Registrants For
2019 Egmont Key Race
Davis Island Yacht Club

November 16-17, 2019
37 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Art Cupps


First Wind 4951 Cruising
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. David Burnham
Guy Vandoren

Coot C25 Cruising
Ellenton, FL Rat Island Yacht Club
3. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi

Esperanza 007 Cruising
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
4. Kathy Walsh


Bella 32 Cruising
Tampa, FL DIYC
5. Mike Danielson
Mike Danielson

Wings 53275 Cruising
Tampa, FL DIYC
6. Andrew/Thomas Aubery/King
Thomas King Jr

Gipsy 1159 Cruising
TAMPA, Florida US Sailing
7. Larry and Cary Willis


Patronus 23 Cruising
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Louis Putney


Climate Change 129 Cruising
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Tim Rutherford


Chamamé 244 Cruising
Tampa, FL DIYC
10. Tim Ruman


Another Road H100 Cruising
Plant City, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
 


MultiHull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Art Monahan
Sydney Monahan

Kraken 006 MultiHull
Fort Myers Beach, FL US Sailing
 


Racer-Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dave German
Dave German

Sacred Cow 60740 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
2. Ed Peters
Scott Peters

TIGRESS 19 Racer-Cruiser
Apollo Beach, FL TSS
3. Joseph Toth


Abeona 53311 Racer-Cruiser
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
4. Michael Doyle
Lesa Doyle

Wing-it 43620 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
5. Christopher Brown


Sleeper 2 33 Racer-Cruiser
St. Petersburg, FL Spyc
6. José Suarezhoyos


No Way José 42696 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
7. Rene Ben-AVRAHAM


Therapy 23556 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
8. Lee Burstiner


Revenge 005 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, FL DIYC
9. Russell Hoadley


BLUE HERON 1 Racer-Cruiser
Tampa, US-FL DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB
 


Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. eric lopezdelvalle


WASABI USA 39523 Spinnaker
Spin-A
Palm Harbor, FL US SAiling
2. stephen mitcham


Breezin Bayou 93 Spinnaker
Spin-B
St. Petersburg, FL DIYC
3. Peter Fray
Peter Fray

USA 415 415 Spinnaker
Spin-A
osprey, Florida BYC
4. George Haynie
Michael Booker

Volpe 180 Spinnaker
Spin-A
Tampa, FL Davis Island Yacht Club
5. Harvey Ford


Silver Surfer USA 7 Spinnaker
Spin-A
St. Petersburg, FL SPYC
6. Jody Abrams


Arista 155 Spinnaker
Spin-A
Lakewood ranch, FL SPYC
7. George Cussins


Fire & Ice 83198 Spinnaker
Spin-B
Apollo Beach, FL DIYC
8. JOHN POULSON


long shot 151 Spinnaker
Spin-A
St. Petersburg, FL diyc
9. Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas

Warrior 42341 Spinnaker
Spin-A
Gulfport, FL SPYC
10. Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon

Yard Goat 40688 Spinnaker
Spin-B
Tampa, FL DIYC
11. Gordon Latrobe


ALPHADOG 83170 Spinnaker
Spin-A
Palm Harbor, FL DIYC
12. Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale

Rocket 48 Spinnaker
Spin-B
Tampa, FL DIYC
13. Steve Vincent
Steve Vincent

Fully Involved 97925 Spinnaker
Spin-B
Tampa, FL DIYC
14. Steven Lewis


Raptor 155 Spinnaker
Spin-B
Tampa, FL DIYC
15. Chip Merlin


Chip’s All In 46453 Spinnaker
Spin-A
Tampa, FL DIYc
16. David Ciesla


88 88 Spinnaker
Spin-B
Tampa, FL Diyc
 


SpinShort
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks

Wired 39511 SpinShort
Spin-A
Tampa, FL DIYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network