Registrants For
Allstate Sugar Bowl Regatta
New Orleans Yacht Club

November 16-17, 2019
50 people have registered for this event

Capdevielle Viper 640
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Karl Kleinschrodt
Seth Mcgonogal, John Marshall
Buccaneer Yacht Club GYA 40 Danger Noodle Capdevielle Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 11/13/2019
2. Josh Deupree

Mobile 79 Capdevielle Viper 640 / / 0 11/14/2019
3. Zak Fanberg

Bay-Waveland Yacht Club GYA 99 Red Boat Capdevielle Viper 640 / / 0 11/07/2019
4. Jeff Willis

NOYC 108 Noyc Capdevielle Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 11/14/2019
5. Rob Doolittle

Pont. YC 179 Wave Monkey Capdevielle Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 11/14/2019
6. Ft. Walton Yacht Club
Paul Beaudry
FWYC 118 Viper Capdevielle Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 11/12/2019
7. Mike Levert

Pensacola YC GYA 11 Capdevielle Viper 640 / / 0 11/06/2019
8. John Alden Meade

Southern Yacht Club 29 Southern Capdevielle Viper 640 / Rondar / Viper 640 0 11/12/2019
 


Classic Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Bryce

NOYC 69812 PALOMA Classic Non-Spinnaker / O 30 / O30 111 11/14/2019
2. Roy Richardson
Roy Richardson
none 156 Fleur De Lis Classic Non-Spinnaker / Beneteau / Beneteau 40CC 159 11/14/2019
3. Kevin McCaffrey

noyc 2216 Siren Classic Non-Spinnaker / Pearson / J-24 171 11/15/2019
4. Robert Grisoli

NOYC 332 BLITZ Classic Non-Spinnaker / Merit Marine / Merit 25 174 11/15/2019
5. Tom Maag

SYC 30348 Red Boat Classic Non-Spinnaker / Tartan / Tartan 33 177 11/06/2019
6. Elliott Brett

New Orleans 1 Dock Darlins Classic Non-Spinnaker / Cal / 29 192 11/17/2019
 


Classic Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. CHRISTOPHER WILKE

SYC 4343 Over the LINE Classic Spinnaker / / C & C 35-III 129 11/06/2019
2. Dieter Hugel

CSA/NOYC/SYC 52303 Tigi Too Classic Spinnaker / Capital Yachts / Newport 41 MkII 132 11/11/2019
3. Allen Borne

SYC/NOYC 28 JUDICIOUS Classic Spinnaker / ERICSON / E-33 144 11/11/2019
4. Kenneth Wink

Southern Yacht Club 2211 Sazerac Classic Spinnaker / Catalina / Catalina 36 MkII 168 11/06/2019
 


E Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Guy Echols

SYC NO-1 Wilder E Scow / Melges / E Scow 0 11/10/2019
2. Isabelle Schneidau
S
SYC NO-2 Naughty Girl E Scow / Melges / E Scow 54 11/10/2019
3. Andrew Kuryluk

NOYC HO 35 Andygator E Scow / Johnson Boat Works / E Scow 54 11/11/2019
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nancy Claypool

Southern Yacht Club 5945 It's Never Too Late Flying Scot / / 0 11/12/2019
2. Larry Taggart

Southern Yacht Club 5510 Bateau Bleu Flying Scot / Flying Scot Inc. / Flying Scot 0 11/07/2019
3. Scott Sonnier, Jr.

Southern YC GYA 29 Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 11/14/2019
4. Danielle Stacey

LPWSA 25 Femme Fatale Flying Scot / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 11/08/2019
5. Rachel Kaiser

NOYC 107 Flying Scot / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 11/15/2019
6. Michael Magner
Michael Magner
SYC 5708 Flying Scot 5708 Flying Scot / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 11/15/2019
 


J/22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Swayze
Robert Hughes
Southern Yacht Club USA 748 Men's Kouch J/22 / / 0 11/13/2019
2. Anne David

SYC 1081 Cayenne J/22 / J / J22 0 11/07/2019
3. Tommy Meric

Syc 1024 Na J/22 / J boats / J22 0 11/15/2019
4. Richard Heausler
Richard Heausler
BWYC 1043 Fast Company J/22 / / 0 10/23/2019
5. Peter Gambel
*
SYC 870 Wild Tchoupitoulas J/22 / / J/22 0 11/15/2019
6. Jay Kuebel
Joseph Kuebel
Southern Yacht Club 893 Toy Monster J/22 / J boats / J-22 0 10/29/2019
7. Chip Carpenter

Southern Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club 663 Wizard J/22 / TPI / J/22 0 10/23/2019
 


Open Viper 640
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Macho Slavich
Macho Slavich
NOYC USA 25 BAD DOG Open Viper 640 / Rondar / VIPER 640 0 11/07/2019
2. Devin Keister

PontYC 18 Hot Mess Open Viper 640 / Viper 640 / Viper 640 96 10/31/2019
 


other
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Meade
*
Southern Yacht Club 8471 Blue Turtle other / / Optimist 0 11/13/2019
2. Arthur Meade
*
SYC 10203 other / / Opti 0 11/13/2019
3. Liam Christopher
*
Southern Yacht Club 18311 Inisfree other / / Optimist 0 11/13/2019
4. Jack Laurent
*
1 21544 other / / 0 11/24/2019
5. George Gibbons
*
1 21427 other / / 0 11/24/2019
6. Kate Cummings
*
1 16662 other / / 0 11/24/2019
7. Adelaide Laurent
*
1 21521 other / / 0 11/24/2019
8. Braydn Cope
*
1 21279 other / / 0 11/24/2019
9. Riley Claire
*
1 15731 other / / 0 11/24/2019
 


Rhodes 19
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Carville
John Supan
SYC 3136 Ghost Rhodes 19 / Stuart Marine / Rhodes 19 0 11/11/2019
2. Rick McGregor

SYC 2547 Pog Ma Hon Rhodes 19 / / 0 11/14/2019
3. ANDREW WILSON

SYC 342 DIXIE Rhodes 19 / O'DAY / RHODES 19 0 11/07/2019
4. J Dwight Leblanc JR.

Southern Yacht Club 2642 Flurry Rhodes 19 / / 0 10/29/2019
5. Jim Rogers

SYC 1433 Rode Hard Rhodes 19 / / R19 0 11/05/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network