Registrants For
2019 DIYC Thurs Night Summer B Series
DIYC

July 18-October 24, 2019
62 people have registered for this event

Non-Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Jones


Privateer 282 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Art Cupps


First Wind 4951 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Chris Toro
Pat Figley

Wild Thing 335 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Phil Waller


Long Gone 10225 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Reg Aitken
Susan Aitken

Karma 3844 Non-Spin A
Brandon, FL DIYC
6. Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman

Another Road H100 Non-Spin A
Plant City, FL DIYC
7. John Gifford


Volant II 99 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Daphne Ullman
James Bostick

WTFlyer 97 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. larry willis
cary collier

patronus 23 Non-Spin A
Tampa, FL diyc
 


Non-Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nathaniel Pariseau
Nathaniel Pariseau

TARA 41263 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Jason Baruch


Mazel 124 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Finn Walling


Satisfaction 5690 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. ROBERT RIDING


Seasearcher 185 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Mike Danielson


Wings 53275 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Bob Meyer
Jackie Meyer

Lucky Tiger 60 Non-Spin B
Lutz, FL DIYC
7. Chuck Hendrick
n/a

Windarra 5166 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Rusty Shenk
Todd Gartrell; Jim Stewart; Matt Venture; Jessie Brasier

Komus 283 Non-Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Susan Cintron


Tameless 221 Non-Spin B
Brandon, FL DIYC
 


Portsmouth
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Schoene


7879 Portsmouth
Gulfport, FL DIYC
2. Kit Fortescue
Katie Fortescue

Gimmie a Break 14819 Portsmouth
Brandon, FL DIYC
3. antolin rivera


Cheesecake 155456 Portsmouth
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Pat Crump


Mr. Rodgers 14958 Portsmouth
Valrico, FL DIYC
5. Robert Bilthouse


BobSled 135 Portsmouth
Odessa, FL DIYC
6. Charlie Cushing


Whirligig 82 Portsmouth
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bill Van Emburg


Satori 21 Racer-Cruiser
Lutz, FL USSA
2. Lee Burstiner


REVENGE 005 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC and TSS
3. Tim Rutherford


Chamamé 244 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. William Cooper


Eagles Wings 21004 Racer-Cruiser
Lutz, FL DIYC
5. Dave German
Dave German

Sacred Cow 60740 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, Florida DIYC
6. Ed Ruark
Gail Heausler

Liquid Time 8484 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Mike Doyle
Lesa Doyle

Wing-it 43620 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
8. Bob Crawford
Nancy Baird

Blue Moon 291 Racer-Cruiser
St Petersburg, 12 DIYC
9. David Coffee


Emotional Rescue 22268 Racer-Cruiser
Plant City, FL DIYC
10. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi

Esperanza 007 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. RUSSELL HOADLEY


BLUE HERON 1 Racer-Cruiser
TAMPA, FL DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB
12. JOSE SUAREZHOYOS


NO WAY JOSE 42696 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spin A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. scott Macgregor
Kali Macgregor

USA123 123 Spin A
tampa, FL diyc
2. Neal Burns
Martin Zonnenberg

No Limit 39526 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
3. Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks

Wired 39511 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. john poulson


long shot 151 Spin A
Saint Petersburg, FL DIYC
5. David Arata


JHawk 46625 Spin A
Tampa, FL SPYC
6. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spin A
Apollo Beach, FL DIYC
7. Bob Kroetsch
Bob Kroetsch

Rogue 457 Spin A
Tampa, FL diyc
8. George Haynie


Volpe USA 180 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Steven Lewis


Raptor 155 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale

Rocket 48 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. William Terry


Tampa Girl 83242 Spin A
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Spin B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kevin Holmberg


Fawkes 20 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Nate Vilardebo
Ben Givens

Sabotage USA1858 Spin B
Dover, FL DIYC
3. Steve Vincent


Fully Involved 97925 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
4. Alexander Korakis
Alexander Korakis

Meltemi 40787 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Kenneth Hardy


Tenacity 241 Spin B
Riverview, FL DIYC
6. Martha Bone
Bob Touton

Mojo 532 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. david ciesla


88 88 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Frank Selph
Frank Selph, Jr

Junior 41186 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Rene BEN-Avraham


Therapy 23556 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Donald Rychel


Volcano 7170 Spin B
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. Tom Barry


Alliance B 734 Spin B
Saint Petersburg, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
12. Michael maher
John Lackey

dr Bligh 30 Spin B
Tampa, FL diyc
13. jeffrey siewert
james guarnieri

Kraken 3203 Spin B
Brandon, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
14. Ed Peters
Scott Peters

TIGRESS 19 Spin B
Apollo Beach, FL TSS
15. Chris Jones
Davis Island

Privateer Spin B 282 Spin B
Tampa, FL member
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network