Registrants For
2019 OPEN ORANGE BOWL REGATTA
COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB

December 27-30, 2019
67 people have registered for this event

29ER
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Griffin GIGLIOTTI
Aidan Iaconis
668 29ER *, * Yankee2Niner
Yankee2Niner
2. Stephan BAKER
Marco Misseroni
2 29ER *, * 2niner/Circolo Vela Arco
2niner/Circolo Vela Arco
3. Emily MUELLER
Shane Riera
2743 29ER *, * HISC/KBYC
2niner/CRYC/305 Skiff Team
4. Ben MUELLER
Sebastian Clark
2229 29ER *, * HISC/ KBYC
HISC/ RLymYC
5. Ryan KRONRAD
Garret Dixon
2591 29ER *, * 2NINER
2NINER
6. Emily ALFORTISH
Scott Sonnier
2781 29ER *, * Southern Yacht Club
Southern Yacht Club
7. Ashley ALFORTISH
Emory Friend
2407 29ER *, * Southern Yacht Club
Southern Yacht Club
8. Theo WESTERLIND
Marius Westerlnd
2690 29ER *, * GKSS
GKSS
9. Sophie FISHER
Steven HARDEE
2562 29ER *, * NYYC
St. Croix Yacht Club
10. Landon CORMIE
Jack Welburn
2667 29ER *, * vhyc
11. Sofia GIUNCHIGLIA
Marta Giunchiglia
2831 29ER Palermo, Pa Circolo velico sferracavallo
Circolo velico sferracavallo
12. Kelly HOLTHUS
Hoel Menard
200 29ER *, * SDYC/StFyC/RYC
SFYC/StFYC/RYC
13. Clark MORRIS
Jack Solmo
241 29ER *, * American Yacht Club/CT2Niner
Yankee2Niners
14. Ludmila LIRA
Julia Ollivier
1889 29ER Recife, PE Cabanga Iate Clube
Cabanga Iate Clube
15. Jake JULIEN
Hilton Kamps
2883 29ER *, * 2NINER US Sailing Center Miami
2 Niner Muller Sailing
16. Ben SHEPPARD
Sophie Brett
2411 29ER *, * Yankee2Niner
17. Charlie LEIGH
Lilliana Bonner
589 29ER *, * 2niner/Team Zim
2NINER
18. Noah ZITTRER
Thomas KERRIGAN
2776 29ER *, * Lakewood Yacht Club
19. Jordan JANOV
Grant Janov
2383 29ER *, * California Yacht Club
California Yacht Club
20. Milo MILLER
Joseph Croney
2413 29ER *, * St. Croix Youth Sailling Association
21. Svenja LEONARD
Adra Ivancich
2886 29ER Carpinteria, CA SBYC
Cal YC/ LEHYC
22. Jonathan SIEGEL
Rodrigo Prado
2403 29ER *, * 2NINER
2NINER
 


