Non-Spinnaker A(0-189)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ryan Bancroft

The NOYC 46410 Defiance Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Bboats / Beiley 32 72 09/25/2019
2. Stanton Murray

SYC / CSA none Oceanis Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Beneteau / 51.1 87 10/23/2019
3. Mike Bryce

NOYC/CSA 69812 Paloma Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Olson / O30 111 09/25/2019
4. Joe Ryan

NOYC 6 Rochambeaux Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Hinckley / 43 114 10/03/2019
5. J Gooch

SYC 96 wind shift Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / J Boats / J-27 129 09/24/2019
6. Bill Jessee

SYC 31877 Stray Bullet Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Shock / Santana 30/30 138 09/25/2019
7. William Phillips

Pontchatrain Yacht CLub 3229 Windarra formerly Floridays Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / J Boat / J32 138 10/01/2019
8. Roy Richardson

none 156 Fleur De Lis Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Beneteau / Beneteau 40CC 159 10/23/2019
9. tim pela

member 788 MOON STRUCK Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / HUNTER / 35 LEGEND 165 10/09/2019
10. Kevin Mccaffrey

noyc 2216 Siren Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Pearson / J-24 171 10/02/2019
11. Tom Maag

SYC 30348 Red Boat Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Tartan / Tartan 33 177 09/24/2019
12. Kevin Conrad

Kevin Conrad 207 Kevin Conrad Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Sabre / MKiii 187 10/09/2019
13. Marc Kullman

SYC/CSA 17 Time Out Non-Spinnaker A(0-189) / Catalina / 309 189 09/25/2019
 


Non-Spinnaker B(192-300)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Elliott Brett

New Orleans Yacht Club Blank Dock Darlins Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Cal / 29 192 09/25/2019
2. Bob Morgan

Corinthians 767 Sundance Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Catalina / 30 Tall rig 195 09/30/2019
3. Andrew Holman Anthony Woodall

XX 11495 Pompano Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Easterly / E30 204 09/24/2019
4. louis lambou

NOYC 48 KOALA Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / EASTERLY YACHTS / E-30 207 09/24/2019
5. Glenn Higgins

SYC 6 Quest Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Brennan Boat Works / Easterly 30 207 10/02/2019
6. Ann Becnel

CSA 52 Gulf Spray Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Ericson / Independence 31 222 09/25/2019
7. Scott Dietz

CSA N/A Fortuna Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Hunter / 27 240 10/01/2019
8. Ella McCulloch

NOYC, LPWSA, CSA 174 Muse Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / Cape Dory / 27 246 09/24/2019
9. Luke Brechtelsbauer

-X- 1701 Margaret Non-Spinnaker B(192-300) / cal/jensen / Cal 20 270 10/01/2019
 


Spinnaker A(0-99)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marc Eagan

SYC USA 136 Rougarou Spinnaker A(0-99) / Melges / Melges 32 15 10/21/2019
2. Patrick Waring

SYC 12108 Hot Pursuit Spinnaker A(0-99) / J/Boat / J 121 21 09/25/2019
3. Andrew Kuryluk

NOYC HO 35 Andygator Spinnaker A(0-99) / Johnson Boat Works / E Scow 54 09/24/2019
4. Gavin Rudolph Clerc Cooper

Corinthian YC/SYC 4 TX2 Spinnaker A(0-99) / Melges / EScow 54 10/02/2019
5. guy williams

NOYC 12 Fresh Pineapple Spinnaker A(0-99) / Esse / 990 60 09/25/2019
6. Riley Stogner

noyc 50911 Footloose Too Spinnaker A(0-99) / JBoats / J35 72 10/02/2019
7. Glen Tonguis

New Orleans Yacht Club 420 Kryptonite Spinnaker A(0-99) / Melges / Melges 24 90 09/24/2019
8. Gene Simon

SYC 4400 Skylark Spinnaker A(0-99) / Beneteau / Sense 90 10/02/2019
9. Eli Feinstein

Southern Yacht Club 119 Bashi-Bazouk! Spinnaker A(0-99) / Rondar / Viper 640 96 09/25/2019
10. Jeff Willis

NOYC 108 Sloppy Gurl Spinnaker A(0-99) / Failure / Viper 96 09/25/2019
11. John Hennessey

SYC 30 Pier Pressure Spinnaker A(0-99) / J / 92S 99 09/25/2019
 


Spinnaker B(102-141)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Hopkins

SYC 102 NO BRAKES Spinnaker B(102-141) / Hobie / 33 OD 102 09/24/2019
2. John Weathington

CSA 76 J rex Spinnaker B(102-141) / J Boats / J92 105 09/25/2019
3. Joel Berry

NOYC/SYC 83141 Rambunctious Spinnaker B(102-141) / J Boats / J/92 105 09/24/2019
4. Guy Brierre

SYC 21707/50400 Mystic Spinnaker B(102-141) / Capital Yachts / Newport 41 117 09/24/2019
5. Mark Arnold

NOYC/CSA 92 Luna Spinnaker B(102-141) / J-Boats / J/80 126 09/24/2019
6. David Barr and Co

Pontchartrain Yacht Club 840 Cool J Spinnaker B(102-141) / J-Boat / J/80 129 09/24/2019
7. Dan Harris

SYC 53491 SHASTAH Spinnaker B(102-141) / J/Boats / J/27 129 09/24/2019
8. Pearce Wood

NOYC 359 Solar Wind Spinnaker B(102-141) / J / 80 129 10/09/2019
9. Charlie Jageneaux

NOYC 87558 GHOST Spinnaker B(102-141) / Santana / 30/30 129 10/02/2019
10. barry hurlburt

noyc 31422 heavy water Spinnaker B(102-141) / peterson / peterson 34 129 09/25/2019
11. Dieter Hugel

CSA/NOYC/SYC 52303 Tigi Too Spinnaker B(102-141) / Capital Yachts / Newport 41 MkII 132 09/24/2019
12. David Erwin

NOYC 26245 Zephyr v2.0 Spinnaker B(102-141) / J Boats / J/30 138 09/25/2019
 


Spinnaker C(144-300)
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Wayne Connelly

CSA 254 White Lightnin Spinnaker C(144-300) / Hunter / Hunter 34 156 09/25/2019
2. William Floberg

NOYC 99 THE RIGHT STUFF Spinnaker C(144-300) / Catalina / sloop 36 165 09/24/2019
3. Herb Sumrall Rusty Weaver

New Orleans Yacht Club 10 Another Dubious Decision Spinnaker C(144-300) / Schock / Wavelength 24 168 09/25/2019
4. Billy Marchal

SYC - CSA 8 Whistling Wind III Spinnaker C(144-300) / J Boats / J/22 177 09/23/2019
5. Isabelle Schneidau

NOYC/Syc 77252 Spot Spinnaker C(144-300) / Schock / Santana 23 180 09/24/2019
6. Austin Abel & Friends

NOYC 14880 GIRL Spinnaker C(144-300) / Lonnie Stonner / Stonner 25 198 09/23/2019