Registrants For
49er World Championship Regatta
Fraglia Vela Riva

July 12-December 31, 1969
93 people have registered for this event

49er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Federico ALONSO


[Pending]
ESP19 49er
[Y1]
MADRID, MADRID
2. giuseppe angilella

Pietro Zucchetti
24 49er
[Y1]
palermo, PA
3. andrew archibald

David Mcdiarmid
beached whale 1064 49er
Mangonui, Northland
4. Marcus Baur


[Pending]
GER 996 49er
[Y1]
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
5. Vincent Berthez

Sébastien DURAND
993 49er
[B1]
marseillan, Hérault
6. richard bone


[Pending]
1027 49er
[Y1]
sevenoaks, kent
7. Lennart Briesenick-Pudenz

Morten Massmann
Julian Morten Massmann GER 964 49er
[B1]
Flensburg, SH
8. Darren Bundock

Ben Austin
Audi/Hamilton Is AUS059 49er
North Avoca, NSW
9. Peter Burling

Blair Tuke
NZL 49er
[B1]
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
10. Paul Campbell-James


[Pending]
EITS GBR9 49er
Southampton, Hampshire
11. Alexey Chekrygin

Vitaly Russu
RUS 1085 49er
[R1]
Togliatti, Samara reg.
12. Davide Lupo Conti

marco achler
Bianchi Lecco srl ITA 957 49er
[Y1]
San Donato Milanese, Milano
13. Gordon Cook

Ben Remocker
CAN 13 49er
[B1]
Toronto, Ontario
14. Andrea Corti

Paolo Battini
444 49er
[R1]
Milano, Milano
15. Julien d'Ortoli


[Pending]
FRA40 49er
[R1]
Marseille, --
16. Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth

Nikolaus Leopold Resch
Sissi, Hobas, BMW, Tiwag AUT10 49er
[R1]
Innsbruck, Tirol
17. Dionisis Dimou


[Pending]
49 49er
Pireus, Attiki
18. Chris Draper


[Pending]
G4S 097 49er
[Y1]
Crossways, Dorchester, Dorset
19. Matthieu Dubreucq

Tej Trevor Parekh
Dominion 945 49er
[R1]
Montreal, Quebec
20. Manu Dyen


[Pending]
Banque populaire Aix les Bains Fra 14 49er
[Y1]
Aix les bains, Ralpes
21. Jan Hauke Erichsen

Hans Jakob Dethleffsen
914 49er
[Y1]
Glücksburg, Schleswig-Holstein
22. Dylan Fletcher

Alain Sign
Joules GBR 45 49er
[R1]
Desborough, Northamptonshire
23. Cédric Fleury


[Pending]
FRA 800 49er
[B1]
Binic, Bretagne
24. Mathieu FREI


[Pending]
953 49er
[B1]
Antibes, PACA
25. Bernardo Freitas

Francisco Andrade
FOCA POR 1072 49er
[R1]
Cascais, Lisboa
26. Leopold Fricke

Lorenz Huber
Rolesa GER 41 49er
[B1]
Rimsting, Bavaria
27. Matias Gainza Eurnekian

Federico Villambrosa
Arnica 1066 49er
[B1]
buenos aires, buenos aires
28. Robert Gibbs

James Garnaut
Kangaroo Racing Team AUS 1063 49er
[Y1]
Mount Pleseat, Western Australia
29. matteo giovanelli

angelo barziza
ita 958 49er
[B1]
toscolano maderno, brescia
30. Billy Gooderham

Ian Hogan
CAN 1058 49er
[R1]
Toronto, Ontario
31. Peter Graham

Iain Begg
DUNEDIN NZL811 49er
[B1]
Dunedin, Otago
32. Jamie Grant

Topher Kingsley-Williams
824 49er
[R1]
Rothesay, New Brunswick
33. Peter Hansen

Søren Hansen
TORM DEN 12 49er
[B1]
Ã…rhus C, Denmark
34. Claus Hastrup Knudsen

Christian Iversen
KATHRINE 983 49er
[Y1]
Copenhagen, Copenhagen
35. Erik Heil


[Pending]
Buderus, Bogner Fire and Ice, GER 111 49er
[B1]
Berlin, Berlin
36. Simon Hiscocks


[Pending]
Something 959 49er
Portland, Dorset
37. Kerhascoet Hugo

Bigi Nedeleg
Paris Voile-Breizh Punisher's 917 49er
Guipavas, Bretagne
38. goran ivankovic

ivan ivankovic
ovington cro-34 49er
lovran, lovran
39. Manuel Jimenez


[Pending]
977 49er
[B1]
La Coruña, La Coruña
40. Pavel Karachev

Dmitry Kalyapin
RUS 93 49er
[R1]
Moscow, Moscow
41. simon karstoft jensen


[Pending]
TORM DEN 31 49er
[R1]
copenhagen NV, copenhagen
42. Arthur Keller

Alexis Rochat
SUI 737 49er
[R1]
Excenevex, Hte Savoie
43. PAVLE KOSTOV

PETAR CUPAC
29 49er
[R1]
ZADAR, ZADARSKA ZUPANIJA
44. Peter Kruger Andersen


[Pending]
TORM 21 49er
[Y1]
Aarhus, Denmark
45. Ilmari kuusi


[Pending]
Gant 885 49er
[B1]
helsinki, finland
46. Jonathan Ladha


[Pending]
CAN1074 49er
[Y1]
St. Philip's, Newfoundland
47. Yannick Lefebvre

Matthieu Janssens
864 49er
[B1]
Oostende, Flanders
48. Lauri Lehtinen

Kalle Bask
Team Fazerin Sininen 1060 49er
[Y1]
Helsinki, Uusimaa
49. Hunter Lowden

