Registrants For
39th Annual Sarasota Yacht Club Invitational
Sarasota Yacht Club

November 01-02, 2019
145 people have registered for this event

420
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Aden Juan
*

6 420
*, * Dunedin Youth Sailing Association
2. Madeleine Delfino
*

1 420
*, * Dunedin Youth Sailing
3. Valere Grivault
*

0 420
*, * Dwsa
4. Eliana Herrero
*

000 420
*, * Dunedin Youth Sailing Association
5. Kyle Honaker
*

Ayla-Crew 420
*, * SYS
6. Ayla Edwards
*

5318 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Gus Swencki
*

5 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. James Freund
*

8 420
*, * MRPF
9. Anish Tejomurtula
*

9 420
*, * Dunedin youth sailing association
10. Lauren Connell
*

Thomas-Crew 420
*, * SYS
11. Mason Sullivan
*

25 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Patrick Igoe
*

7955 420
*, * SSS
13. Camden Sullivan
*

8132 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
14. Luke King


Gus-Crew 420
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
15. Thomas Connell


13 420
Naples, FL SYS
16. J.J. (Jessica) Smith


8141 420
Palmetto, FL SarasotaYouthSailing
17. Aden Anderson
*

5711 420
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jason Baxley


Misty 250 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL B.S.G.Y.C
2. Mauro Harto


Mojo 8 Cruiser
Sarasota, Fl MHYC/USSailing
3. Adam Hange


Whispering Wind II 3906 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens
4. Dave Ettinger


Spindrift 84 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL N/A
5. Robert Holsbeke


L.L. Windancer 6822 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SYC
6. Dean Scarborough


Incorgnito 128 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Barry McClure


April 8 Cruiser
Osprey, FL SYC
8. Bob Armstrong


Silver Lining 1077 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL BYC
9. Greg Petrat


White Hawk 4 Cruiser
Sarasota, Florida SYC
10. Richard Jackerson


Free Spirit 30 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens, MSA
11. Joan Engelbach


FOREVER YOUNG 12 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SYC
12. kip becker


Anita none Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL sarasota yacht club
13. Robert Baime


Celtic Knot 0 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
14. John Lynch


Spray 311 Cruiser
Venice, Florida VSS
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brad West


Fore 5828 Flying Scot
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Karen Jones


Reverie 5566 Flying Scot
PUNTA GORDA, FL Sarasota sailing squadron
3. Bob Twinem


Eightball 5141 Flying Scot
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
4. Raymond Markham


Serge 2925 Flying Scot
Longboat Key, FL SSS
5. Jim Bigham


GOOMBA 5544 Flying Scot
Saint Pete Beach, FL SSS
6. Donald Perry


Leprechaun 5360 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. Don McLagan


Andiamo 5426 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Thommie Grit
*

190474 Laser
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Nathaniel Meloro
*

Laser 19047 Laser
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Jack Folvig
*

177002 Laser
*, * sarasota
4. Sophia Woodbury
*

177129 Laser
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Morgan Smith
*

209693 Laser
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Alex Liebel
*

186598 Laser
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Paul Strom
*

Speed 191997 Laser
*, * SYS
8. Peter Eberley
*

194084 Laser
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
9. Matthew King


Laser 206050 Laser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Youth Sailing
 


Multi hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Dowd


Iguana 187 Multi hull
Sarasota, FL Sarasota sailing squadron
2. Bill Johnsen


Sunspot 7 Multi hull
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Brian Cramer


Carpe Diam 27 Multi hull
Naples, FL SSS
4. John Novak


Triple Threat 12 Multi hull
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Bob Neff


triforce 161 Multi hull
Sarasota, FL sarasota sailing squardron
 


Non Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chris Palmer


Green with Envy 33479 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Rich Muro


Blammo 23938 Non Spin
Bradenton, FL SSS
3. Doug Dearden


In Tune 26 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
4. Rudi Reinecke


Hot Tuna 179 Non Spin
Sarasota, FL SSS
5. Dave Wilson (JD)


solitude #30 Non Spin
Bradenton, FL SSS
 


Open BIC
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kohl Hoddinott
*

8623 Open BIC
*, * SYC
2. Nathaniel Suescun
*

8576 Open BIC
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Maks Hoddinott
*

8616 Open BIC
*, * SYC
4. Austin Bobb
*

8667 Open BIC
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
5. Wesley Wrigley
*

8591 Open BIC
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Josh Folvig
*

8603 Open BIC
*, * Sarasota Yacht
7. Roscoe Long
*

8572 Open BIC
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
8. Carter Mangum
*

8572 Open BIC
*, * SYC
9. Luca Moschini
*

7295 Open BIC
*, * SYS
10. Luke Yates
*

8589 Open BIC
*, * SSS
11. Anna Jacobson
*

8413 Open BIC
*, * TYCC
12. Joey DeLuca
*

TBD 8631 Open BIC
*, * SYS
 


Optimist Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Samantha Apple
*

112 Optimist Green
*, * SYS
2. Jaosn Folvig
*

22356 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
3. Megan Murdock
*

113 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
4. Liam McGinnis
*

000 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota youth sailing
5. Adelaide Trichter
*

111 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota youth sailing
6. Coco Claypoole
*

