Registrants For
72nd Annual Sarasota Sailing Squadron Labor Day Regatta

October 04-04, 2019
135 people have registered for this event

Club 420
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Mason Sullivan 25 Hannah Yates
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Lauren Connell 4 Patrick Igoe
Club 420 / SYS
3. Claire Miller 8520 Spencer Brooks
Spencer Brooks
Club 420 / DIYC
4. Thomas Connell 5711 Aden Anderson
Aden Anderson
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Mia Hanes 8140 Kay Brunsvold
Club 420 / SYS
6. Ayla Edwards 15
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Katie Nelson 8436 Ryan Gray
Club 420 / Diyc
8. Adrian Winkelman 4949
Club 420 / CCSC
9. Matthew King 7666 Will Murray
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Larry Thomas 8136 Kuno Posh
Club 420 / CCSC
11. Nicholas DeWitt 11 Matthew Mackin
Matthew Mackin
Club 420 / SYS
12. Camden Sullivan 8132 Cooper Delbridge
Club 420 / Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Sophia Woodbury 739
Laser 4.7 / SYS
2. Daniela Dreyfuss 191582
Laser 4.7 / Naples Community SC
3. Peyton Weaver 208396
Laser 4.7 / SPYC
4. Reid Nelson 177265
Laser 4.7 / Diyc
5. Ava Edinger 167000
Laser 4.7 / DIYC
6. Kate DANIELSON 195494
Laser 4.7 / SPYC
7. Ava Shakespeare 184541
Laser 4.7 / SPYC
8. Sidney Moyer 209673
Laser 4.7 / SPYC
 


