Registrants For
The River Romp 2019 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center

October 20-21, 2019
166 people have registered for this event

C420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kai Priester
*
Job Winkel
42 C420
*, * SAYC
2. Ethan Rushlow
*
Henry Taylor
TBD C420
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
3. Ry Menke
*
Larry Thomas
8105 C420
*, * CCSC
4. Adrian Winkelman
*
Nicolas Tave
7658 C420
*, * CCSC
5. Bo Dwyer
*
Caroline Cicotte
7900 C420
*, * ESC
6. Mason Sullivan
*
Madeline Smith
25 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Camden Sullivan
*
Maxton Delbridge
8132 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Patrick Walke
*
Zac Syska
7902 C420
*, * ESC
9. Brayden Benesch
*
julien waite
na C420
*, * coral reef yacht club
10. Charlie Suroski
*
Morgan Gahan
7902 C420
*, * ESC
11. Ayla Edwards
*
Kyle Honaker
111 C420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Madeline Bramson
*
Aidan Weirich
TBD1 C420
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club/KBYC
13. Ryan Garraty
*
Avinash Raval
TBT C420
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
14. Kuno Paasch
*

[Pending]
7508 C420
*, * Ccsc
15. elizabeth cloninger
*

7845 C420
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
 


Laser 4.7
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sebastian Lopez
*

151800 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
2. Paola Alvarez Ramirez
*

210460 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
3. Lucia Gil
*

209376 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
4. Luciana Solorzano
*

206614 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut grove sailing club
5. Martin Barrera
*

215643 Laser 4.7
*, * Cgsc
6. Kevin Gosselin
*

215481 Laser 4.7
*, * Lauderdale Yacht Club
7. Nathaniel Meloro
*

194595 Laser 4.7
*, * Sarasota
8. Phillip Hulley-Buczny
*

88920 Laser 4.7
*, * ESC
9. Aden Weinberg
*

[Pending]
6 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
10. Conor Kellett
*

156950 Laser 4.7
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
11. Willliam Wardlaw
*

204770 Laser 4.7
*, * CGSC
12. Daniela Dreyfuss
*

191582 Laser 4.7
*, * Naples Community SC
13. Sophia Woodbury
*

739 Laser 4.7
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Tyler Higgins
*

TBD6 Laser 4.7
*, * Edison Sailing Center
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Morgan Smith
*

194546 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Alex Liebel
*

186598 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Dorje Hopkins
*

90822 Laser Radial
*, * CGSC
4. Luke Middaugh
*

199397 Laser Radial
*, * Edison Sailing Center
5. Mason Riley
*

1234 Laser Radial
*, * SARASOTA Yacht club
6. parker eckert
*

206574 Laser Radial
*, * C.G.S.C
7. Ryan Terski
*

184454 Laser Radial
*, * Edison Sailing Center
8. Dmitry Ovren
*

199185 Laser Radial
*, * LauderdaleYC/ILYC
9. Derek Jones
*

204411 Laser Radial
*, * Edison sailing center
10. KELLON ALBURY
*

000 Laser Radial
*, * EDISON SAILING CLUB
11. paul Strom
*

191997 Laser Radial
*, * SYS
12. Jack Folvig
*

188920 Laser Radial
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
13. Caleb Konrardy
*

??? Laser Radial
*, * Englewood Sailing Association
 


Optimist
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jackson Davis
*

22559 Optimist
Blue
*, * DIYSF
2. Duncan Hardy
*

17404 Optimist
White
*, * DIYC
3. Jonah Sroka
*

22446 Optimist
Red
*, * Sarasota youth sailing
4. Carter Kurtz
*

22569 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edison Sailing Center
5. Jake Gilles
*

22567 Optimist
Blue
*, * Edison Sail Center
6. Hollis Harding
*

20280 Optimist
White
*, * NCSC
7. Minx Anthony
*

20467 Optimist
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
8. Madison Smith
*

12277 Optimist
Red
*, * Edison Sailing Center
9. Jackson Wilcox
*

20398 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Charlotte Marshall
*

17414 Optimist
Blue
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
11. Ernie Plass
*

10684 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota youth sailing
12. Cole Wall
*

