Registrants For
2019 Peninsula Cup Regatta
Peninsula Yacht Club

September 20-22, 2019
29 people have registered for this event

PHRF (TOT) Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Marriott


Aloha 5706 PHRF (TOT) Cruising
Charlotte, NC LNYC
2. Bill Migirditch


Right Angle 117 PHRF (TOT) Cruising
Huntersville, NC LNYC
3. Bryan EVANS


Restless 171 PHRF (TOT) Cruising
HARRISBURG, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
4. Richard Blocker


Simple Pleasures 3479 PHRF (TOT) Cruising
Charlotte, NC OYC
5. Ted Kaperonis


Illiad 1385 PHRF (TOT) Cruising
Charlotte, NORTH CAROLINA LNYC
 


PHRF (TOT) J/88
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Polek
*

Alchemy USA 31 PHRF (TOT) J/88
*, * PYC
2. Chris Slocum
Tim Harbick

Spray 93 PHRF (TOT) J/88
Cornelius, NC PYC
3. Brian O'Malley


BLUE 64 PHRF (TOT) J/88
Charlotte, NC PYC
 


PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Morgan


Shifty 639 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
Newton, NC Outrigger Yacht Club
2. Neil Treadgold
Neil Treadgold

Pair R Sailin 5231 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
Stanley, NC OYC
3. Walter Tatum
Carter Little

The Francis Lynne 465 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
Mooresville, NC The PYC
4. John Scharer
MaryBeth Scharer

Tenacious 184 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
Davidson, NC OYC
5. Paul King
Paul King

3357 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
Fort Mill, SC OYC
6. Alan Cleeland


AbaBabba 31664 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
Mooresville, NC LNYC
7. Craig Galow


Thumper 62397 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
Charlotte, NC OYC
8. Joe Czarnecki
Marc Graveline

Cool Change 4744 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
Cornelius, NC Scuttlebutt Sailing Club
9. John Proctor


Luffrbuoy3 66 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
Fort Mill, SC pyc
10. Shari Marcus
Shari D Marcus

Luvit 186 PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker
Charlotte, NC PYC
 


PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Pete Lalli


The Electric Mayhem 57 PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat
Huntersville, NC LNYC
2. Bob Nolen
Bob Nolen

Windchaser 1123 PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat
Denver, NC OYC
3. Dave Sullivan


Legs A Shakin 10015 PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat
Mooresville, NC LNYC
4. don trask
trask

Smokin'J 696 PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat
mooresville, nc PYC
 


PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jacob Terrell


Got 'Em! 610 PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker
Huntersville, NC LNYC
2. Yvonne Short
Steve Short

RisingSun 148 PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker
Cary, NC Seven Lakes Sailing Club/Outrigger Yacht Club
3. Thomas Payne
Regina Payne & Chris Mathis

Honcho 239 PHRF (TOT) Traditional Spinnaker
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
 


PHRF (TOT) U20
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Porter
Robyn Dyer

Mighty Mouse 21 PHRF (TOT) U20
Cornelius, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
2. Teresa Decker


U too 2 148 PHRF (TOT) U20
Mooresville, NC Lake Norman YC
3. jim juhl
jim rhoades

smoke 75 PHRF (TOT) U20
Cornelius, NC Outrigger Yacht Club
4. Herve Chassin


Idefix 172 PHRF (TOT) U20
Cornelius, NC LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network