Registrants For
PSA Race to Rock Hall
Potapskut Sailing Association

October 05, 2019
50 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Pleisse


Sookie 221 Alberg 30
Churchton, MD Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One Design Association
2. Michael Meinhold


Rinn Duin 272 Alberg 30
Annapolis, MD Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One-Design Association
3. Barbara Vosbury


Carnival Lady 17 Alberg 30
Crownsville, MD Severn Sailing Association
4. Lanny Helms


Windswept 562 Alberg 30
Severna Park, MD PSA
 


CRCA-ARC NonSpin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Charles Aler


Sea++ 6079 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Westminster, MD PSA
2. Michael Wingate


Curio 351 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
LUTHVLE TIMON, MD PSA
3. Bob Hale


Refuge 1411 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Leesburg, VA PSA
4. Patrick McGowan


Bay Dreamin 1781 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Penllyn, PA SCSA Swan Creek Sailing Association
5. William Carter


Red Rover 1312 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Pasadena, MD Alberg30 Association
6. Jim Palmer


Volition M32 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Parkville, MD PSA
7. Peter Holden


Atlas 121 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Annapolis, MD RIYC
8. Loren Walker


Celerity II 93669 CRCA-ARC NonSpin
Severna Park, MD MRSA
 


CRCA-ARC Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Forsyth


Whistler 13240 CRCA-ARC Spin
Severna Park, MD MRSA
2. Don Clemens


Mistral 41506 CRCA-ARC Spin
Plymouth Meeting, Pennsylvania Havre de Gace
3. John Aellen


Dragonfly 83160 CRCA-ARC Spin
Arnold, MD Potapskut Sailing Association
 


CRCA-ORR Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dwight Dick


Minuet 60749 CRCA-ORR Cruiser
Cherry Hill, NJ None
2. Christopher Rogers


Reverie 133 CRCA-ORR Cruiser
Clarksville, MD Eastport Yacht Club
3. Rick Lober


Celerity 61473 CRCA-ORR Cruiser
Annapolis, MD EYC
4. Joseph Zebleckes


Anneliese 60340 CRCA-ORR Cruiser
Wilmington, DE EYC
5. David Runkle


Transition None CRCA-ORR Cruiser
Landenberg, Pennsylvania None
 


CRCA-ORR Performance Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dan Leonard


Flashpoint 60161 CRCA-ORR Performance Cruiser
Annapolis, MD Eastport Yacht Club
2. Douglas Ellmore


Revolution 4515 CRCA-ORR Performance Cruiser
Lothian, MD HHSA
3. Edward Tracey


Incommunicado 83350 CRCA-ORR Performance Cruiser
Severna Park, MD MRSA
4. Keith Cole


Lucky Eights 60888 CRCA-ORR Performance Cruiser
Annapolis, MD AYC
5. Peter Henry


Mischief 52353 CRCA-ORR Performance Cruiser
Annapolis, MD AYC
 


CRCA-ORR RacerCruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kurt Cerny


A L'Assaut 52621 CRCA-ORR RacerCruiser
Severna Park, MD RBSA
2. PETER JENSEN


DOGWOOD BARK 32168 CRCA-ORR RacerCruiser
WORTON, MD CRCA
3. John Anderson


Swellville 2118 CRCA-ORR RacerCruiser
Pasadena, MD RCRA
4. Jim Bradac


Mischief 41857 CRCA-ORR RacerCruiser
Myersville, MD PSA
5. William Trainor


Flow 50366 CRCA-ORR RacerCruiser
Rock Hall, MD Chester River yacht and country
6. Albert Cornell


BlueBird 50362 CRCA-ORR RacerCruiser
Chesterbrook, PA Haven Harbour
 


Multihull A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Josh Colwell


OrgaZmatron 131 Multihull A
king george, VA CMA
2. Tim Lyons


Triple Threat 001 Multihull A
Annapolis, MD CMA
3. Jim Parrott


tHriLL Ride M6 Multihull A
North East, MD CMA
 


Multihull B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Corson


Narrow Escape M583 Multihull B
Annapolis, MD AYC/CMA
2. Jeffrey Short


Endurance 1055 Multihull B
Severn, MD CMA
3. John Wayshner


Flipper 3 Multihull B
Shady Side, MD CMA
4. James Floyd


3 Legged Dog 340 Multihull B
Baltimore, MD PSA
5. Jere Glover


Gemini 528 Multihull B
Annapolis, MD CMA
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Mullarky
*

Eighth Deadly Sin 73027 PHRF A
*, * MRSA
2. Jordan Tacchetti


Split Decision 85 PHRF A
Essex, MD GSA
3. Dave Prucnal


UltraViolet USA 9 PHRF A
Lake Shore, MD MRSA
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Opert


Orion 68120 PHRF B
Galesville, MD SCC
2. Roger McLimans


In The Red 40991 PHRF B
Wilmington, DE rock hall
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Michael Johns


Witch's Flower 33400 PHRF C
Essex, MD GSA
2. ALAN WEISS


ENDLESS SUMMER 32694 PHRF C
SEVERNA PARK, MD MRSA
3. Shepherd Drain


Heyday 13177 PHRF C
Lake Shore, MD MRSA
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ryan Sheaffer


Bay Tripper h26.5 PHRF N
Lancaster, PA HdGYC
2. Terri High / Brett Sorensen


Kokomo Express 40826 PHRF N
Bel Air, MD GSA
3. Patrick Seidel


3-6-9 63066 PHRF N
Annapolis, MD PSA
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network