21914 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
13. Curt Wheeler
*

19172 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Nino Barbieri
*

15298 Optimist
Blue
*, * EDISON SAILING CENTER
15. Dylan Recanatesi
*

88 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota sailing squadron
16. Gwendolyn Woodbury
*

15784 Optimist
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Oliver Woodbury
*

01 Optimist
White
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
18. Carson Dec
*

19101 Optimist
Blue
*, * VYBA
19. Renn Horton
*

5909 Optimist
Blue
*, * ESC
20. Cael Horton
*

5699 Optimist
Red
*, * ESC
21. Leona Mounts
*

16124 Optimist
Blue
*, * CCSC
22. Anthony Smart
*

3 Optimist
Blue
*, * DIYSF
23. Jackson Lee
*

22764 Optimist
Blue
*, * CCSC
24. Ashton Broadwater
*

50 Optimist
Red
*, * Edison Sailing Center
25. Daniil Riabykh
*

22560 Optimist
White
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
26. Wyatt Furman
*

1703 Optimist
Blue
*, * Venice Yacht Club
27. Veer Raval
*

22415 Optimist
Blue
*, * CRYC
28. Benjamin Kramer
*

18310 Optimist
White
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
29. Caden Traylor
*

11398 Optimist
Red
*, * NCSC
30. Finnegan Grainger
*

USA 19350 Optimist
White
*, * CRYC
31. Sebastian Cunningham
*

22887 Optimist
Blue
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
32. Everett Bruckerhoff
*

21713 Optimist
Red
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
33. Spencer Von Peterffy
*

19238 Optimist
Blue
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
34. Chase Carney
*

1712 Optimist
White
*, * CCSC
35. Gianpaolo Keating
*

16366 Optimist
White
*, * PBYC
36. Anna Vasilieva
*

USA 21977 Optimist
Red
*, * Kbyc
37. Landon Coleman
*

1701 Optimist
Blue
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
38. Abe Reynolds
*

161338 Optimist
Red
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
39. Colton Schmidt
*

17701 Optimist
Red
*, * VYBA
40. Teddy McCormick
*

21452 Optimist
Blue
*, * KBYC
41. Blake Vincent
*

97925 Optimist
White
*, * DIYSF
42. Liam McCarthy
*

0000 Optimist
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
43. Gustavo ALONSO
*

21812 Optimist
*, * KBYC
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Anna Andert
*

22603 Optimist Green
*, * LESC
2. Maija Andert
*

17413 Optimist Green
*, * LESC
3. Michael Ladd
*

22554 Optimist Green
*, * Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County, Inc.
4. Thomas Zaydon
*

924 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
5. Alex Schmitt
*

7010 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
6. Leila Gelley
*

101 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
7. Kailee Moure
*

1945 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
8. Bailey Pickel
*

17404 Optimist Green
*, * DIYC
9. Elizabeth Xydas
*

16898 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
10. Peter Swanson
*

22557 Optimist Green
*, * YSFIRC
11. Wilkes Borden
*

22303 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht club
12. Ricardo Arregui
*

TBA Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
13. Brandon Tarpley
*

12801 Optimist Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
14. Nick Crull
*

22042 Optimist Green
*, * Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River
15. Noveli Skinner
*

2 Optimist Green
*, * Davis island
16. Alexandra Kolaya
*

USA 0467 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
17. Ryan Mitchell
*

16586 Optimist Green
*, * ESC
18. Jax MacAlister
*

12449 Optimist Green
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
19. Davide Bazzoni
*

ITA8877 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
20. Elena Bazzoni
*

USA19635 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
21. Alejandro Escudero
*

