Registrants For
PGJSA Championship Regatta is for qualified sailors who have competed and have satisfied the requirements for eligibility as stated on the PGJSA website

August 14, 2019
89 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mei Gallagher
*
Phoebe Hackett
8211 C420
*, * Devon Yacht Club
2. Nicholas Gargiulo
*
Matthew Donnelly
Figaro 8 C420
*, * Shinnecock Yacht Club
3. Avi Rosan
*
Nate Rosan
Rachel Rosan 7917 C420
*, * southampton yacht club
4. Ava sannino
*
Quinn Muth
myc4202 4260 C420
*, * MYC
5. JP Bennett
*
Collin Chamberlain
5065 C420
*, * Southampton Yacht Club
6. Silas Fleissig
*
Monte Zizzo
Orient 5 C420
*, * Orient Yacht Club
7. Alexander Von Lehe
*
Christian Doscas
21 C420
*, * Shinnecock Yacht Club
8. Wiley Silverman
*
Aidan Crowley
Orient 4 C420
*, * Orient
9. Amelia Neumann
*
Charlotte Keil
7739 C420
*, * Old Cove Yacht Club
10. Nicholas Josephson
*
Preston Silverman
7852 C420
*, * orient yacht Club
11. Alexander Patti

Rufus Burnes Heath
6619 C420
Bedford Hills, NY Orient Yacht Club
12. Cuatro Villareal
*
Margot Gordon
8570 C420
*, * Orient Yacht Club
13. Luke Valentino
*
Sophie Josephson
Orient 2 C420
*, * Orient yacht club
14. AC Manning
*
Hazel Nystrom
8161 C420
*, * Orient Yacht Club
15. Jillian Young

Gillian Cleary
88 C420
Garden City, NY Southold Yacht Club
16. Kathryn Winters

Molly Bresnahan
0058 C420
Brooklyn, NY SIYC
17. Drew wolf

Riley Heidenry
1139 C420
Greenport, NY SIYC
18. Robbie Elliston

Lindsey Gelderman
4131 C420
Southold, NY Southold Yacht Club
19. Bryanna Bay

Emma DeTour
31 C420
Southold, New York Southold
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nolan Jennings
*

22 Laser 4.7
*, * Devon Yacht Club
2. Henry Ji
*

211626 Laser 4.7
*, * Southampton Yacht Club
3. Patrick O'Driscoll
*

187316 Laser 4.7
*, * Old Cove Yacht Club
4. Sefton Edwards
*

Deborah Edwards 178 Laser 4.7
*, * Southampton Yacht Club
5. Brianna Burns
*

4 Laser 4.7
*, * Mattituck Yacht Club
6. Chloe Chisholm
*

Melanie Chisholm 187176 Laser 4.7
*, * Southampton Yacht Club
7. Kelsey Young
*

14 Laser 4.7
*, * Southold Yacht Club
8. Natalie Miller


199154 Laser 4.7
Northport, NY Southold
9. Sarah Schuringa


208088 Laser 4.7
New York, NY Southampton Yacht Club
10. Billy Burton


188640 Laser 4.7
Huntington, NY Southold Yacht Club
 


Laser Full
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William Simms
*

200393 Laser Full
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Bergstrom
*

198627 Laser Radial
*, * Shelter island yacht club
2. Robert Finora
*

69 Laser Radial
*, * Old cove yacht club
3. Thomas Arnold
*

213407 Laser Radial
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
4. Richard (Micky) Kalich
*

Mary Kalich 175188 Laser Radial
*, * Mattituck Yacht Club
5. jarred Hosking
*

185840 Laser Radial
*, * Breakwater YC
6. Will Stork
*

170093 Laser Radial
*, * Southampton Yacht Club
7. Edward Winters
*

178549 Laser Radial
*, * SIYC
8. Tristan Stump
*

Lazer 191491 Laser Radial
*, * Southampton Yacht Club
9. Ben Honig
*

200381 Laser Radial
*, * Old Cove Yacht Club
10. James Benacerraf


200139 Laser Radial
New York, NY siyc
11. Pax Dolan


171167 Laser Radial
Severna Park, MD Old Cove Yacht Club
12. Tyler Meadows


173178 Laser Radial
East Northport, NY Southampton Yacht Club
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Leo Hackett
*

