Registrants For
THE 2019 HYC TURKEY DAY REGATTA

November 23, 2019
53 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Williams
Lythia metzmeier

Chasin Chickens 508 Ensign
Shoreacres, Texas Houston Yacht Club
2. John Cutler


the other woman 1029 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
3. Dean Snider


Little Oil 1724 Ensign
La Porte, TX Houston Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dennis Kokkinis


Spitfire 41 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
2. Uzi Ozeri


bonbon USA184 J/105
Houston, TX lyc
3. Albert Shannon


Wiki Wiki V 185 J/105
Galveston, TEXAS Galveston Yacht Club
4. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar

Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
5. Joe Aikins


Rocky 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
6. Allison Cribbs
Meredith Eatough

Texas Ranger USA624 J/105
El Lago, TX GBCA / VISA
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Kaylee Keever
*

HYC 1 Laser
*, * HYC
2. Hayden McCready
*

1111 Laser
*, * HYC
3. Garrett Masterson
*

164364 Laser
*, * texas corinthian yacht club
4. Raleigh Christman


170989 Laser
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
5. Andrew Butler


174265 Laser
Austin, TX Cal Maritime
6. Jeffrey Beckwith
Jeffrey Beckwith

199804 Laser
Houston, TX SSC
7. David Ryden
David Ryden

Grey Area 204105 Laser
Taylor Lake Village, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frankie Cammarata
*

Turtley Awesome 1295 Opti Green
*, * Houston Yacht Club
2. Thomad Osborne
*

Opti 1658 Opti Green
*, * Tcyc
3. Clayton Rodick
*

4753 Opti Green
*, * HYC
4. Elfi Van Kuilenburg
*

9978 Opti Green
*, * Houston Yacht Club
5. Alexandra Brechan
*

N'Optimist 12564 Opti Green
*, * LYC
6. Niamh Maitland
*

13398 Opti Green
*, * Houston Yacht Club
7. Rubin Tian
*

13569 Opti Green
*, * Houston
8. Milou Van Kuilenburg
*

14911 Opti Green
*, * Houston Yacht Club
9. John Brandt Gerdes
*

USA15527 Opti Green
*, * TCYC
10. Sofia Sbaschnig
*

2 / 18950 Opti Green
*, * SSBG
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Addison Scott
*

Tsunami 13569 Opti RWB
*, * HYC
2. Gavin Galway
*

Aftermath 15133 Opti RWB
*, * HYC
3. Karaline Cronan
*

Karaquid 21823 Opti RWB
*, * HYC
4. Jessie Gaines
*

21993 Opti RWB
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
5. Mac Cronan
*

Breaking Wind 22385 Opti RWB
*, * HYC
6. Marguerite Pyne
*

22573 Opti RWB
*, * TCYC
 


Pursuit Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. James Lattner


Panamaria none Pursuit Non-Spin
La Porte, TX HYC
2. Stephen Lack


Seven Star 28 Pursuit Non-Spin
Houston, TX GBCA
3. John Mastroianni
John Mastroianni

Andiamo 130 Pursuit Non-Spin
Houston, TX HYC
4. Ronald Eddleman
Ronald Eddleman

Stellar of Course 133 Pursuit Non-Spin
Onalaska, TX GBCA
5. Jim Foster


Big D 584 Pursuit Non-Spin
La Porte, TX GBCA
6. Jim Miller


Renaissance 4398 Pursuit Non-Spin
Houston, TX GBCA
7. Adolph Mares Jr


Picante 25527 Pursuit Non-Spin
Salado, TX Houston Yacht Club
8. Michael Camm
Matt Coulson, Rick Charles, Lee Taylor

Lift Off 30192 Pursuit Non-Spin
Galveston, TX Sea Star Base Galveston
9. Clement Jardin
Treaf Andrus

Alessandra 33406 Pursuit Non-Spin
Galveston, TX Sea Star Base Galveston
 


Pursuit Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul Francis


Bay Girl 1 Pursuit Spin
La Porte, TX HYC
2. Ken Humphries


Outrageous 14 Pursuit Spin
Houston, TX HYC
3. Brian Tulloch
Elizabeth Wheeler

Water Nymph lll US 51 Pursuit Spin
La Porte, TX HYC
4. George Cushing
George E Cushing

77 77 Pursuit Spin
Friendswood, TX GBCA
5. Anne Lee
Tony Nunes

Helms a Lee 732 Pursuit Spin
La Porte, TX HYC
6. Walter Horton
Walter Horton

Firewater 21335 Pursuit Spin
Seabrook, Texas LYC / GBCA
7. Jay Livingston
Jay Livingston

Deja Vu 35008 Pursuit Spin
Corrales, NM GBCA
8. Chris Waters


Second Wind 51316 Pursuit Spin
Kingwood, TX GBCA
9. Gustavo Zapater
Claudia D. Zapater

Southern Cross 98368 Pursuit Spin
Houston, TX G.B.C.A., Y.C.A., C.U.B.A.
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul Caradec
Paul Andre Caradec

Blow Hard 12 Sunfish
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club/HYC
2. Farley Fontenot


Farley Fontenot 1212 Sunfish
LaPorte, Tx HYC
3. Chase Gomez
*

2290 Sunfish
*, * Sea Star Base, Galveston
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network