
- R 54
PHRF -
Cleveland, OH
Cleveland Yanch
4.
Hugh Scott Seaholm - W. Rampe W. Rampe Andrew Brush Emily Brush Russell Diemer Bret Diemer
Papa's Toy
- 093
PHRF -
Waite Hill, OH
Mentor Harbor Yachting Club
5.
Andrew Drumm Andrew Drumm
D2
- 101
PHRF -
Bay Village, OH
-
6.
David Fagnilli Steve Trapp Bob Schilling John Trapp
Lovely Lady
- R 115
PHRF -
Lakewood, OH
Cleveland Yachting Club
7.
Jim Mackey Jim Mackey Chad Atzemis Chris Winkel Katie Fegen Katie McNeill Connor Sawyer
DagnAbbott!
- 136
PHRF -
Bay Village, OH
EWYC
8.
Chip Schaffner -
Fall Line
- 144
PHRF -
Avon Lake, OH
CYC
9.
Mark Carrabine Seth Young
Black Seal
- 180
PHRF -
cleveland, Ohio
Lakeside
10.
Dale Hollingsworth Doug Kohler
Slingshot
- 208
PHRF -
WILOUGHBY HLS, OH
NA
11.
Rob Ralston/Ted Pinkerton Peggy Allen/Chris Brown -
Shakedown Street
- 236
PHRF -
Avon Lake, OH
CYC / EYC
12.
John Barker -
Bear
- 335
PHRF -
Canton, 44
ssc
13.
Todd Imbler -
OnePass
- 350
PHRF -
Cleveland Heights, OH
Edgewater Yacht Club
14.
David Samanich James Wilson
Kraken
- 372
PHRF -
Rocky River, OH
Cleveland Yacht Club
15.
Chuck Simon Sheehan/McSweeney
Black Box
- 376
PHRF -
Avon, OH
CYC/EYC
16.
Heidi Backus Riddle - Gretchen Backus Loper Susan Backus Starr Amy Backus Tyler Parsons Pam Moes Gregory Heidi Backus Riddle
Nuts
- 3422
PHRF -
Vermilion, OH
Vermilion Boat Club
17.
George Raynor -
Hardtack
- 30168
PHRF -
Willoughby, OH
Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Club
18.
Chuck Simon Liquor Box Race Team
Liquor Box
- 31181
PHRF -
Cleveland, OH
Cleveland Yachting Club
19.
Robert Wilber Robert Wilber
Mrs Ed
- 40903
PHRF -
Avon Lake, OH
Cleveland Yacht Club
20.
Ken Block -
OutletXpress
- 41046
PHRF -
Richmond Heights, Ohio
Edgewater Yacht Club
21.
Jim Uhlir Trio Brothers
Trio
- 50259
PHRF -
Cleveland, Ohio
EWYC
22.
Robert Mock -
Unbridled
- 52000
PHRF -
Newbury, OH
EWYC
23.
Russell Gallagher - keagan Gallagher
destiny
- 52937
PHRF -
MENTOR ON THE, OH
MHYC
24.
Dennis Marquard -
Scorpion
- R-2
PHRF -
Westlake, OH
CYC