Registrants For
THE 2019 HYC TURKEY DAY REGATTA

November 23, 2019
52 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dean Snider

Houston Yacht Club 1724 Little Oil Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 11/17/2019
2. Robert Williams
Robert Williams
Houston Yacht Club 508 Chasin Chickens Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 11/19/2019
3. Lythia Metzmeier

Lythia Metzmeier 519 Dynamite Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 0 11/19/2019
4. John Cutler

Houston Yacht Club 1029 the other woman Ensign / Pearson / Ensign 287 11/13/2019
 


J/105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dennis Kokkinis

LYC 41 Spitfire J/105 / J/Boats / J/105 0 11/13/2019
2. Albert Shannon

Galveston Yacht Club 185 Wiki Wiki V J/105 / J 105 / J 105 0 11/11/2019
3. Joe Aikins

LYC 378 Rocky J/105 / J-Boat / J-105 0 11/18/2019
4. Allison Cribbs
Meredith Eatough
GBCA / VISA USA624 Texas Ranger J/105 / J / J105 34.5 11/18/2019
5. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar
LYC/GBCA 296 Stinger J/105 / J-Boats / J/105 78 11/03/2019
6. Uzi Ozeri

lyc USA184 bonbon J/105 / j 105 / sloop 87 11/19/2019
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jeffrey Beckwith
Jeffrey Beckwith
SSC 199084 Laser / LP / Laser 0 11/16/2019
2. David Ryden
David Ryden
Seabrook Sailing Club 204105 Grey Area Laser / Laser / Performance Laser 0 11/10/2019
3. Andrew Butler

Cal Maritime 174265 Laser / / 0 11/20/2019
4. Garrett Masterson
*
texas corinthian yacht club 164364 Laser / / Laser 4.7 0 11/01/2019
5. Hayden McCready
*
HYC 1111 Laser / / 0 11/18/2019
6. Kaylee Keever
*
HYC HYC 1 Laser / Laser / 4.7 0 11/19/2019
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Sofia Sbaschnig
*
SSBG SSBG1 Opti Green / / Optimus 0 11/20/2019
2. Alexandra Brechan
*
LYC 12564 N'Optimist Opti Green / / Optimist 0 11/21/2019
3. Frankie Cammarata
*
Houston Yacht Club 1295 Turtley Awesome Opti Green / Mclaughlin / Optimist/Pram 0 11/12/2019
4. Clayton Rodick
*
HYC 11111 Opti Green / / 0 11/18/2019
5. John Brandt Gerdes
*
TCYC USA15527 Opti Green / / Opti 0 10/31/2019
6. Elfi Van Kuilenburg
*
Houston Yacht Club 11111 Opti Green / / 0 11/19/2019
7. Milou Van Kuilenburg
*
Houston Yacht Club 11111 Opti Green / / 0 11/19/2019
8. Rubin Tian
*
Houston 11111 Opti Green / / 0 11/19/2019
9. Niamh Maitland
*
Houston Yacht Club 11112 Opti Green / / Opti 0 11/19/2019
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marguerite Pyne
*
TCYC 22573 Opti RWB / / 0 11/03/2019
2. Jessie Gaines
*
Lakewood Yacht Club 21993 Opti RWB / / 0 11/20/2019
3. Gavin Galway
*
HYC 15133 Aftermath Opti RWB / Opti / Opti 0 11/04/2019
4. Mac Cronan
*
HYC 22385 Breaking Wind Opti RWB / / Opti 0 11/17/2019
5. Karaline Cronan
*
HYC 21823 Karaquid Opti RWB / / opti 0 11/17/2019
6. Addison Scott
*
HYC 13569 Tsunami Opti RWB / McLaughlin / Opti 0 11/19/2019
 


Pursuit Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Adolph Mares Jr

Houston Yacht Club 25527 Picante Pursuit Non-Spin / Beneteau / First 36.7 95 11/19/2019
2. James Lattner

HYC none Panamaria Pursuit Non-Spin / Sabre / 426 107 11/13/2019
3. Clement Jardin
Treaf Andrus
Sea Star Base Galveston 33406 Alessandra Pursuit Non-Spin / Swede / 41 138 11/14/2019
4. Jim Foster

GBCA 584 Big D Pursuit Non-Spin / Peterson / 34 151 11/20/2019
5. Michael Camm
Matt Coulson, Rick Charles, Lee Taylor
Sea Star Base Galveston 30192 Lift Off Pursuit Non-Spin / Pearson / Flyer 165 11/19/2019
6. Ronald Eddleman
Ronald Eddleman
GBCA 133 Stellar of Course Pursuit Non-Spin / Cal / 33-2 168 11/13/2019
7. Stephen Lack

GBCA 28 Seven Star Pursuit Non-Spin / TPI / Alerion Express 28 182 11/20/2019
8. Jim Miller

GBCA 4398 Renaissance Pursuit Non-Spin / Catalina / 30 196 11/13/2019
9. John Mastroianni
John Mastroianni
HYC 130 Andiamo Pursuit Non-Spin / Pacific Seacraft / PS31 235 11/17/2019
 


Pursuit Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jay Livingston
Jay Livingston
GBCA 35008 Deja Vu Pursuit Spin / Carrol Marine / 1D35 33 11/20/2019
2. Chris Waters

GBCA 51316 Second Wind Pursuit Spin / J-Boat / J130 33 10/28/2019
3. Gustavo Zapater
Claudia D. Zapater
G.B.C.A., Y.C.A., C.U.B.A. 98368 Southern Cross Pursuit Spin / Beneteau / First 36.7 84 11/17/2019
4. Brian Tulloch
Elizabeth Wheeler
HYC US 51 Water Nymph lll Pursuit Spin / Melges / M-24 96 11/20/2019
5. George Cushing
George E Cushing
GBCA 77 77 Pursuit Spin / J Boats / J92 108 11/20/2019
6. Walter Horton
Walter Horton
LYC / GBCA 21335 Firewater Pursuit Spin / C & C / 38 mark 2 129 11/15/2019
7. Ken Humphries

HYC 14 Outrageous Pursuit Spin / CAL / 39-ll SD 132 11/18/2019
8. Anne Lee
Tony Nunes
HYC 732 Helms a Lee Pursuit Spin / J Boats / J22 174 11/20/2019
9. Paul Francis

HYC 1 Bay Girl Pursuit Spin / Cape George / 36 192 11/20/2019
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chase Gomez
*
Sea Star Base, Galveston 2290 Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 11/14/2019
2. Farley Fontenot

HYC 1212 Farley Fontenot Sunfish / Alcord / Sunfish 0 11/19/2019
3. Paul Caradec
Paul Andre Caradec
Seabrook Sailing Club/HYC 12 Blow Hard Sunfish / / Sunfish 0 10/27/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network