Registrants For
Totally Dinghy Regatta 2019

September 20-22, 2019
89 people have registered for this event

Byte
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Caitie Bryson

RYC 3432 Byte / Zim / Byte 0 09/06/2019
2. dan ouellet

Lake Merritt Sailing Club 1115 Byte / PS2000 / CII 0 09/08/2019
3. Caryl Woulfe

CSC 3191 Byte / Zim / Byte CII 0 09/19/2019
4. Jenn Virskus

RYC 791 Byte / Zim / Byte CII 91.4 09/09/2019
5. Ann Lewis

Richmond 3178 Byte / Zim / CII Byte 91.4 08/27/2019
6. Michele Logan

RYC 2218 Byte / PS2000 / Byte CII 91.4 09/05/2019
 


El Toro
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Paul Tara

Santa Cruz YC 11827 El Toro / Moore / El Toro 0 09/19/2019
2. Tom Tillotson

Lake Washington SC 11504, El Toro / Moore / El Toro 0 09/16/2019
3. VICKIE GILMOUR

RYC, LMSC, SSC 11714 El Toro / Moore / 0 08/31/2019
4. Tom Burden

SSS, Fremont SC 11477 El Toro / Moore / El Toro 0 08/28/2019
5. Robert Pierce

None 10776 El Toro / Sailnetics / El Toro 0 09/12/2019
6. Hill Blackett III

Richmond Yacht Club 11914 El Toro / Moore Boat Works / El Toro 0 09/15/2019
7. Nick Nash

Ryc 2000 El Toro / Uncle Gordy / Nash/yellow 0 09/18/2019
8. Barry Danieli

RYC 11660 El Toro / Moore / El Toro 0 09/18/2019
9. Jim Bilafer

RYC 11746 El Toro / / El Toro 0 09/17/2019
10. Mike Bilafer

RYC 11816 El Toro / / El Toro 0 09/17/2019
11. Paul Muller

IYC 10402 El Toro / Moore / EL Toro 0 09/17/2019
12. Gordie Nash

ryc 12000 El Toro / yellow / paint job 0 09/17/2019
13. Arthur F Lange

FSC, HPSC 11783 El Toro / Moore / Exotic 8 0 08/30/2019
14. Fred Paxton

Fred Paxton 11649 El Toro / Moore / El Toro 0 09/15/2019
15. Ernest Galvan

RYC 9500 El Toro / Cab or Sailnetic / El Toro 0 09/17/2019
 


Flying Dutchman
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Meszaros

IYC 88 Flying Dutchman / Pacific Flying Dutchman / Flying Dutchman 0 09/09/2019
2. GORDON DOLLAR

1965 1454 Flying Dutchman / LINDSAY / FD 0 09/04/2019
3. Douglas Dommermuth

Douglas Dommermuth 153 Flying Dutchman / Mader / FD 80.1 08/30/2019
4. Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff

Encinal YC USA 1 Flying Dutchman / Lindsay / Flying Dutchman 80.1 08/30/2019
5. Buzz Ballenger

Santa Cruz Yacht Club US1453 Flying Dutchman / Lindsay / Flying Dutchman 80.1 09/08/2019
 


I14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Clarkson

Richmond Yacht Club 118 I14 / BYS / Hollom Departure/I14 0 09/10/2019
2. John Clark

Richmond Yacht Club USA 1199 I14 / Henderson Boat Company / International 14 85.3 09/09/2019
3. Kirk Twardowski

Richmond Yacht Club USA1186 I14 / Henderson Boat Works / International 14 85.3 09/09/2019
4. Greg Mitchell

Richmond Yacht Club USA 1202 I14 / Henderson Boat Works / Bieker 6 85.3 09/10/2019
 


Keller Open Class
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Packy Davis

stfyc 30733 Keller Open Class / jibe tech / Snipe 91.9 08/24/2019
2. Vince Casalaina

Richmond YC 30569 Keller Open Class / Jibetech / Snipe 91.9 08/24/2019
3. Tom O'Neill

Mission Bay YC 29539 Keller Open Class / Persson / Snipe 91.9 09/19/2019
4. Doug Howson

SRSC 30652 Keller Open Class / / Snipe 91.9 08/28/2019
5. Steve Lowry

RYC 14024 Keller Open Class / SLI / Day Sailer 98.5 09/09/2019
6. Todd Hansen

Morro Bay Yacht Club 13150 Keller Open Class / McLaughlin / DaySailer 98.5 09/09/2019
7. Keiran Hansen

Morro Bay Yacht Club 1315 Keller Open Class / O'Day / Daysailor 98.5 09/10/2019
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Simenstad

Richmond YC 130317 Laser / PSB / Laser 0 08/31/2019
2. David LaPier

-- 198379 Laser / / 0 09/16/2019
3. Peter Strumph

NoYC 184415 Laser / / 0 09/14/2019
4. Jan-Ulco Kluiwstra

Encinal Yacht Club 156810 Laser / Laser / Laser 0 09/20/2019
5. Jayden Benedict

Richmond Yacht Club 211981 Laser / / 0 09/16/2019
6. Robbie O'Brien

CAF, ILCA 192948 Laser / Laser / ILCA Dinghy 0 09/18/2019
7. Kurt Wessels

StFYC 188888 Laser / Laser / 0 09/14/2019
8. sanjai kohli

Cyc 210714 Laser / / 0 09/11/2019
9. Bergen Koijane
*
Tahoe City Yacht Club 166011 Laser / Laser / laser 0 09/18/2019
10. Lance Kim

