Registrants For
49er World Championship Regatta
Fraglia Vela Riva

July 12-December 31, 1969
93 people have registered for this event

49er
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Peter Burling

Blair Tuke
NZL 49er
[B1]
Tauranga, Bay of Plenty
2. Nathan Outteridge

Iain Jensen
AUS 1 49er
[R1]
Gosford, NSW
3. Stevie Morrison


[Pending]
Stevie Morrison GBR2 49er
[B1]
Exmouth, Devon
4. pietro sibello


[Pending]
ITA 4 49er
[Y1]
alassio, savona
5. Iker MARTINEZ DE LIZARDUY

Xabier FERNANDEZ
ESP7 49er
[B1]
MADRID, MADRID
6. gianmarco togni

filippo togni
fomla ita 8 49er
[Y1]
poncarale, brescia
7. Paul Campbell-James


[Pending]
EITS GBR9 49er
Southampton, Hampshire
8. Nico Luca Marc Delle Karth

Nikolaus Leopold Resch
Sissi, Hobas, BMW, Tiwag AUT10 49er
[R1]
Innsbruck, Tirol
9. Peter Hansen

Søren Hansen
TORM DEN 12 49er
[B1]
Ã…rhus C, Denmark
10. Gordon Cook

Ben Remocker
CAN 13 49er
[B1]
Toronto, Ontario
11. Manu Dyen


[Pending]
Banque populaire Aix les Bains Fra 14 49er
[Y1]
Aix les bains, Ralpes
12. Fynn Sterritt

sebastian ripard
Maf GBR17 49er
[B1]
Kingussie, Inverness-shire
13. Will Phillips


[Pending]
Frank Aus 18 49er
[B1]
Sorento, Victoria
14. Federico ALONSO


[Pending]
ESP19 49er
[Y1]
MADRID, MADRID
15. Yann Rocherieux


[Pending]
Fra20 49er
Marseille, Paca
16. Peter Kruger Andersen


[Pending]
TORM 21 49er
[Y1]
Aarhus, Denmark
17. giuseppe angilella

Pietro Zucchetti
24 49er
[Y1]
palermo, PA
18. David O'Connor

Robert Bell
Advantage Contructions and Int AUS26 49er
[Y1]
Sydney, NSW
19. Yukio Makino

Kenji Takahashi
Kanto Auto Works 27 49er
[R1]
Gotenba, Shizuoka
20. PAVLE KOSTOV

PETAR CUPAC
29 49er
[R1]
ZADAR, ZADARSKA ZUPANIJA
21. simon karstoft jensen


[Pending]
TORM DEN 31 49er
[R1]
copenhagen NV, copenhagen
22. Julien d'Ortoli


[Pending]
FRA40 49er
[R1]
Marseille, --
23. Leopold Fricke

Lorenz Huber
Rolesa GER 41 49er
[B1]
Rimsting, Bavaria
24. Dylan Fletcher

Alain Sign
Joules GBR 45 49er
[R1]
Desborough, Northamptonshire
25. Dionisis Dimou


[Pending]
49 49er
Pireus, Attiki
26. Darren Bundock

Ben Austin
Audi/Hamilton Is AUS059 49er
North Avoca, NSW
27. stelios noutsos

stelios noutsos
gre77 49er
[Y1]
athens, kalithea
28. Ryan Seaton

Matthew McGovern
wee gem IRL 90 49er
[B1]
Carrickfergus, Co.Antrim
29. Pavel Karachev

Dmitry Kalyapin
RUS 93 49er
[R1]
Moscow, Moscow
30. Chris Draper


[Pending]
G4S 097 49er
[Y1]
Crossways, Dorchester, Dorset
31. Erik Heil


[Pending]
Buderus, Bogner Fire and Ice, GER 111 49er
[B1]
Berlin, Berlin
32. Sean O'Rourke

Harry Bethwaite
AUS420 49er
[B1]
Sydney, NSW
33. Andrea Corti

Paolo Battini
444 49er
[R1]
Milano, Milano
34. stephen murray

Alec Boere
2wenty4our Ltd. GBR512 49er
[R1]
west drayton, middlesex
35. Rupert Tildesley

Andy Jeffrey
Jekyll and Hyde 532 49er
[B1]
ABERDYFI, Gwynedd
36. FERRARI MARCO


[Pending]
Gardasail 554 49er
[Y1]
GARGNANO, BRESCIA
37. gianluca pellegrini

paolo pagliano
VCC ITA556 49er
[Y1]
calvagese della riviera, brescia
38. Giovanni Tesei