Kevin Grierson
921 49er
[Y1]
West Vancouver, BC
50. Luca Maffessoli


[Pending]
866 49er
[R1]
gussago, brescia
51. Yukio Makino

Kenji Takahashi
Kanto Auto Works 27 49er
[R1]
Gotenba, Shizuoka
52. FERRARI MARCO


[Pending]
Gardasail 554 49er
[Y1]
GARGNANO, BRESCIA
53. clint marshall

Ty Marshall
Marshall Inc. AUS 984 49er
[R1]
carey bay, nsw
54. Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY

Xabier FERNANDEZ
ESP7 49er
[B1]
MADRID, MADRID
55. Richard Mason

Tom Peel
Murka 1023 49er
[R1]
Lymington, Hampshire
56. Euan McNicol


[Pending]
AUS1051 49er
[Y1]
Woollahra, NSW
57. Stevie Morrison


[Pending]
Stevie Morrison GBR2 49er
[B1]
Exmouth, Devon
58. Thomas Mueller

Maximilian Grass
Commotio SUI 696 49er
[B1]
Zurich, Zurich
59. stephen murray

Alec Boere
2wenty4our Ltd. GBR512 49er
[R1]
west drayton, middlesex
60. Peeter Must

Carl Horrocks
usa 817 49er
[R1]
Toms River, New Jersey
61. stelios noutsos

stelios noutsos
gre77 49er
[Y1]
athens, kalithea
62. David O'Connor

Robert Bell
Advantage Contructions and Int AUS26 49er
[Y1]
Sydney, NSW
63. Sean O'Rourke

Harry Bethwaite
AUS420 49er
[B1]
Sydney, NSW
64. Nathan Outteridge

Iain Jensen
AUS 1 49er
[R1]
Gosford, NSW
65. Carl P Sylvan

Niclas Düring
939 49er
[B1]
henån, sweden
66. Alberto PADRON

Guiomar BONILLA
ESP942 49er
[B1]
MADRID, MADRID
67. ben paton

adam hilton
ben paton 818 49er
pennington, hampshire
68. gianluca pellegrini

paolo pagliano
VCC ITA556 49er
[Y1]
calvagese della riviera, brescia
69. James Peters

Dicken Maclean
GUL 940 49er
[B1]
Northney, Hayling Island
70. Will Phillips


[Pending]
Frank Aus 18 49er
[B1]
Sorento, Victoria
71. John Pink

Rick Peacock
Pink Peacock 1082 49er
[R1]
Fareham, Hants
72. Ron Price

Amy Cartwright
GBR776 49er
[R1]
Southampton, Hampshire
73. LUKASZ PRZYBYTEK


[Pending]
990 49er
[Y1]
WARSAW, WARSAW
74. Stanislav Pupyshev

Mikhail Chegurov
Bambolina 951 49er
Saint Petersburg, SPB
75. Julian Ramm

Oliver Lewin
810 49er
[R1]
Kiel, SH
76. Chris Rashley

Matt Gotrel
Skandia Team GBR 1037 49er
[B1]
Isle Of Wight, Hampshire
77. Yann Rocherieux


[Pending]
Fra20 49er
Marseille, Paca
78. Tobias Schadewaldt

Hannes Baumann
EWE GER 971 49er
[Y1]
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
79. Ryan Seaton

Matthew McGovern
wee gem IRL 90 49er
[B1]
Carrickfergus, Co.Antrim
80. Phil Sharp

Nick Murray
2wenty4our GBR956 49er
[Y1]
St Peter, Jersey
81. pietro sibello


[Pending]
ITA 4 49er
[Y1]
alassio, savona
82. Axel Silvy


[Pending]
916 49er
[R1]
villeurbanne, France
83. Marcus Spillane


[Pending]
SEIKO VELATURA 963 49er
[R1]
Fountainstown, Co Cork
84. Fynn Sterritt

sebastian ripard
Maf GBR17 49er
[B1]
Kingussie, Inverness-shire
85. Erik Storck

Trevor Moore
US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics USA 1046 49er
[Y1]
Huntington, NY
86. Giovanni Tesei

Andrea Tesei
Day89 656 49er
[Y1]
Trieste, Trieste
87. Steven Thomas

Kyle Langford
859 49er
[R1]
Perth, WA
88. Rupert Tildesley

Andy Jeffrey
Jekyll and Hyde 532 49er
[B1]
ABERDYFI, Gwynedd
89. Emil Toft Nielsen

Simon Toft Nielsen
980 49er
[R1]
Aarhus, Aarhus C
90. gianmarco togni

filippo togni
fomla ita 8 49er
[Y1]
poncarale, brescia
91. Stuart Urquhart


[Pending]
Benromach 869 49er
Findhorn, Forres
92. Heinrich von Bayern

Daniele Di Martino
889 GER 889 49er
[R1]
Kaltenberg, Bayern
93. Andrew Walsh

Simon Marks
skandia team GBR GBR950 49er
[Y1]
southampton, hampshire
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network