Registrants For
The River Romp 2019 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center
October 20-21, 2019
166 people have registered for this event
C420
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Adrian Winkelman
7658
- Nicolas Tave
C420 / -
CCSC -
2.
Ry Menke
8105
- Larry Thomas
C420 / -
CCSC -
3.
Ryan Garraty
TBT
- Avinash Raval
C420 / -
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
4.
Brayden Benesch
na
- julien waite
C420 / -
coral reef yacht club -
5.
Madeline Bramson
TBD1
- Aidan Weirich
C420 / -
Coral Reef Yacht Club/KBYC -
6.
Charlie Suroski
7902
- Morgan Gahan
C420 / -
ESC -
7.
Bo Dwyer
7900
- Caroline Cicotte
C420 / -
ESC -
8.
Patrick Walke
7902
- Zac Syska
C420 / -
ESC -
9.
elizabeth cloninger
7845
-
C420 / -
Palm Beach Sailing Club -
10.
Ethan Rushlow
TBD
- Henry Taylor
C420 / -
Palm Beach Sailing Club -
11.
Ayla Edwards
111
- Kyle Honaker
C420 / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
12.
Mason Sullivan
25
- Madeline Smith
C420 / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
13.
Camden Sullivan
8132
- Maxton Delbridge
C420 / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
14.
Kai Priester
42
- Job Winkel
C420 / -
SAYC -
Laser 4.7
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Paola Alvarez Ramirez
210460
-
Laser 4.7 / -
CGSC -
2.
Martin Barrera
215643
-
Laser 4.7 / -
Cgsc -
3.
Willliam Wardlaw
204770
-
Laser 4.7 / -
CGSC -
4.
Conor Kellett
156950
-
Laser 4.7 / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
5.
Sebastian Lopez
151800
-
Laser 4.7 / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
6.
Lucia Gil
209376
-
Laser 4.7 / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
7.
Luciana Solorzano
206614
-
Laser 4.7 / -
Coconut grove sailing club -
8.
Aden Weinberg
6
-[Pending]
Laser 4.7 / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
9.
Tyler Higgins
TBD6
-
Laser 4.7 / -
Edison Sailing Center -
10.
Phillip Hulley-Buczny
88920
-
Laser 4.7 / -
ESC -
11.
Kevin Gosselin
215481
-
Laser 4.7 / -
Lauderdale Yacht Club -
12.
Daniela Dreyfuss
191582
-
Laser 4.7 / -
Naples Community SC -
13.
Nathaniel Meloro
194595
-
Laser 4.7 / -
Sarasota -
Laser Radial
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
parker eckert
206574
-
Laser Radial / -
C.G.S.C -
2.
Dorje Hopkins
90822
-
Laser Radial / -
CGSC -
3.
Ryan Terski
184454
-
Laser Radial / -
Edison Sailing Center -
4.
Luke Middaugh
199397
-
Laser Radial / -
Edison Sailing Center -
5.
Derek Jones
204411
-
Laser Radial / -
Edison sailing center -
6.
KELLON ALBURY
000
-
Laser Radial / -
EDISON SAILING CLUB -
7.
Caleb Konrardy
???
-
Laser Radial / -
Englewood Sailing Association -
8.
Dmitry Ovren
199185
-
Laser Radial / -
LauderdaleYC/ILYC -
9.
Mason Riley
1234
-
Laser Radial / -
SARASOTA Yacht club -
10.
Jack Folvig
188920
-
Laser Radial / -
Sarasota Yacht Club -
11.
Alex Liebel
186598
-
Laser Radial / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
12.
Morgan Smith
194546
-
Laser Radial / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
13.
paul Strom
191997
-
Laser Radial / -
SYS -
Optimist
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Jackson Lee
22764
-
Optimist / Blue
CCSC -
2.
Chase Carney
1712
-
Optimist / White
CCSC -
3.
Leona Mounts
16124
-
Optimist / Blue
CCSC -
4.
Daniil Riabykh
22560
-
Optimist / White
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
5.
Minx Anthony
20467
-
Optimist / Blue
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
6.
Spencer Von Peterffy
19238
-
Optimist / Blue
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
7.
Veer Raval
22415
-
Optimist / Blue
CRYC -
8.
Finnegan Grainger
USA 19350
-
Optimist / White
CRYC -
9.
Duncan Hardy
17404
-
Optimist / White
DIYC -
10.
