Registrants For
Laser Midwinters East Regatta hosted by the Clearwater Yacht Club in Clearwater, FL

February 19-23, 2020
166 people have registered for this event

Coach
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Kurt Taulbee
Coach Dunedin, FL USA SailFit/ CCSC
2. David Gosselin
Coach Fort Lauderdale, FL USA LYC
3. Alex Schoenherr
Coach Clearwater, FL USA CCSC
4. James Petersen
Coach Winnetka, IL USA Lake Geneva Yacht Club
5. Alan Capellin
Coach St. Petersburg, FL USA SPYC
6. Agustin Ferrario
Coach Halifax, NS CAN RNSYS
7. Todd Fedyszyn
Coach St. Petersburg, FL USA SPYC
8. Patrick Shanahan
Coach villanova, PA USA GIYS
9. Thomas Fogh
Coach Mississauga, ON CAN Port Credit Yacht Club
10. Stanley Carraway
Coach Wrightsville Beach, North Carolina USA CYC1853
11. Chris Hewson
Coach Hamilton, ON CAN Ontario Sailing
12. Caroline De Alcala
Coach Val-David, QC CAN FVQ
13. ian lineberger
Coach St. Petersburg, FL USA Davis Island Yacht Club
14. Brett Davis
Coach Clearwater, FL USA SYS
15. RYAN MINTH
Coach Houston, TX USA C-VANE
16. Philippe Pasquin
Coach Montreal, QC CAN Montreal Youth Sailing Team
17. Martina Escudero-Wolf
Coach Peachtree City, GA USA Atlanta Yacht Club
18. John Casey
Coach Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
19. Erik Bowers
Coach Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Bobby Noonan
Coach Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
21. Alex Dyet
Coach Houston, TX USA GCYSA
22. morgan reeser
Coach Fort Lauderdale, FL USA Key Biscayne YC
23. Dina Fedulova
Coach Chicago, IL USA Chicago yacht club
 


Laser
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Gage Schoenherr
Laser Clearwater, FL USA US Coast Guard Academy
2. Charles Anderson
Laser *, * USA Severn Sailing Association
3. Will Foox
Laser *, * USA The San Francisco Yacht Club
4. Chase Burwell
Laser Clearwater, FLORDA USA CCSC
5. Peter McGriff
Laser Montrose, Alabama USA Fairhope Yacht Club
6. Michael Pinto
Laser Ocean City, NJ USA USCGA
7. Benjamin Stevens
Laser *, * USA SFYC/KBYC/StFYC
8. Drummond Koppernaes
Laser Beaufort, SC USA BYSC
9. George Macon
Laser Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan USA Crescent Sail Yacht Club
10. David Grace
Laser Vienna, VA USA Orient Yacht Club
11. Richie Gordon
Laser New London, CT USA USCGA
12. Pierre-Olivier Gagnon
Laser Boucherville, QC CAN CNDM / PCYC
13. jack baldwin
Laser *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club
14. Peter Eberley
Laser *, * USA sarasota youth Sailing
15. Christian Ehrnrooth
Laser Ocean Ridge, FL USA LYC
16. Caleb Yoslov
Laser *, * USA San Francisco Yacht Club
17. Chase Carraway
Laser Wrightsville Beach, NC USA CYC1853
18. Darius MIENVILLE
Laser Lake Forest, IL USA Lake Forest Sailing
 


Laser 4.7
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Reid Nelson
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Davis Island Yacht Club
2. Jarred Hosking
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Breakwater Yacht Club
3. Tommy McCormick
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
4. Tyler Morris
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
5. Paola Alvarez
Laser 4.7 *, * USA J101
6. Ayrton Stein
Laser 4.7 *, * CAN Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron
7. Callen Burnett
Laser 4.7 *, * USA SPYC
8. Martin Barrera
Laser 4.7 *, * USA KBYC
9. Peyton Weaver
Laser 4.7 *, * USA SPYC
10. Benjamin Reeser
Laser 4.7 *, * USA KBYC
11. Luca PERINO
Laser 4.7 *, * PUR nautico san juan
12. Sergio de Frias
Laser 4.7 *, * BER Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
13. Yana Prakhina
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
14. paolo Perino
Laser 4.7 *, * PUR club nautico san juan
15. Lauren Russler
Laser 4.7 *, * USA KBYC