TISC 206110 Laser / Laser / Standard 0 09/08/2019
11. Mario Kalson

Humboldt Yacht Club 41527 Laser / / laser 0 09/15/2019
12. Roger Herbst

SLF 196051 Laser / Vangard / Laser 0 09/17/2019
13. Nikolas Burkhart
*
Rale Yacht Club 172476 Laser / / FOILING LASER 0 09/19/2019
14. Oliver Fralick
*
Rale Yacht club 174295 Laser / / Laser/full carbon 0 09/19/2019
15. jb duler

st francis yacht club 211515 Laser / LP / Laser 0 09/05/2019
16. Hendrik Reidel

Rale Yacht Club | Tahoe YC | TCS | St.FYC 210331 Laser / Dijkstra N.A. / Gettin Schwifty Lekkerding 0 09/19/2019
17. Emilio Castelli

Richmond YC 167136 Laser / Laser / Laser 0 08/30/2019
18. Marcel Sloane

SSC 147035 Laser / / Laser 0 08/30/2019
19. Jacob Fisker-Andersen

Florida Yacht Club 207135 Laser / Laser / Laser full 0 09/19/2019
20. Chris Ganne

ILCA 187200 Laser / Vanguard / Laser 0 09/19/2019
21. Mike Bishop

StFYC 173666 Laser / Laser / ILCA 0 09/19/2019
22. Julian Soto

DEL REY YACHT CLUB 181847 Laser / / 0 09/12/2019
23. James Vernon

FGSC 187138 Laser / / 0 09/19/2019
24. Parker Roach
*
TYC 1568626 Laser / Vanguard / Laser 0 09/18/2019
25. Simon Bell

RYC 208583 Laser / Laser / Master 90.75 08/19/2019
26. John Robertson

NALSA 157532 Laser / Laser / Laser 91.1 09/15/2019
27. PHIL HYNDMAN

BVBC 166028 Laser / Laser / Laser Standard 91.1 09/12/2019
28. Sergio Rizzo

CSC 170712 Laser / Vanguard / Laser 96.7 08/31/2019
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Bob Gunion

RYC 187405 Laser Radial / Laser / Laser 0 09/07/2019
2. Hideki Saito

RYC 205419 Laser Radial / Laser / Laser Radial 0 09/19/2019
3. Toshinari Takayanagi

RYC 111908 Laser Radial / PSJ / Laser 0 09/02/2019
4. Stephen Aguilar

Lake Washington sailing club 197594 Laser Radial / Laser performance / Laser Radial 0 09/17/2019
5. Adam Spiegel

StFYC [9] TBD Laser Radial / Laser / Laser Radial 0 09/19/2019
6. Elsa Simenstad
*
Richmond Yacht Club 207118 Laser Radial / LaserPerformance / Laser Radial 96.7 09/16/2019
 


M14
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Cameron

Richmond Yacht Club USA 552 M14 / Melges / Melges 14 0 08/23/2019
2. Jennifer Canestra

CYC 531 M14 / Melges / Melges 14 0 08/24/2019
3. Daniel Thielman

CYC 546 M14 / Melges / Melges 14 0 08/24/2019
4. Auric Horneman

CYC 547 M14 / Melges / Melges 14 0 08/24/2019
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. James Baurley

ABYC 2232 RS Aero / RS / RS Aero 91.3 08/29/2019
2. Ryan Marquess
*
HMBYC 1878 RS Aero / RS / Aero 91.3 09/14/2019
3. Michael Sealey

Sealey 1249 RS Aero / RS / RS Aero 91.3 08/13/2019
4. Craig Perez

Richmond Yacht Club 1733 RS Aero / RS / Aero 91.74 08/20/2019
5. Greg Warner

RYC 1979 RS Aero / RS / Aero 91.74 08/23/2019
 


Thistle
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Gillum

Lake Washington Sailing Club 926 Thistle / Kit / Thistle 0 08/23/2019
2. Stephen Oliver

Lake Washington Sailing Club 1195 Thistle / Homebuilt / Thistle 0 09/12/2019
3. Toby Ingrey

LWSC 1915 Thistle / DM / Thistle 0 09/13/2019
4. Brian Bauman

Fremont SC 3960 Thistle / NWOD / Thistle 0 09/19/2019
5. Darrell Peck

Buccaneer Yacht Club 997 Thistle / Wood / Thistle 83 08/14/2019
6. John Howell

Carolina Sailing Association 3904 Thistle / GMW / Thistle 83 08/19/2019
7. Dan Clark

Lake Washington Sailing Club W.Sac 1040 Thistle / Schock / Thistle 83 08/12/2019
8. Haydon Stapleton

Richmond Yacht Club 3669 Thistle / / Thistle 83 09/18/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network