Blake Vincent
97925
-
Optimist / White
DIYSF -
11.
Anthony Smart
3
-
Optimist / Blue
DIYSF -
12.
Jackson Davis
22559
-
Optimist / Blue
DIYSF -
13.
Jake Gilles
22567
-
Optimist / Blue
Edison Sail Center -
14.
Carter Kurtz
22569
-
Optimist / Blue
Edison Sailing Center -
15.
Nino Barbieri
15298
-
Optimist / Blue
EDISON SAILING CENTER -
16.
Ashton Broadwater
50
-
Optimist / Red
Edison Sailing Center -
17.
Madison Smith
12277
-
Optimist / Red
Edison Sailing Center -
18.
Renn Horton
5909
-
Optimist / Blue
ESC -
19.
Cael Horton
5699
-
Optimist / Red
ESC -
20.
Anna Vasilieva
USA 21977
-
Optimist / Red
Kbyc -
21.
Teddy McCormick
21452
-
Optimist / Blue
KBYC -
22.
Charlotte Marshall
17414
-
Optimist / Blue
Naples Community Sailing Center -
23.
Hollis Harding
20280
-
Optimist / White
NCSC -
24.
Caden Traylor
11398
-
Optimist / Red
NCSC -
25.
Everett Bruckerhoff
21713
-
Optimist / Red
Palm Beach Sailing Club -
26.
Liam McCarthy
0000
-
Optimist / -
Palm Beach Sailing Club -
27.
Sebastian Cunningham
22887
-
Optimist / Blue
Palm Beach Sailing Club -
28.
Gianpaolo Keating
16366
-
Optimist / White
PBYC -
29.
Dylan Recanatesi
88
-
Optimist / Blue
Sarasota sailing squadron -
30.
Gwendolyn Woodbury
15784
-
Optimist / Blue
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
31.
Oliver Woodbury
01
-
Optimist / White
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
32.
Jackson Wilcox
20398
-
Optimist / Blue
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
33.
Jonah Sroka
22446
-
Optimist / Red
Sarasota youth sailing -
34.
Ernie Plass
10684
-
Optimist / Blue
Sarasota youth sailing -
35.
Cole Wall
21914
-
Optimist / Blue
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
36.
Curt Wheeler
19172
-
Optimist / Blue
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
37.
Benjamin Kramer
18310
-
Optimist / White
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
38.
Wyatt Furman
1703
-
Optimist / Blue
Venice Yacht Club -
39.
Abe Reynolds
161338
-
Optimist / Red
Venice Youth Boating Association -
40.
Landon Coleman
1701
-
Optimist / Blue
Venice Youth Boating Association -
41.
Colton Schmidt
17701
-
Optimist / Red
VYBA -
42.
Carson Dec
19101
-
Optimist / Blue
VYBA -
Optimist Green
Skipper
Sail
Crew/Status
Fleet / Division
Yacht Club
1.
Sofia ORTEGA BONANNO
usa201501
-
Optimist Green / -
CCGSC -
2.
Serenity Jackson
17716
-
Optimist Green / -
CCSC -
3.
cooper Lee
17053
-
Optimist Green / -
CCSC -
4.
Elina Oswald
10400
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
5.
Jet SPEIGEL
24
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
6.
Leila Gelley
101
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
7.
Paloma Barrera
18673
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
8.
Ricardo Arregui
TBA
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
9.
Marina wardlaw
15049
-
Optimist Green / -
CGSC -
10.
Julia Gil
21438
-
Optimist Green / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
11.
Grace Purkis
2127
-
Optimist Green / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
12.
Alex Schmitt
7010
-
Optimist Green / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
13.
Davide Bazzoni
ITA8877
-
Optimist Green / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
14.
Elena Bazzoni
USA19635
-
Optimist Green / -
Coconut Grove Sailing Club -
15.
Loic Cormouls Houles
21298
-
Optimist Green / -
coral reef -
16.
Max Paul-Hus
1111
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral Reef Yacht -
17.
Alexandra Kolaya
USA 0467
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
18.
Connor Karr
40805
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
19.
Colin Garraty
14684
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
20.
Sander Block
5644
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
21.
SHANNON Stoik
1331
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
22.
Elizabeth Xydas
16898
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
23.
Kailee Moure
1945
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
24.
Oliver Von Peterffy
18309
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
25.
