Registrants For
2019 Peninsula Cup Regatta
Peninsula Yacht Club

September 20-22, 2019
29 people have registered for this event

PHRF (TOT) Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bill Migirditch

LNYC 117 Right Angle PHRF (TOT) Cruising / Hunter 28.5 / Keel, 28' 173 09/05/2019
2. Richard Blocker

OYC 3479 Simple Pleasures PHRF (TOT) Cruising / Catalina / Catalina 30 189 09/10/2019
3. Bryan EVANS

Lake Norman Yacht Club 171 Restless PHRF (TOT) Cruising / Oday / Oday/30 195 09/05/2019
4. Peter Marriott

LNYC 5706 Aloha PHRF (TOT) Cruising / Catalina / Catalina 30 195 09/07/2019
5. Ted Kaperonis

LNYC 1385 Illiad PHRF (TOT) Cruising / Pearson / Ensign 264 09/18/2019
 


PHRF (TOT) J/88
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brian O'Malley

PYC 64 BLUE PHRF (TOT) J/88 / J Boats / J 88 84 09/20/2019
2. Chris Slocum
Tim Harbick
PYC 93 Spray PHRF (TOT) J/88 / J Boats / J/88 84 08/26/2019
3. John Polek
*
PYC USA 31 Alchemy PHRF (TOT) J/88 / J Boats / J88 84 09/02/2019
 


PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alan Cleeland

LNYC 31664 AbaBabba PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker / J Boat / J29 117 09/17/2019
2. Craig Galow

OYC 62397 Thumper PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker / Formula Yachrs / Evelyn 25 144 09/19/2019
3. John Proctor

pyc 66 Luffrbuoy3 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker / Jeanneau / Sun Odessey 349 147 09/12/2019
4. Walter Tatum
Carter Little
The PYC 465 The Francis Lynne PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker / Aleri / Express 165 09/19/2019
5. Paul King
Paul King
OYC 3357 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker / J-24 / J-24 171 09/16/2019
6. John Scharer
MaryBeth Scharer
OYC 184 Tenacious PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker / Pearson / 28-2 186 09/15/2019
7. Shari Marcus
Shari D Marcus
PYC 186 Luvit PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker / / 192 08/13/2019
8. Michael Morgan

Outrigger Yacht Club 639 Shifty PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker / WD Shock / Santana 20 222 09/19/2019
9. Neil Treadgold
Neil Treadgold
OYC 5231 Pair R Sailin PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker / / 225 08/12/2019
10. Joe Czarnecki
Marc Graveline
Scuttlebutt Sailing Club 4744 Cool Change PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker / Catalina / Masthead Sloop 237 09/09/2019
 


PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Sullivan

LNYC 10015 Legs A Shakin PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat / Beneteau / 10 R 87 09/08/2019
2. Pete Lalli

LNYC 57 The Electric Mayhem PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat / Seascape / Seascape 24 102 09/09/2019
3. Bob Nolen
Bob Nolen
OYC 1123 Windchaser PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat / / 117 08/08/2019
4. don trask
trask
PYC 696 Smokin'J PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat / j boats / j 70 117 09/10/2019
 


PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jacob Terrell

LNYC 610 Got 'Em! PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker / santana / santana 20 222 09/08/2019
2. Yvonne Short
Steve Short
Seven Lakes Sailing Club/Outrigger Yacht Club 148 RisingSun PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker / Hunter / 22 SK 222 09/11/2019
3. Thomas Payne
Regina Payne & Chris Mathis
Lake Norman Yacht Club 239 Honcho PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker / Ranger / Ranger 22 222 09/19/2019
 


PHRF (TOT) U20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tim Porter
Robyn Dyer
Lake Norman Yacht Club 21 Mighty Mouse PHRF (TOT) U20 / / Ultimate20 141 09/20/2019
2. Herve Chassin

LNYC 172 Idefix PHRF (TOT) U20 / / Ultimate 20 141 08/28/2019
3. Teresa Decker

Lake Norman YC 148 U too 2 PHRF (TOT) U20 / USI / U20 141 09/09/2019
4. jim juhl
jim rhoades
Outrigger Yacht Club 75 smoke PHRF (TOT) U20 / / 144 08/15/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network