Registrants For
57th Annual Old Goat Regatta Hosted by Thistle Fleet 79 and Lake Lanier Sailing Club

September 07-08, 2019
35 people have registered for this event

Thistle
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stewart Jonathan

Tiffany Schaefer
Will Ventress
3127 Thistle
FLOWERY BRANCH, GA LLSC
2. Paul Abdullah

Marie Abdulla
Don Reed
4035 Thistle
Jacksonville, Florida The Florida Yacht Club
3. John Howell

Diana Paiva
Will Bryant
3849 Thistle
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
4. David Reddaway

Darby Reddaway
Nick Allison
3975 Thistle
Suwanee, GA LLSC
5. Brent Mckenzie

Jack Smith
Allison Chenard
3615 Thistle
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
6. Loy Vaughan

Joe Hart
4007 Thistle
Birmingham, AL BSC
7. Greg Griffin

Mark Reddaway
3976 Thistle
Jacksonville, FL BGYC
8. Michael Reddaway

Andy Culver
4031 Thistle
Jacksonville, FL FYC
9. Jack Mahaney

Nathan Burnham
3818 Thistle
Lizella, GA OSYC
10. Reid Collins

Mike Kirschner
3579 Thistle
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
11. Jon Doyle

Caz Doyle
David Malcolm
3026 Thistle
Raleigh, NC CSC
12. Michael Lenkeit

Watt Duffy
3980 Thistle
Flowery Branch, GA LLSC
13. Will Tyner

Sara Fox
1166 Thistle
Charleston, SC Charleston YC
14. Julianne Berry-Stoelzle
*
Thomas Berry-Berry-Stoelzle
3926 Thistle
*, * LLSC
15. Robert McCormack

Alex Padgett
3783 Thistle
Peachtree Corners, GA AYC
16. Tommy Glenn

John David Kennedy
3892 Thistle
Huntsville, AL Muscle Shoals Sailing Club
17. BILL TUMLIN

JENNIFER TUMLIN GARRETT
3830 Thistle
Marietta, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
18. Mark Gise

Howard Mendlovitz
3951 Thistle
Stanfield, NC Lnyc
19. Len Wert

Keegan Musser
Bryana Shook
3894 Thistle
Kennesaw, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
20. Charlie Clark

Clayton Dixon
3873 Thistle
Marietta, GA Ayc
21. Gavin McCormack

David Mulhausen
3741 Thistle
Atlanta, GA AYC
22. Bryan Anderson

Jennifer Lund
3680 Thistle
Atlanta, GA LLSC
23. Dale Newnham

Elliott Newnham
1368 Thistle
Atlanta, GA AYC
24. Scott Griffin

Nerissa Griffin
3997 Thistle
Greenville, SC WCSC
25. Marian Evatt

Jaime Yezzie
Kelly Bryant
3444 Thistle
Atlanta, GA LLSC
26. Bryce Dryden

Steve Bauer
3722 Thistle
KENNESAW, GA Atlanta Yacht Club
27. Tanner Shultz

Wyatt Shultz
Catherine Martin
3958 Thistle
Macon, GA OSYC
28. Robert Beauchamp

Thomas Beauchamp
2687 Thistle
Atlanta, GA LLSC
29. Drew Daugherty

Nicole Claas Moore
Diana Plunkett
2450 Thistle
Little Rock, AR GMSC
30. Ervin Grove

Pete Gregory
626 Thistle
Charleston, SC ChYC; IYAC
31. Dan Russell

Tom Russell
Alex Caster
3828 Thistle
Cary, NC Carolina Sailing Club
32. William Morang

Will Paschal
357 Thistle
Athens, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
33. Alex Krumdieck

Andrew Putnam
1334 Thistle
Birmingham, AL BSC
34. Andy Russell

Cammy Mckormick
3659 Thistle
Flowery Branch, GA LNYC
35. Johnny Sinclaire

David Sinclaire
3824 Thistle
Suwanee, GA AYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network