Corbin SCHAEFER
753
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral reef yacht club -
26.
Theodore Paul-Hus
1112
-
Optimist Green / -
Coral Reef Yacht Club -
27.
Alejandro Escudero
TBD
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
28.
Thomas Zaydon
924
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
29.
Joaquim Simoes
22276
-
Optimist Green / -
CRYC -
30.
Noveli Skinner
2
-
Optimist Green / -
Davis island -
31.
Cabel Clark
33
-
Optimist Green / -
Davis Island Yacht Club -
32.
Luke Mullinax
17732
-
Optimist Green / -
Davis Island YC -
33.
Vivienne Edinger
5
-
Optimist Green / -
Davis Island Youth Sailing Foundation -
34.
Derek Szczygiel
5507
-
Optimist Green / -
Derek Szczygiel -
35.
Pete Caputo
11
-
Optimist Green / -
DIYC -
36.
Bailey Pickel
17404
-
Optimist Green / -
DIYC -
37.
Edward Kurth
9274
-
Optimist Green / -
Edison Sailing Center -
38.
James Bohannon
10837
-
Optimist Green / -
EDISON SAILING CENTER -
39.
Sutton Bohannon
16478
-
Optimist Green / -
EDISON SAILING CENTER -
40.
Alexandria Broadwater
4
-
Optimist Green / -
Edison Sailing Center -
41.
Brandon Tarpley
12801
-
Optimist Green / -
Edison Sailing Center -
42.
Dean Broadwater
18347
-
Optimist Green / -
Edison Sailing Center -
43.
Nick Gavini
16761
-
Optimist Green / -
ESC -
44.
Ryan Mitchell
16586
-
Optimist Green / -
ESC -
45.
Nathaniel McCormick
2469
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
46.
Brody Jauregui
21818
-
Optimist Green / -
KBYC -
47.
Felix Mones Ruiz
17852
-
Optimist Green / -
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
48.
Diogo Cruz
USA 17279
-
Optimist Green / -
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
49.
Afonso Cruz
USA 2229
-
Optimist Green / -
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
50.
David Porzecanski
USA 0612
-
Optimist Green / -
Key Biscayne Yacht Club -
51.
Anna Andert
22603
-
Optimist Green / -
LESC -
52.
Maija Andert
17413
-
Optimist Green / -
LESC -
53.
Vincent Zadlo
TBDDD
-
Optimist Green / -
Naples Community Sailing Center -
54.
Jack Jentgen
11800
-
Optimist Green / -
Naples community sailing center -
55.
Conrad Herwig
17693
-
Optimist Green / -
naples community sailing center -
56.
Benjamin Dreyfuss
1810
-
Optimist Green / -
Naples Community SC -
57.
Dylan Scicluna
175
-
Optimist Green / -
None -
58.
Evelyn Bruckerhoff
17224
-
Optimist Green / -
Palm Beach Sailing Club -
59.
Arianna Benson
14
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Sailing Squadron -
60.
Max Freeman
22694
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Yacht Club -
61.
Robert Lodge II
22511
-
Optimist Green / White
Sarasota Yacht Club -
62.
Jake Hoddinott
602
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Yacht Club -
63.
Danika Hoddinott
15
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Yacht Club -
64.
Oliver Osterman
22303
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Yacht Club -
65.
Wilkes Borden
22303
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Yacht club -
66.
Trey Piver
22864
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
67.
Natalie Hoffman
22865
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
68.
Nils Wheeler
22163
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
69.
Brice Claypoole
18380
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
70.
Zachary Wizenberg
22538
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
71.
Charlie Wizenberg
22155
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
72.
Coco Claypoole
18
-
Optimist Green / -
Sarasota Youth Sailing -
73.
kaylin betts
1404
-
Optimist Green / -
sys -
74.
Jericho Cook
12450
-
Optimist Green / -
Venice yacht club -
75.
George Bouchard
9142
-
Optimist Green / -
Venice Youth Boating Association -
76.
Jax MacAlister
12449
-
Optimist Green / -
Venice Youth Boating Association -
77.
Nick Crull
22042
-
Optimist Green / -
Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River -
78.
Michael Ladd
22554
-
Optimist Green / -
Youth Sailing Foundation of Indian River County, Inc. -
79.
Peter Swanson
22557
-
Optimist Green / -
YSFIRC -