TBD Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
22. Nils Wheeler
*

22163 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
23. Nicolas Ojesto
*

12 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
24. Julia Gil
*

21438 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
25. Joaquim Simoes
*

22276 Optimist Green
*, * CRYC
26. Sander Block
*

5644 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
27. Coco Claypoole
*

18 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
28. Connor Karr
*

40805 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
29. Arianna Benson
*

14 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Sailing Squadron
30. Nick Gavini
*

16761 Optimist Green
*, * ESC
31. Oliver Osterman
*

22303 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
32. Derek Szczygiel
*

5507 Optimist Green
*, * Derek Szczygiel
33. Alexandria Broadwater
*

4 Optimist Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
34. Dean Broadwater
*

18347 Optimist Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
35. cooper Lee
*

17053 Optimist Green
*, * CCSC
36. Max Freeman
*

22694 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
37. Trey Piver
*

22864 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
38. Dylan Scicluna
*

175 Optimist Green
*, * None
39. James Bohannon
*

10837 Optimist Green
*, * EDISON SAILING CENTER
40. Sutton Bohannon
*

16478 Optimist Green
*, * EDISON SAILING CENTER
41. Jake Hoddinott
*

602 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
42. Loic Cormouls Houles
*

21298 Optimist Green
*, * coral reef
43. Danika Hoddinott
*

15 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
44. kaylin betts
*

1404 Optimist Green
*, * sys
45. Max Paul-Hus
*

1111 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht
46. Theodore Paul-Hus
*

1112 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
47. Sofia ORTEGA BONANNO
*

usa201501 Optimist Green
*, * CCGSC
48. Pete Caputo
*

11 Optimist Green
*, * DIYC
49. Jet SPEIGEL
*

24 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
50. Grace Purkis
*

2127 Optimist Green
*, * Coconut Grove Sailing Club
51. Evelyn Bruckerhoff
*

17224 Optimist Green
*, * Palm Beach Sailing Club
52. Serenity Jackson
*

17716 Optimist Green
*, * CCSC
53. Oliver Von Peterffy
*

18309 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
54. Corbin SCHAEFER
*

753 Optimist Green
*, * Coral reef yacht club
55. Zachary Wizenberg
*

22538 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
56. Charlie Wizenberg
*

22155 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
57. Luke Mullinax
*

17732 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island YC
58. Robert Lodge II
*

22511 Optimist Green
White
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
59. Benjamin Dreyfuss
*

1810 Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community SC
60. Paloma Barrera
*

18673 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
61. Diogo Cruz
*

USA 17279 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
62. Afonso Cruz
*

USA 2229 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
63. Cabel Clark
*

33 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Yacht Club
64. David Porzecanski
*

USA 0612 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
65. Jericho Cook
*

12450 Optimist Green
*, * Venice yacht club
66. Marina wardlaw
*

15049 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
67. Brice Claypoole
*

18380 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
68. Brody Jauregui
*

21818 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
69. Conrad Herwig
*

17693 Optimist Green
*, * naples community sailing center
70. George Bouchard
*

9142 Optimist Green
*, * Venice Youth Boating Association
71. Felix Mones Ruiz
*

17852 Optimist Green
*, * Key Biscayne Yacht Club
72. Edward Kurth
*

9274 Optimist Green
*, * Edison Sailing Center
73. Colin Garraty
*

14684 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
74. Natalie Hoffman
*

22865 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
75. Vivienne Edinger
*

5 Optimist Green
*, * Davis Island Youth Sailing Foundation
76. SHANNON Stoik
*

1331 Optimist Green
*, * Coral Reef Yacht Club
77. Nathaniel McCormick
*

2469 Optimist Green
*, * KBYC
78. Samantha Apple
*

20483 Optimist Green
*, * SYS
79. Vincent Zadlo
*

TBDDD Optimist Green
*, * Naples Community Sailing Center
80. Jack Jentgen
*

11800 Optimist Green
*, * Naples community sailing center
81. Elina Oswald
*

10400 Optimist Green
*, * CGSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network