Registrants For
Chaps Chicken Twilight Racing Series #5
New Orleans Yacht Club

August 14-September 18, 2019
41 people have registered for this event

Non-Spinnaker A(0-189)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ryan Bancroft
*
NOYC 46410 Defiance Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / B Boats / B-32 72 08/14/2019
2. Mike Bryce

NOYC/CSA 69812 Paloma Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / O 30 / 030 111 08/14/2019
3. Joe Ryan

NOYC 6 Rochambeaux Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Hinckley / 43 114 08/14/2019
4. Al & Jack Gooch

SYC 96 wind shift Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / J Boats / J-27 129 08/13/2019
5. bill jessee

syc 31877 stray bullet Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / shock / santana 30/30 138 08/14/2019
6. ALLEN BORNE

SYC/NOYC 28 JUDICIOUS Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / ERICSON / E-33 144 08/14/2019
7. Trey VanGeffen

NOYC 4345 Flying Crowd Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Jensen Marine / Cal 36 153 08/13/2019
8. Kevin McCaffrey

NOYC 2216 Siren Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Pearson / J-24 171 08/14/2019
9. Tom Maag

SYC 30348 Red Boat Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Tartan / Tartan 33 177 08/14/2019
 


Non-Spinnaker B(192-300)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Elliott Brett

New Orleans Blank Dock Darlins Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Cal / 29 192 08/14/2019
2. Jim Evans

Southern 4366 The Reason Why Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Morgan / 34 204 08/13/2019
3. Glenn Higgins

SYC 6 Quest Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Brennan Boat Works / Easterly 30 207 08/14/2019
4. louis lambou

NOYC 48 KOALA Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / EASTERLY YACHTS / E-30 207 08/14/2019
5. Rickey Smith

NOYC 44 Easterly III Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / / Easterly 30 207 08/14/2019
6. Ann Becnel

CSA 52 Gulf Spray Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Ericson / Independence 31 222 08/14/2019
 


Spinnaker A(0-99)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Patrick Waring

SYC 12108 Hot Pursuit Spinnaker A(0-99) / J/Boat / J 121 21 08/14/2019
2. Ralph W Junius Jr

NOYC 12241 Madam J Spinnaker A(0-99) / J/Boats / J/122 30 08/13/2019
3. Andrew Kuryluk

NOYC HO 35 Andygator Spinnaker A(0-99) / Johnson Boat Works / E Scow 54 08/14/2019
4. Mont Echols III

SYC NO-1 Wilder Spinnaker A(0-99) / Melges / E Scow 54 08/14/2019
5. guy williams

NOYC 12 Fresh Pineapple Spinnaker A(0-99) / Esse / 990 60 08/14/2019
6. Riley Stogner

noyc 50911 Footloose Too Spinnaker A(0-99) / JBoats / J35 72 08/14/2019
7. John Hennessey

SYC 30 Pier Pressure Spinnaker A(0-99) / J Boats / 92S 99 08/14/2019
8. Danny Sullivan

SYC 31 Little Joe Spinnaker A(0-99) / J Boats / J/92s 99 08/13/2019
 


Spinnaker B(102-141)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Hopkins

SYC 102 NO BRAKES Spinnaker B(102-141) / Hobie / 33 OD 102 08/14/2019
2. Joel Berry

SYC/NOYC 83141 Rambunctious Spinnaker B(102-141) / J Boats / J/92 105 08/13/2019
3. John Weathington

CSA 76 J rex Spinnaker B(102-141) / J Boats / J92 105 08/14/2019
4. Guy and Pam Brierre

SYC 21707/50400 Mystic Spinnaker B(102-141) / Capital Yachts / Newport 41 117 08/13/2019
5. Russ Bernard / David Hughes

NOYC 55 instant KARMA Spinnaker B(102-141) / J/Boats / J70 120 08/13/2019
6. Mark Arnold

NOYC/CSA 92 Luna Spinnaker B(102-141) / J-Boats / J/80 126 08/14/2019
7. Mark Backus / Michael Barr / David Barr

CSA / PontYC 840 Cool J Spinnaker B(102-141) / J-Boat / J/80 129 08/13/2019
8. Pearce Wood

NOYC 359 Solar Wind Spinnaker B(102-141) / J / 80 129 08/13/2019
9. barry hurlburt

noyc 31422 heavy water Spinnaker B(102-141) / peterson / peterson 34 129 08/13/2019
10. Daniel Harris

Syc 53491 Shastah Spinnaker B(102-141) / J / J/27 129 08/13/2019
11. Charles Jagneaux

NOYC 87558 GHOST Spinnaker B(102-141) / Santana / 30/30 129 08/14/2019
12. Dieter Hugel

CSA/NOYC?SYC 52303 Tigi Too Spinnaker B(102-141) / Capital Yachts / Newport 41 MkII 132 08/13/2019
 


Spinnaker C(144-300)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wayne Connelly

CSA 254 White Lightnin Spinnaker C(144-300) / Hunter / Hunter 34 156 08/14/2019
2. Weaver / Sumrall

NOYC 10 Another Dubious Spinnaker C(144-300) / W.D. Schock / Wavelength 24 168 08/13/2019
3. Rob Grisoli

NOYC 332 BLITZ Spinnaker C(144-300) / Merit Marine / Merit 25 174 08/13/2019
4. Billy Marchal

SYC - CSA 8 Whistling Wind III Spinnaker C(144-300) / J Boats / J/22 177 08/13/2019
5. Ian Martens and Friends

NOYC 14880 GIRL Spinnaker C(144-300) / Lonnie Stoner / Stoner 25 198 08/13/2019
6. Ella McCulloch

NOYC, LPWSA, CSA 174 Muse Spinnaker C(144-300) / Cape Dory / 27 246 08/14/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network