118 Optimist Green
*, * SYS
7. kaylin betts
*

000 Optimist Green
*, * sarasota youth sailing
8. Luka Juan
*

162140 Optimist Green
*, * Dunedin Youth Sailing Association
9. Charlie Wizenberg
*

Charlie 22155 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
10. Oliver Osterman
*

22511 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
11. Trey Piver
*

Mojorisin 22864 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
12. Danika Hoddinott
*

21716 Optimist Green
*, * SYC
13. Arianna Benson
*

Sail Force One 114 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota sailing squadron
14. Wilkes Borden
*

22303 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht club
15. Jillian Frink
*

162243 Optimist Green
*, * Dunedin Youth Sailing Association
16. Brice Claypoole
*

00 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
17. Samantha Jones
*

Sam 22313 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
18. Jake Hoddinott
*

22095 Optimist Green
*, * SYC
19. Wyatt Wrigley
*

22308 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
20. matthew ray
*

22325 Optimist Green
*, * sarasota youth sailing
21. RJ Lodge
*

22533 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
22. Abhiram Tejomurtula
*

16780 Optimist Green
*, * Dunedin youth sailing club
23. Elliott Benson
*

22316 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Yatch Club
24. Hayden Stroud
*

17 000 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
25. Natalie Hoffman
*

Natalie 22865 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
26. Zachary Wizenberg
*

Zachary 22538 Optimist Green
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
27. Will Pankonin
*

22309 Optimist Green
*, * SYS
28. Caiben Ferguson
*

21748 Optimist Green
*, * SSS
 


Optimist RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Benjamin Kramer
*

18310 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
2. Oliver Woodbury
*

Ballistic Squid 14698 Optimist RWB
White
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
3. Ty Davies
*

88 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * sarasota youth sailing
4. Jackson Wilcox
*

114 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
5. Gwendolyn Woodbury
*

Reef Raider 15784 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
6. Cole Wall
*

21914 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
7. Curt Wheeler
*

19172 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Sarasota Youth Sailing
8. Max Freeman
*

22694 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Sarasota Yacht Club
9. Cooper Duquette
*

Firefighter 21849 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Manatee River Pram Fleet
10. Regina Rettig
*

Regirocks 21837 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * MRPF
11. Ernie Plass
*

10684 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * SYS
12. Dylan Recanatesi
*

20887 Optimist RWB
Blue
*, * Sarasota Sailing squadron
13. Gemma Davies
*

21554 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * sarasota youth sailing
14. Jonah Sroka
*

22446 Optimist RWB
Red
*, * Sarasota youth sailing
15. J Chris Malkin


DNC Optimist RWB
Ineligible
SARASOTA, Florida Sarasota Yacht Club Member
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Berte


Swamp Rabitt 01 Pocket Cruiser
Bradenton, FL BYC
2. Bill Brooker


Whoops 550 Pocket Cruiser
Bradenton, FL SSS
3. Shahe Momjian


Elixir 290 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL SPYC
4. David Powell


Allegaroo 577 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota YC
5. Henry Mason


Wind Dancerr 29 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SYC
6. John Huber


Green Flash 16 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SSS
7. Mike Halliday


Runaway 127 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SSS
8. Bill Woodcock


The Goose A20 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL Bird Key Yacht Club
9. Blair McCracken


Scots & H2O 1148 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, Florida SYC
 


RS 21
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jason D'agostino


Uncleat 2 RS 21
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
2. Chris Stocke


cormorant 1 RS 21
Sarasota, Florida ST Pete Yacht Club
3. Sean Ross


Port of Miami 5 RS 21
St. Petersburg, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
4. Charles Tomeo


Wombat 4 RS 21
Bradenton, FL ST Pete Yacht Club
5. Nick Amendola


entourage race team 3 RS 21
Naples, Fl Sarasota Yacht Club
6. Bogan Whitehead


Doug 6 RS 21
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
7. Richard Elsishans


7 RS 21
Sarasota, Florida Sarasota Sailing Squdron
 


Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Douglas Fisher


Bypass 130 Spin
SARASOTA, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Rick Gress


Mother Ocean 164 Spin
Sarasota, FL SYC
3. William Gately


Fruition 30707 Spin
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
4. Ted Weihe


Picardy M 87 Spin
SARASOTA, FL SSS
5. Jim Barr


A 1 Sf 1 Spin
Sarasota, FL Sss
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Rebecca Herrman


Herrmania 314 Sunfish
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Barbara Benson


53122 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yatch Club
3. cyndi paxton


4730 Sunfish
lakewood ranch, florida Sarasota sailing squadron
4. Lisa Brown Ehrhart


Lisa Brown Ehrhart 10164 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Lisa Brown Ehrhart
5. Jennifer Means


Into the Mystic 81479 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. Linda Schwartz


MS. McGyver 80858 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL SSS
7. Lee Parks


5785 Sunfish
Longboat Key, FL SSS & Newport YC
8. Jennifer Southward


Scallywag 77668 Sunfish
Vineland, Ont Sarasota Sailing Squadron
9. Katheryn Ferry


Katheryn Ferry 81500 Sunfish
Punta Gorda, FL Katheryn Ferry
10. Rita Steele


My time 75324 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sss
11. Ken Southward


Go Blue 77683 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
12. Ursula Olson


Sunflower Power 53100 Sunfish
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network