16. Owen Bannasch
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Saugatuck Yacht Club
17. Jackson McAliley
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Key Biscayne YC / Coral Reef YC
18. Max van den Driessche
Laser 4.7 *, * ISV KBYC/STYC
19. Jake Homberger
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
20. Mats Braaten
Laser 4.7 *, * CAN RCYC
21. Sullivan Nakatsu
Laser 4.7 *, * CAN RNSYS
22. Bryce Stanger
Laser 4.7 *, * CAN RVanYC
23. Noah Adler
Laser 4.7 *, * CAN RNSYS
24. Connor McHugh
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club
25. Abigail Grandin
Laser 4.7 *, * USA KBYC
26. Thommie Grit
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
27. Sammy Clark
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
28. Audrey Foley
Laser 4.7 *, * USA KBYC
29. Conor Kellett
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
30. Sophia Woodbury
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
31. Parker Bustamante
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Lauderdale YC
32. Tyler Bergendahl
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Key Biscayne/Mudratz/Ram Island
33. Deana Fedulova
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Chicago Yacht Club
34. Daniel Connors
Laser 4.7 *, * CAN RNSYS
35. Sebastian Medina
Laser 4.7 *, * PUR CNSJ
36. Romy Craig-Maheu
Laser 4.7 Montréal, QC CAN MYST
37. Matheo Capasso
Laser 4.7 *, * CAY Cayman Islands SC/ Lauderdale YC
38. Kevin Gosselin
Laser 4.7 *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
39. kathryn danielson
Laser 4.7 *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
40. Mcaulay Carter
Laser 4.7 Winter Park, Florida USA St Petersburg Yacht Club
41. Sidney Moyer
Laser 4.7 *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Name Session Hometown Yacht Club
1. Noah Hastings
Laser Radial *, * CAN Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club
2. Rob Hallawell
Laser Radial Jensen Beach, FL USA USSCMC
3. Elsie Gillis
Laser Radial *, * CAN RNSYS
4. Luke Vincent
Laser Radial *, * CAN RVYC
5. Bas van der Gulik
Laser Radial *, * AHO YSCO
6. Annalise Balasubramanian
Laser Radial *, * CAN Royal Canadian Yacht Club
7. Trevor Hicks
Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
8. Cailem Austin
Laser Radial *, * CAN PCYC and HYC
9. Nathan Latka
Laser Radial *, * CAN OST/ABYC
10. Jose Diaz San Antonio
Laser Radial *, * PUR CNSJ
11. Matthew Wallace
Laser Radial Rye, NY USA Lauderdale Yacht Club/American Yacht Club
12. Daniel Escudero
Laser Radial Peachtree City, GA USA Lauderdale YC / Atlanta Yacht Club
13. Amaya Escudero
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale YC/Atlanta Yacht Club
14. Robby Meek
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club/ SSA
15. Kaitlyn Hamilton
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
16. Christopher Kitson
Laser Radial Toronto, Ontario CAN RCYC
17. Daniel Diederich
Laser Radial *, * USA LYC / CYC-NC
18. Sammy Farkas
Laser Radial *, * USA Seattle Yacht Club/Bellingham Yacht Club
19. Joseph Seiffert
Laser Radial *, * USA Rochester yacht club
20. Mathieu Dale
Laser Radial *, * ISV Lauderdale YC/St Croix YC
21. Payton Kliesch
Laser Radial *, * USA Brant Beach Yacht Club
22. Kelly McMurray
Laser Radial Ocean City, NJ USA Ocean City Yacht Club
23. Preston Weaver
Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
24. Nicholas Reeser
Laser Radial *, * USA KBYC
25. Matthew King
Laser Radial Sarasota, FL USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
26. EMMA SHAKESPEARE
Laser Radial St. Petersburg, FL USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
27. Taft Buckley
Laser Radial *, * USA KBYC/SFYC/ABYC
28. Daniella Woodbridge
Laser Radial *, * CAN Oakville Yacht Squadron
29. Ryan Wood
