Registrants For
THE 2019 HYC TURKEY DAY REGATTA

November 23, 2019
53 people have registered for this event

Ensign
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Cutler


the other woman 1029 Ensign
Houston, TX Houston Yacht Club
2. Dean Snider


Little Oil 1724 Ensign
La Porte, TX Houston Yacht Club
3. Robert Williams
Lythia metzmeier

Chasin Chickens 508 Ensign
Shoreacres, Texas Houston Yacht Club
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Dennis Kokkinis


Spitfire 41 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
2. Albert Shannon


Wiki Wiki V 185 J/105
Galveston, TEXAS Galveston Yacht Club
3. Allison Cribbs
Meredith Eatough

Texas Ranger USA624 J/105
El Lago, TX GBCA / VISA
4. Joe Aikins


Rocky 378 J/105
Houston, TX LYC
5. Uzi Ozeri


bonbon USA184 J/105
Houston, TX lyc
6. J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar

Stinger 296 J/105
Houston, TX LYC/GBCA
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jeffrey Beckwith
Jeffrey Beckwith

199804 Laser
Houston, TX SSC
2. David Ryden
David Ryden

Grey Area 204105 Laser
Taylor Lake Village, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
3. Andrew Butler


174265 Laser
Austin, TX Cal Maritime
4. Garrett Masterson
*

164364 Laser
*, * texas corinthian yacht club
5. Raleigh Christman


170989 Laser
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club
6. Hayden McCready
*

1111 Laser
*, * HYC
7. Kaylee Keever
*

HYC 1 Laser
*, * HYC
 


Opti Green
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sofia Sbaschnig
*

2 / 18950 Opti Green
*, * SSBG
2. Alexandra Brechan
*

N'Optimist 12564 Opti Green
*, * LYC
3. Frankie Cammarata
*

Turtley Awesome 1295 Opti Green
*, * Houston Yacht Club
4. Thomad Osborne
*

Opti 1658 Opti Green
*, * Tcyc
5. Clayton Rodick
*

4753 Opti Green
*, * HYC
6. John Brandt Gerdes
*

USA15527 Opti Green
*, * TCYC
7. Elfi Van Kuilenburg
*

9978 Opti Green
*, * Houston Yacht Club
8. Milou Van Kuilenburg
*

14911 Opti Green
*, * Houston Yacht Club
9. Rubin Tian
*

13569 Opti Green
*, * Houston
10. Niamh Maitland
*

13398 Opti Green
*, * Houston Yacht Club
 


Opti RWB
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Marguerite Pyne
*

22573 Opti RWB
*, * TCYC
2. Jessie Gaines
*

21993 Opti RWB
*, * Lakewood Yacht Club
3. Gavin Galway
*

Aftermath 15133 Opti RWB
*, * HYC
4. Mac Cronan
*

Breaking Wind 22385 Opti RWB
*, * HYC
5. Karaline Cronan
*

Karaquid 21823 Opti RWB
*, * HYC
6. Addison Scott
*

Tsunami 13569 Opti RWB
*, * HYC
 


Pursuit Non-Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Miller


Renaissance 4398 Pursuit Non-Spin
Houston, TX GBCA
2. Jim Foster


Big D 584 Pursuit Non-Spin
La Porte, TX GBCA
3. Ronald Eddleman
Ronald Eddleman

Stellar of Course 133 Pursuit Non-Spin
Onalaska, TX GBCA
4. Stephen Lack


Seven Star 28 Pursuit Non-Spin
Houston, TX GBCA
5. James Lattner


Panamaria none Pursuit Non-Spin
La Porte, TX HYC
6. John Mastroianni
John Mastroianni

Andiamo 130 Pursuit Non-Spin
Houston, TX HYC
7. Clement Jardin
Treaf Andrus

Alessandra 33406 Pursuit Non-Spin
Galveston, TX Sea Star Base Galveston
8. Adolph Mares Jr


Picante 25527 Pursuit Non-Spin
Salado, TX Houston Yacht Club
9. Michael Camm
Matt Coulson, Rick Charles, Lee Taylor

Lift Off 30192 Pursuit Non-Spin
Galveston, TX Sea Star Base Galveston
 


Pursuit Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jay Livingston
Jay Livingston

Deja Vu 35008 Pursuit Spin
Corrales, NM GBCA
2. Brian Tulloch
Elizabeth Wheeler

Water Nymph lll US 51 Pursuit Spin
La Porte, TX HYC
3. Paul Francis


Bay Girl 1 Pursuit Spin
La Porte, TX HYC
4. George Cushing
George E Cushing

77 77 Pursuit Spin
Friendswood, TX GBCA
5. Chris Waters


Second Wind 51316 Pursuit Spin
Kingwood, TX GBCA
6. Anne Lee
Tony Nunes

Helms a Lee 732 Pursuit Spin
La Porte, TX HYC
7. Gustavo Zapater
Claudia D. Zapater

Southern Cross 98368 Pursuit Spin
Houston, TX G.B.C.A., Y.C.A., C.U.B.A.
8. Walter Horton
Walter Horton

Firewater 21335 Pursuit Spin
Seabrook, Texas LYC / GBCA
9. Ken Humphries


Outrageous 14 Pursuit Spin
Houston, TX HYC
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Chase Gomez
*

2290 Sunfish
*, * Sea Star Base, Galveston
2. Farley Fontenot


Farley Fontenot 1212 Sunfish
LaPorte, Tx HYC
3. Paul Caradec
Paul Andre Caradec

Blow Hard 12 Sunfish
Houston, TX Seabrook Sailing Club/HYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network