I-420
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Will MICHELS
Spencer Kriegstein
55175 I-420 *, * LISOT
Centerport YC / Lisot
2. Jacqueline QUIRKE
Gwendolyn Donahue
55447 I-420 *, * AYC/LISOT
LISOT
3. Declan QUIRKE
Will Stork
54066 I-420 *, * AMerican Yacht Club/LISOT
4. Peter FOLEY
Audrey Foley
55876 I-420 *, * LISOT/CRYC
USSCMC
5. Parker TYSON
Laurel Tyson
55173 I-420 *, * Outfit Sailing
Outfit Sailing
6. Vanessa LAHRKAMP
Katherine McNamara
56364 I-420 *, * AYC/LISOT
AmericanYC/LISOT
7. Ben HONIG
Connor Fischetti
55998 I-420 *, * LISOT/Old Cove Yacht Club
Old Cove
8. Alec VAN KERCKHOVE
Dylan Murphy
56652 I-420 *, * Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation
9. Kyra PHELAN
Sophia Browne
56715 I-420 *, * Santa Cruz Yacht Club
EYC
10. Cordelia BURN
Sarah Moeder
54068 I-420 Short Hills, NJ BHYC / Outfit Sailing
BHYC / Outfit Sailing
11. Oliver HURWITZ
Ethan Froelich
56658 I-420 *, * American YC
Austin YC
12. Justin CALLAHAN
Mitchell Callahan
55620 I-420 *, * Outfit Sailing
Outfit Sailing
13. Thomas HALL
Mariner Fagan
56341 I-420 *, * Annapolis Yacht Club
Annapolis YC
14. Micky MUNNS
Liam Lawless
53656 I-420 Redondo Beach, CA KHYC / BUDS
LISOT
15. Ted FERRARONE
Taylor Ferrarone
55917 I-420 Larchmont, NY Larchmont Yacht Club
Larchmont Yacht Club
16. Mason STANG
Timmy Gee
56033 I-420 Atherton, CA Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation
17. Robert ZIMAN
Garrett Blosen
53337 I-420 *, * PYSF
PYSF
18. Margaux COWLES
Henry Allgeier
56365 I-420 *, * Larchmont Yacht Club / LISOT
LISOT/Norfolk Yacht and Country Club
19. Trevor DAVIS
Will Cornell
55317 I-420 Arnold, MD Severn Sailing Association/Oyster Bay 470
Annapolis Yacht Club
20. Liam O'KEEFE
Libby Redmond
56466 I-420 *, * Outfit Sailing
Outfit Sailing
21. Kurt STUEBE
Margot Gordon
56545 I-420 *, * Belle Haven Club/LISOT
22. Chiara BRUZZI
Ella Marsden
56555 I-420 *, * TEAM ICE
Coral Reef Yacht Club
23. Sophia DEVLING
Alexandria Stauffer
56949 I-420 *, * Balboa Yacht Club
Balboa Yacht Club
24. Torrey CHISARI
Sophia Fogarty
56366 I-420 Locust Valley, NY Seawanhaka Yacht Club
Bellport Yacht Club
25. Ava HURWITZ
Natalie Fear
56266 I-420 *, * American YC
American YC
26. Lachlain McGRANAHAN
Emery Diemar
56344 I-420 Miami, FL Outfit Sailing
Outfit
27. Madeleine RICE
Chloe Hudgins
55616 I-420 Garden City, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club/H&R Sailing
USSCMC
28. Ben MOWATT
John Mowatt
56205 I-420 Rothesay, NB Rothesay Yacht Club
Rothesay Yacht Club
29. Jack PARKIN
Thomas Whidden
55162 I-420 Greenwich, CT Riverside YC
Riverside YC
30. Thomas RICE
Telis Athanasopoulos-Yogo
56279 I-420 Garden City, NY Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club
NOTK
31. Connor BENNETT
Ted McDonough
53899 I-420 *, * LISOT
32. Hannah FREEMAN
Francesca EDMANDS
56109 I-420 Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA Old Cove Yacht Club
OCYC
33. Carlos ROMERO
Bruno Acierno
55145 I-420 Miami Beach, FL Yucatan YC
Yucatan Costa Club
34. Haru MASUMOTO
Nicky Abate
55116 I-420 *, * LISOT
lakewood Yacht Club/LISOT
35. Jack MURPHY
Tatem Gee
2 I-420 *, * Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation (PYSF)
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation (PYSF)
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Sail# Bow# Class Hometown Yacht Club
1. Augie DIAZ

182345 Laser Miami, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
2. Chad COBERLY

212607 Laser EAST GRAND RAPIDS, MI Grand Rapids Yacht Club
3. Alexander BIRUKOFF

184447 Laser Boca Raton, FL Alexander Birukoff
4. Hal GILREATH

195125 Laser Jacksonville, FL Florida
5. James LIEBL

170673 Laser Titusville, FL Coconut Grove Sailing Club
6. Dave CHAPIN

212872 Laser Winter Springs, FL LESC
7. Patrick WACHHOLZ

212868 Laser Innisfil, ON Barrie Yacht Club
8. Steven SCHWARTZ

171880 Laser Miami, FL Coconut grove sailing club
9. Leo BOUCHER

157851 Laser West River, MD Severn Sailing Association
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network