Laser Radial Jensen Beach, FL USA USSCMC
30. Aidan Dennis
Laser Radial *, * USA GCYSA/PCYC
31. Cort Snyder
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale YC
32. Marcus Huttunen
Laser Radial San Diego, CA USA MBYC/GCYSA
33. Ethan Homberger
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club
34. Julian van den Driessche
Laser Radial St Thomas, St Thomas ISV KBYC/STYC
35. Humberto Porrata
Laser Radial *, * PUR KBYC/CNSJ
36. Tim Mendham
Laser Radial *, * CAN Royal Vancouver YC
37. Manuel Cadarso
Laser Radial *, * USA KBYC / American Yacht Club
38. MATTHEW LALONDE
Laser Radial *, * CAN PCYC
39. Josh Becher
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale YC / HHYC
40. Jack Schauer
Laser Radial *, * CAN Royal Canadian Yacht Club
41. Morgan Smith
Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
42. Heidi Hicks
Laser Radial *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
43. Griffin Lapham
Laser Radial *, * USA Mantoloking Yacht Club
44. Alex Gonzalez
Laser Radial Tavernier, FL USA Key Biscayne YC/ Coral Reef YC
45. Finley Nakatsu
Laser Radial *, * CAN RNSYS
46. Guthrie Braun
Laser Radial *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
47. Magnus Weissenberger
Laser Radial *, * USA Gibson Island YS
48. Mateo Di Blasi
Laser Radial *, * ISV STYC
49. Owen Himsworth
Laser Radial *, * USA LISOT/Bellport Bay Yacht Club
50. Ryan Ehnot
Laser Radial *, * USA Spray Beach Yacht Club
51. Lucija Ruzevic
Laser Radial Denton, TX USA Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club
52. Madison Fertile
Laser Radial *, * CAN OST / FBYC
53. Henry Scholz
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club/Lake Forest Sailing
54. Riley Baugh
Laser Radial Bradenton, FL USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
55. Ethyn Ko
Laser Radial *, * CAN Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
56. Sofia Segalla
Laser Radial *, * USA KBYC
57. Lucas Fogh
Laser Radial *, * CAN Port Credit Yacht Club
58. Emily Allen
Laser Radial *, * USA SPYC
59. Thomas Weiss
Laser Radial Tampa, FL USA Davis Island Yacht Club
60. Peter Barnard
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club
61. Lauren Ehnot
Laser Radial Beach haven, Nj USA Spray Beach Yacht Club
62. Benjamin Smith
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale YC/Carolina YC-NC
63. Dmitriy Ovren
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale YC
64. Sarah Grace
Laser Radial *, * USA Orient Yacht Club
65. Jack Grace
Laser Radial *, * USA Orient Yacht Club
66. Blair Treadwell
Laser Radial *, * CAN RCYC/OST
67. Javier Garcon
Laser Radial *, * USA Key Biscayne Yacht Club
68. Carling Davies
Laser Radial *, * CAN OST/ RCYC
69. Leo Kumar
Laser Radial *, * USA Lake Forest Sailing
70. Harry Prager
Laser Radial *, * USA LISOT
71. Francis Charland
Laser Radial *, * CAN club de voile deux-montagnes (CVDM)
72. Heather Kerns
Laser Radial *, * USA Saint Petersburg Yacht Club
73. Marina Geilen
Laser Radial *, * USA KBYC
74. Chapman Petersen
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale Yacht Club / Lake Geneva Yacht Club
75. Michael Burns
Laser Radial *, * USA PCYC / GCYSA
76. Abby Childerley
Laser Radial *, * GBR Royal Southern YC
77. Jasper Waldman
Laser Radial *, * USA Chester Yacht Club
78. Braden Johnson
Laser Radial *, * CAN Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club
79. Alex Liebel
Laser Radial *, * USA Sarasota Youth Sailing
80. Madeleine Schropp
Laser Radial *, * CAN FBYC/OST
81. Ethan Danielson
Laser Radial *, * USA St. Petersburg Yacht Club
82. Ellen Juhasz
Laser Radial *, * CAN OST
83. Grace Austin
Laser Radial Greenwich, CT USA GCYSA/Belle Haven Club
84. Max Zhalilo
Laser Radial *, * USA Lauderdale YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network