Laser Full Rig
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Peter Eberley 208102
Laser Full Rig / Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Riley Baugh 210648
Laser Full Rig / Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Brian Gilcher 210876
Laser Full Rig / NOMAD
4. dave hillmyer 8
Laser Full Rig / sarasota sailing squadron
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Garrett Brooks 194539
Laser Radial / DIYC
2. Alex Liebel 186598
Laser Radial / Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Thommie Grit 190474
Laser Radial / Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Elyse Bernthal 206154
Laser Radial / SAYC
5. Heidi Hicks 188112
Laser Radial / SPYC
6. Trevor HIcks 177328
Laser Radial / SPYC
7. Will Weinbecker 201855
Laser Radial / Florida Yacht Club
8. paul Strom 191997
Laser Radial / SYS
9. Guthrie Braun USA206116
Laser Radial / Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
10. Alex Erwin 200538
Laser Radial / CCSC
11. Ian Iles-Lee 206097
Laser Radial / Davis island youth sailing foundation
12. Bridget Monahan 204419
Laser Radial / FYC
13. Preston Weaver 204115
Laser Radial / SPYC
14. Zachary Waldman 194536
Laser Radial /
15. Keith Barron 194610
Laser Radial / Potomac River Sailing Association
16. Mcaulay Carter 199393
Laser Radial / SPYC
17. Brodie Hausman 200564
Laser Radial / MRPF
18. Ethan Danielson 166004
Laser Radial / SPYC
19. Wesley Myler 208385
Laser Radial / Florida Yacht Club
20. Morgan Smith 209693
Laser Radial / Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. matthew ray 22325
Optimist Green / sarasota youth sailing
2. Finn Cox 10167
Optimist Green / SPYC
3. Nils Wheeler 22163
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Samantha Apple 18
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Arianna Benson 22864
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Samantha Jones 22313
Optimist Green / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Jack Jentgen Dorian 11002
Optimist Green / Naples community sailing center
8. Elliott Benson 22316
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
9. Benjamin Dreyfuss Dorian 1810
Optimist Green / Naples Community SC
10. Megan Murdock 17246
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
11. Felicia Bland Dorian 15518
Optimist Green / Naples CSC
12. Pete Caputo 11
Optimist Green / DIYC
13. Adelaide Trichter 11a
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Kaylin Betts 14040
Optimist Green / Sarasota sailing squadron
15. Natalie Hoffman 22865
Optimist Green / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
16. Zachary Wizenberg 22538
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Charlie Wizenberg 22155
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
18. Conrad Herwig Dorian TBD
Optimist Green / Naples Community Sailing Center
19. Vincent Zadlo Dorian 20236
Optimist Green / Naples Community Sailing Center
20. cooper Lee 17053
Optimist Green / CCSC
21. Liam McGinnins 10
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
22. Grant Luzier Dorian TBD
Optimist Green / Tampa Yacht & Country Club
23. Nevie Collins Dorian 13774
Optimist Green / Florida Yacht Club
24. Brandy Singleton Dorian tbd
Optimist Green / Naples Community Sailing Center
25. George Phillips 2
Optimist Green / Tampa Yacht
26. McRae Busey Dorian 8979
Optimist Green / Florida Yacht Club
27. Trey Piver Dorian 001
Optimist Green / Sarasota Youth Sailing
28. Thomas Guilford Dorian 10961
Optimist Green / St Petersburg Yacht Club
29. Caiben Ferguson 20
Optimist Green / SYS
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Reese Ellis 18298
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
2. Jan Mistak 19717
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
3. Curt Wheeler 19712
Optimist RWB / Blue Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Ernie Plass 10684
Optimist RWB / Blue SYS
5. Gwendolyn Woodbury 15784
Optimist RWB / Blue SYS
6. Jackson Wilcox 20398
Optimist RWB / Blue Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Cole Wall 21914
Optimist RWB / Blue Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Ian Richardson 11371
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
9. Adam Mendelblatt 22229
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
10. Reid Mendelblatt 22353
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
11. Ty Davies 20466
Optimist RWB / Blue Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Davis Wash 0
Optimist RWB / Blue Tycc
13. Charlotte Marshall 17414
Optimist RWB / Blue Naples Community Sailing Center
14. Jackson Lee 22764
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
15. Sophia Fuller 9710
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
16. Garrett January 18295
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
17. Jackson Davis 22559
Optimist RWB / Blue DIYSF
18. Christopher Shaffer 12900
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
19. Tom Seibold 8
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
20. Leona Mounts 16124
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
21. Hunter Schardt 12147
Optimist RWB / Blue CCSC
22. Callen Burnett 21487
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
23. Rosie Simpson 14898
Optimist RWB / Blue SPYC
24. Macy Parke 10009
Optimist RWB / Red CCSC
25. Tanner DeMarzo 18588
Optimist RWB / Red CCSC
26. Jonah Sroka 22446
Optimist RWB / Red Sarasota youth sailing
27. Luke Dluzneski 16138
Optimist RWB / Red SPYC
28. Carter Weatherilt 19768
Optimist RWB / Red CCSC
29. Gemma Davies 21554
Optimist RWB / Red Sarasota Youth Sailing
30. Mary Katherine Monahan 18034
Optimist RWB / Red FYC
31. Skip Eckhard 1022
Optimist RWB / Red Tampa Yacht Club
32. Matthew McGonigal 17077
Optimist RWB / Red CCSC
33. Caden Traylor 11398
Optimist RWB / Red NCSC
34. Hunter Brandon 162281
Optimist RWB / Red CCSC
35. Ryder Ellis 14691
Optimist RWB / White SPYC
36. Blake Vincent 97925
Optimist RWB / White DIYSF
37. Tilly Miller 22525
Optimist RWB / White DIYC
38. Benjamin Kramer 18310
Optimist RWB / White Sarasota Youth Sailing
39. Cole Rogers DNC21422
Optimist RWB / White SPYC
40. Oliver Woodbury 01
Optimist RWB / White SYS
41. John Hartney 7377
Optimist RWB / White SPYC
42. Duncan Hardy 17404
Optimist RWB / White DIYC
43. Chase Carney 1712
Optimist RWB / White CCSC
44. Hollis Harding 20280
Optimist RWB / White NCSC
45. Regina Rettig 21845
Optimist RWB / White MRPF
 


PHRF Multi-Hull
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. John Novak 12
PHRF Multi-Hull / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


PHRF Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. David Wilson 30
PHRF Non-Spinnaker / sss
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Sail Crew/Status Fleet / Division Yacht Club
1. Ursula Olson 4339 SPENCER BROOKS
Sunfish / SSS
2. Emily Wagner 76039
Sunfish / Davis Island Yacht Club
3. Linda Schwartz 80858
Sunfish / SSS
4. Clay Smith 4344
Sunfish / Spyc/sss
5. Gail Heausler 60858
Sunfish / Davis Island Yacht Club
6. Lynne Randall 81022
Sunfish / DIYC
7. ROSEMARY MCMULLEN 88552
Sunfish / Sarasota sailing squadron
8. Susan St. John 81443
Sunfish / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
9. Jennifer Means 81479
Sunfish / Sarasota Sailing Squadron
10. JOE BLOUIN 271
Sunfish / diyc
11. cyndi paxton 4730
Sunfish / sarasota sailing squadron
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network