Registrants For
Bermuda National and Open Optimist Championships

November 08-11, 2019
118 people have registered for this event

Championship
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Jacques Stefani
BER1001 Championship RBYC
2. Matias Drew
BER 1004 Championship Royal Bermuda Yacht CLub
3. Luis Miguel Power
BER1008 Championship Sandys Boat Club / RHADC
4. ISAAC WICKRAMAGE
BER1009 Championship RHADC
5. Sophia Dias
BER 1017 Championship RBYC
6. PJ Rodrigues
BER1018 Championship RBYC
7. Sam Redburn
BER1024 Championship RHADC
8. Riley Sarah Lowe
BER1027 Championship SBC
9. Ben Redburn
BER1031 Championship RHADC
10. Kipling Rossouw
BER1033 Championship RHADC
11. JORDAN VIEIRA
BER1044 Championship RHADC
12. Owen Dibbley
BER1084 Championship RBYC
13. Alexander Pigott
BER1098 Championship Sandys Boat Club
14. Sergio De Frias
BER1115 Championship RHADC
15. AMELIA LEWIS
BER1118 Championship RBYC
16. Ciarra Wells
1121 Championship RHADC
17. Jack Adderley
BER1122 Championship RHADC
18. Rachael Betschart
BER1127 Championship RBYC
19. Laura Hupman
BER1129 Championship RBYC
20. Tegan Gannon-Trott
BER1130 Championship SBC
21. Ethan Thompson
BER1177 Championship RHADC
22. Magnus Ringsted
BER 1205 Championship RBYC
23. Sarah Davis
BER1210 Championship RHADC
24. Brianna Smith
BER1214 Championship Sandys Boat Club
25. Ava Rosser
BER1215 Championship RBYC
26. Christian Ebbin
BER 1224 Championship RBYC
27. Nicole Stovell
BDA1226 Championship RBYC
28. Ava Adams
BER1234 Championship RBYC
29. Trystan Hocking
BER1239 Championship RBYC
30. Thomas Desrochers
CAN1334 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
31. Owen Gormely
CAN 1397 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
32. Dylan Finch
CAN1677 Championship Port Credit Yacht Club
33. Carlos Charabati
CAN1744 Championship Pointe Claire Yacht Club
34. Andrew Chisholm
CAN 1804 Championship PCYC
35. Jaspar Nielsen
CAY1973 Championship Cayman Islands Sailing Club
36. Santiago Sesto Cosby
GBR6521 Championship Royal Lymington Yacht Club
37. James Allgeier
USA 7444 Championship Norfolk Yacht and Country Club
38. Dieter Creitz
USA 13616 Championship Seattle Yacht Club
39. Bella Shakespeare
15537 Championship Team USA
40. Freddie Parkin
16953 Championship Team USA
41. Sadie Bolton
17036 Championship Avalon Yacht Club
42. Tyler Lamm
19458 Championship Team USA
43. Jake Homberger
20688 Championship Team USA
44. Owen Grainger
20916 Championship Team USA
45. Stephen Momeier
21143 Championship Team USA
46. yann menard
USA 21169 Championship San Francisco Yacht Club
47. Gilman Hackel
USA 21447 Championship Team USA
48. James Pine
21594 Championship Team USA
49. Nathan Pine
21595 Championship Team USA
50. Pearse Dowd
21833 Championship Team USA
51. Umi Noritake
21855 Championship Team USA
52. Callie Davis
21869 Championship Team USA
53. Andrew Lamm
21958 Championship Team USA
54. Elliott Lipp
USA 22181 Championship Lauderdale YC / Carolina YC (SC)
55. Mora Moro
22239 Championship Team USA
 


Green
    Skipper Sail Boat Name Fleet Yacht Club Notes
1. Celeste Candiolo
1 Green Endeavour dockyard
2. Neo Neblett
3 Green East End
3. Empress O'Loughlin
5 Green Endeavour
4. Matai Phipps
6 Green Endeavour East (St.George's)
5. Braydon Mackay
007 Green Royal Hamilton Bermuda Yacht Club
6. Breanna Medeiros
10 Green Endeavor East
7. Esi Naylor
11 Green Endeavor West
8. Brady Cabral
12 Green Endeavour East (St. George's)
9. Siyon Paynter
13 Green Endeavour
10. JAHMI DOUGLAS
15 Green Endeavour East
11. NiZeko Outerbridge
16 Green Endeavour East
12. Skye Backeberg
17 Green Endeavour East
13. Sivaja' Perinchief
18 Green Endevour east
14. Marseille Williams
20 Green Endeavour Community Sailing
15. Keyahnee Burgess
21 Green Endeavour East
16. Ciana Smith
26 Green Endeavor
17. Kaitlyn Swainson
29 Green -
18. Sam Dallas
30 Green Endeavour
19. Noah Astwood
32 Green Endeavour
20. Aiden Mahoney
36 Green RHADC
21. Shartati Smith
37 Green Endeavor
22. Ai'Yah Pitcher
39 Green RBYC
23. Rogan Cabral
101 Green RHADC
24. Elizabeth Robertson
103 Green RHADC
25. Charles Bernstein
104 Green RHADC
26. Remy Donawa
109 Green RHADC
27. Jake Jackson
324 Green RHYC
28. Kenya Gannon-Trott
801 Green SBC
29. Claire Stefani
1002 Green RBYC
30. KIMON LAWRENCE
1009 Green RBYC
31. Alistair Swart
1016 Green RHADC
32. Shiloh Cruickshank
1018 Green RBYC
33. Simon Thompson
BER1019 Green RHADC
34. Tatiana Sousa
1028 Green RHADC
35. Pharaoh Benevides
1029 Green RHADC
36. Emily Sperryn-Jones
1034 Green RHADC
37. Nina Gotfredsen
1035 Green Royal Hamilton Amateur Dinghy Club
38. Dylan Menzies
1038 Green Rbyc
39. Cody Rans
1040 Green RBYC
40. Joseph Lau
1042 Green RHADC
41. Freya Robertson
1069 Green RHADC
42. Oliver Soares
1080 Green RBYC
43. Noah Amaradasa
1081 Green RHADC
44. Gabriel Mackertich
1084 Green RBYC
45. Margaret Adderley
1087 Green RHADC
46. Finbar Lohan
1099 Green RHAD
47. Evan Davis
1101 Green Dinghy Club
48. Brooke Repose
1108 Green Royal bermuda yacht club
49. Arabella Parker
1181 Green Rhadc
50. JaVaughn Ible
1211 Green Visionary Sailing Academy
51. Ayeuri Ming-Smith
1212 Green West End Sail Boat Club
52. Zylah Bean
1213 Green Visionary Academy
53. James Ganal
1257 Green Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
54. Zachary Johnson
1316 Green RHADC
55. Riley Darrell
1324 Green RBYC
56. JaZyaid Ingham
1511 Green RBYC
57. Edward Tudor-Thomas
1600 Green RHADC
58. CHRISTIAN WARREN
1801 Green RBYC
59. Madeleine Doyle
1824 Green RHADC
60. Ian Shaw
1939 Green Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
61. Ryan Ringold
1995 Green RHADC
62. Andrew Thomas
2311 Green RHADC
63. Rory Savage
BER2511 Green RHADC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network