Registrants For
2020 J/24 Midwinter Championship
Melbourne & Eau Gallie Yacht Clubs
February 28-March 01, 2020
33 people have registered for this event
J/24
Skipper
Boat Name
Sail#
Bow#
Class
Hometown
Yacht Club
1.
Michael Quaid
Ice Cube
USA 49
11
J/24 A
Williston, VT
Malletts Bay Boat Club
2.
anthony parker
Bangor Packet
58
20
J/24 -
washington, District of Columbia
ayc
3.
Erica Trejo
Junior Boat Grant
423
23
J/24 A
Chicago, IL
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club
4.
Paul Anstey
J-Peas
451
22
J/24 A
Melbourne Village, Florida
melbourne YC
5.
Tyler Benjamin
Orange Crush
828
06
J/24 A
Charleston, SC
ChYC
6.
Nadia Daggett
Mustache Ride
1730
32
J/24 A
Lutz, FL
Davis Island Yacht Club
7.
Ben Givens
Sabotage
1858
04
J/24 A
Largo, FL
DIYC
8.
Scott Hubel
Kaze
1871
34
J/24 A
Palm Bay, FL
Melbourne Yacht club
9.
Stephen Bushe
AmBush Too
TTO1948
27
J/24 A
Petit Valley, Trinidad & Tobago
TTSA
10.
Mark Laura
Baba Louie
USA 2365
12
J/24
Medina, WA
seattle yacht club
11.
Denny Vaughan
Habanero
2436
26
J/24 -
Seattle, WA
CYC Seattle
12.
Marcus Rogers
Wind Monkey
2720
16
J/24 A
Fishers, US-IN
ECSC
13.
Erica Beck Spencer
Sea Bags Sailing Team
USA 2918
28
J/24 A
Portland, ME
SailMaine
14.
Peter Fischel
Rumblefisch
2998
35
J/24 A
Melbourne, FL
Melbourne Yacht Club
15.
Chris Jackson
Lucifer's Hammer
3214
44
J/24 -
Savannah, GA
Lake Lanier Sailling Club
16.
John Hirsch
Dazeoff
3262
21
J/24 A
SAINT JOHNS, Florida
Florida yacht Club
17.
Dave Noble
Half Ass
USA3477
90
J/24 A
IND HBR BCH, FL
Melbourne Yacht Club
18.
Karl Krahmer
Double Dare
3523
14
J/24 A
Merritt Island, FL
IRYC
19.
Jeffrey Coulter
Phoenix Rising
3525
00
J/24 A
Tempe, Arizona
Arizona Yacht Club
20.
EAMONN DELISSER
Main squeeze
3696
24
J/24
Pinecrest, FLorida
Coral reef yacht club
21.
James Freedman
Miss Conduct
3734
31
J/24 A
Little elm, TX
DCYC
22.
Al Constants
Blitz
3775
19
J/24 A
Locust Valley, NY
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC
23.
Dick Tillman
LINDA
3804
15
J/24 A
Merritt Island, FL
Melbourne YC
24.
John Mollicone/Ogden
Buckaroo/New England Ropes
5235
13
J/24 -
Crasnton, RI
Sail Newport
25.
Kirk Reynolds
Tyrus
5237
10
J/24 -
Skaneateles, NY
Skaneateles Sailing Association
26.
Nathan Bresett
5254
CAN5254
29
J/24 A
Belleville, ON
Bay of Quinte Yacht Club
27.
Aidan GLACKIN
Mental Floss
USA 5257
25
J/24
Huntington, NY
Centerport YC
28.
Keith Whittemore
Furio
5325
05
J/24 -
Seattle, WA
CYC of Seatle
29.
Rick Jarchow
Team Exit Strategy
USA 5333
07
J/24 A
Fort Lauderdale, FL
US Sailing Miami
30.
Mike Ingham
Nautalytics
USA 5443
17
J/24 -
Rochester, NY
Rochester Canoe Club
31.
Scott Milne
Tremendous Slouch
USA 5471
03
J/24 A
Seattle, WA
CYC Seattle
32.
Christopher Stone
Velocidad
US 5476
01
J/24 -
MIDDLETOWN, NJ
Atlantic Highlands YC
33.
Dan Busch
2.0
5484
18
J/24 A
Fair Haven, NJ
US Sailing