Registrants For
38th Chesapeake Bay Laser Masters Championship
Fishing Bay Yacht Club

October 12-13, 2019
36 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. David Tabor

178610 Laser [Grand Master] Irvington, VA FBYC
2. Frank Patch jr

None 203751 Laser [Grand Master] Moyock, NC CCV (Cruising club of Virginia)
3. Newton Wattis

Last One 199142 Laser [Great Grand Master] Surf City, NJ Surf City YC
4. Natalya Gontcharova

205445 Laser [Master] Brooklyn, NY CPYC
5. Natalie Burls

206135 Laser [Apprentice Master] Fairfax, VA Severn Sailing Association
6. Len Guenther

199937 Laser [Grand Master] Alexandria, VA FBYC
7. Gavin OHare

92 Laser [Master] Annapolis, MD Eastport YC
8. Britt Drake

AMF 204415 Laser [Great Grand Master] Virginia Beach, VA MRYC /Laser Fleet 12 / FBYC
9. Katherine Martin

208589 Laser [Apprentice Master] Arlington, VA Potomac River Sailing Association
10. Steven Cofer

Blue Meanie 214625 Laser [Great Grand Master] Davidsonville, MD SSA
11. James Jacob

194620 Laser [Grand Master] Alexandria, VA SSA
12. Jim Knab

193965 Laser [Great Grand Master] Ocean View, DE Rehoboth Bay SA
13. Michael Moore

Vintage NADS 195478 Laser [Grand Master] Virginia Beach, VA DGYC
14. Susan Taylor

Full Circle 180524 Laser [Grand Master] Annapolis, MD SSA
15. Don Hahl

Laser 210631 Laser [Great Grand Master] Littleton, CO Brant Beach YC
16. CHRISTINE POTTS

Pony 186519 Laser [Apprentice Master] Bethesda, MD SSA, BTYC
17. Luke Shingledecker

Heart Attack and Vine 198025 Laser [Apprentice Master] Severna Park, MARYLAND Severn Sailing Association
18. Rob Emmet

209698 Laser [Grand Master] Stevensville, MD Storm Trysail
19. Chad Patton

#4 206051 Laser [Master] Virginia Beach, VA NA
20. Jeffrey Moore

Cobia 191967 Laser [Master] Solomons, MD SMSA
21. Scott Williamson

215722 Laser [Apprentice Master] Pasadena, MD Severn Sailing Association
22. Mike Schmidt

121384 Laser [Grand Master] Pasadena, MD Magothy River Sailing Association
23. Ronald Jenkins

Spray 150077 Laser [Great Grand Master] Kilmarnock, VA FBYC
24. William Murphy

Light Smoke 157552 Laser [Great Grand Master] Norfolk, VA FBYC
25. David Waiting

214620 Laser [Apprentice Master] Fairfax, VA Severn Sailing Association
26. Derek Fernon

184116 Laser [Master] Middletown, MD Williamson’s Laser Squadron
27. Hal Gilreath

195125 Laser [Grand Master] Jacksonville, FL Florida
28. Michael Colbert

Frozone 213965 Laser [Master] Vienna, VA SSA
29. Alain Vincey

Dixie Rocket 200144 Laser [Great Grand Master] Richmond, VA Fishing Bay YC
30. Margaret Patterson

Truly Scrumptious 215467 Laser [Master] Poquoson, VA FBYC
31. Michael Toms

Boat 211515 Laser [Grand Master] Charlottesville, VA Fishing Bay Yacht Club
32. Peter Ill

182850 Laser [Grand Master] Virginia Beach, VA Hampton Yacht Club
33. Dorian Haldeman

Sierra Whiskey Foxtrot 203955 Laser [Apprentice Master] Annapolis, MD Severn Sailing Association
34. Eric Johnson

156631 Laser [Grand Master] Washington, DC Severn Sailing Association
35. Jon Deutsch

No Quarter 159785 Laser [Apprentice Master] Richmond, VA Fishing Bay YC
36. raymond flynn

LaserRay 180543 Laser [Great Grand Master] Cary, NC CSC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network