Cyclone 7535 Optimist
White
*, * Devon Yacht Club
2. John Gargiulo
*

92 Optimist
White
*, * shinnecock yacht club
3. Molly Siewert
*

Starburst 14176 Optimist
White
*, * SIYC
4. Matteo Ammirati
*

Infinity 20571 Optimist
White
*, * SIYC
5. Anders Siewert
*

Edgy 16522 Optimist
White
*, * SIYC
6. ZOE GRELLETAUMONT
*

27 Optimist
White
*, * SHINNECOCK YACHT CLUB
7. William Arnold
*

18930 Optimist
Blue
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
8. Olivia Lewis
*

Sea Dog 19939 Optimist
Blue
*, * Orient Yacht Club
9. Marco Friezo
*

18546 Optimist
Blue
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
10. Max Sauberg
*

20837 Optimist
Blue
*, * Old Cove
11. Era Inglis-Nela
*

Usain Boat 6124 Optimist
White
*, * Shelter Island Yc
12. Hannah Lyons
*

Wally V 15823 Optimist
Blue
*, * Southold Yacht Club
13. Finlay Allonby
*

22417 Optimist
Blue
*, * SIYC
14. Brian Lynch
*

Commodore 12099 Optimist
Blue
*, * Old Cove Yacht Club
15. Hayden Van Zandt
*

Sea Pickle 12834 Optimist
Blue
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
16. Carter Peirce
*

Pronto 134907 Optimist
Blue
*, * SIYC
17. Everett Lehnert
*

16084 Optimist
Blue
*, * Old Cove YC
18. Patrick Miller
*

falcon 12472 Optimist
Blue
*, * oldcove yacht club
19. Jonathan Wiggins
*

Black Fire 21619 Optimist
Blue
*, * Old cove
20. Eli shainker
*

10992 Optimist
White
*, * Orient Yacht Club
21. Caspar Meredith-Jones
*

20903 Optimist
Blue
*, * Orient Yacht Club
22. Lily Stemhagen
*

3704 Optimist
Blue
*, * Orient Yacht Club
23. Jackson Suter
*

Stephanie Suter 22394 Optimist
Blue
*, * Old Cove Yacht Club
24. Grace Zehil
*

10234 Optimist
Blue
*, * Southold yacht Club
25. Phoebe Fogarty
*

20336 Optimist
Blue
*, * Old Cove Yacht Club
26. Kellogg Pettibone
*

12281 Optimist
Blue
*, * Shelter Island Yacht Club
27. Kevin Young
*

124050 Optimist
Red
*, * Southold Yacht Club
28. Vivian Smith
*

6593 Optimist
Red
*, * Orient Yacht Club
29. Grace Havlik
*

Dervish 4162 Optimist
Red
*, * Orient Yacht Club
30. Dylan Braner
*

21252 Optimist
Red
*, * Shelter Island
31. Julian Dahiya
*

McGoogler 12424 Optimist
Red
*, * Old Cove Yacht Club
32. Paul Haefliger
*

94 Optimist
Red
*, * Shinnecock Yacht Club
33. John Spicer
*

Windscraper 06504 Optimist
Red
*, * Southold Yacht Club
34. Anna Finora
*

Deana Finora 16403 Optimist
Blue
*, * Old cove yacht club
35. Francesca Bonati
*

Sun King 10136 Optimist
Red
*, * Southold yacht club
36. Mason Miller
*

15302 Optimist
Red
*, * SYC
37. Sean Beaver
*

The Frisky Oyster 154454 Optimist
Red
*, * Southold Yacht Club
38. Charlie Webb
*

12762 Optimist
Red
*, * Orient
39. Leopold Faerber


Rocket 13507 Optimist
Blue
New York, NY Orient Yatch Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aislinn Callanan
*

3362 Sunfish
*, * Southold Yacht Club
2. THEO GRELLET-AUMONT
*

3424 Sunfish
*, * Shinnecock Yacht Club
3. Scarlett Cleary
*

Sunfish 221 Sunfish
*, * Southold Yacht Club
4. Perry Gardiner
*

Wild Cherry 47 Sunfish
*, * Mattituck Yacht Club
5. Joanna Anderson
*

A 20508 Sunfish
*, * SYC
6. John Condon
*

77173 Sunfish
*, * Southold Yacht Club
7. Conor O'Driscoll


420 Sunfish
New York, NY Old Cove Yacht Club
8. Patrick McKeever


8255 Sunfish
Garden City, NY Southold Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network