Andrea Tesei
Day89 656 49er
[Y1]
Trieste, Trieste
39. Thomas Mueller

Maximilian Grass
Commotio SUI 696 49er
[B1]
Zurich, Zurich
40. Arthur Keller

Alexis Rochat
SUI 737 49er
[R1]
Excenevex, Hte Savoie
41. Ron Price

Amy Cartwright
GBR776 49er
[R1]
Southampton, Hampshire
42. Cédric Fleury


[Pending]
FRA 800 49er
[B1]
Binic, Bretagne
43. Julian Ramm

Oliver Lewin
810 49er
[R1]
Kiel, SH
44. Peter Graham

Iain Begg
DUNEDIN NZL811 49er
[B1]
Dunedin, Otago
45. Peeter Must

Carl Horrocks
usa 817 49er
[R1]
Toms River, New Jersey
46. ben paton

adam hilton
ben paton 818 49er
pennington, hampshire
47. Jamie Grant

Topher Kingsley-Williams
824 49er
[R1]
Rothesay, New Brunswick
48. Steven Thomas

Kyle Langford
859 49er
[R1]
Perth, WA
49. Yannick Lefebvre

Matthieu Janssens
864 49er
[B1]
Oostende, Flanders
50. Luca Maffessoli


[Pending]
866 49er
[R1]
gussago, brescia
51. Stuart Urquhart


[Pending]
Benromach 869 49er
Findhorn, Forres
52. Ilmari kuusi


[Pending]
Gant 885 49er
[B1]
helsinki, finland
53. Heinrich von Bayern

Daniele Di Martino
889 GER 889 49er
[R1]
Kaltenberg, Bayern
54. Jan Hauke Erichsen

Hans Jakob Dethleffsen
914 49er
[Y1]
Glücksburg, Schleswig-Holstein
55. Axel Silvy


[Pending]
916 49er
[R1]
villeurbanne, France
56. Kerhascoet Hugo

Bigi Nedeleg
Paris Voile-Breizh Punisher's 917 49er
Guipavas, Bretagne
57. Hunter Lowden

Kevin Grierson
921 49er
[Y1]
West Vancouver, BC
58. Carl P Sylvan

Niclas Düring
939 49er
[B1]
henån, sweden
59. James Peters

Dicken Maclean
GUL 940 49er
[B1]
Northney, Hayling Island
60. Alberto PADRON

Guiomar BONILLA
ESP942 49er
[B1]
MADRID, MADRID
61. Matthieu Dubreucq

Tej Trevor Parekh
Dominion 945 49er
[R1]
Montreal, Quebec
62. Andrew Walsh

Simon Marks
skandia team GBR GBR950 49er
[Y1]
southampton, hampshire
63. Stanislav Pupyshev

Mikhail Chegurov
Bambolina 951 49er
Saint Petersburg, SPB
64. Mathieu FREI


[Pending]
953 49er
[B1]
Antibes, PACA
65. Phil Sharp

Nick Murray
2wenty4our GBR956 49er
[Y1]
St Peter, Jersey
66. Davide Lupo Conti

marco achler
Bianchi Lecco srl ITA 957 49er
[Y1]
San Donato Milanese, Milano
67. matteo giovanelli

angelo barziza
ita 958 49er
[B1]
toscolano maderno, brescia
68. Simon Hiscocks


[Pending]
Something 959 49er
Portland, Dorset
69. Marcus Spillane


[Pending]
SEIKO VELATURA 963 49er
[R1]
Fountainstown, Co Cork
70. Lennart Briesenick-Pudenz

Morten Massmann
Julian Morten Massmann GER 964 49er
[B1]
Flensburg, SH
71. Tobias Schadewaldt

Hannes Baumann
EWE GER 971 49er
[Y1]
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
72. Manuel Jimenez


[Pending]
977 49er
[B1]
La Coruña, La Coruña
73. Emil Toft Nielsen

Simon Toft Nielsen
980 49er
[R1]
Aarhus, Aarhus C
74. Claus Hastrup Knudsen

Christian Iversen
KATHRINE 983 49er
[Y1]
Copenhagen, Copenhagen
75. clint marshall

Ty Marshall
Marshall Inc. AUS 984 49er
[R1]
carey bay, nsw
76. LUKASZ PRZYBYTEK


[Pending]
990 49er
[Y1]
WARSAW, WARSAW
77. Vincent Berthez

Sébastien DURAND
993 49er
[B1]
marseillan, Hérault
78. Marcus Baur


[Pending]
GER 996 49er
[Y1]
Kiel, Schleswig-Holstein
79. Richard Mason

Tom Peel
Murka 1023 49er
[R1]
Lymington, Hampshire
80. richard bone


[Pending]
1027 49er
[Y1]
sevenoaks, kent
81. Chris Rashley

Matt Gotrel
Skandia Team GBR 1037 49er
[B1]
Isle Of Wight, Hampshire
82. Erik Storck

Trevor Moore
US Sailing Team AlphaGraphics USA 1046 49er
[Y1]
Huntington, NY
83. Euan McNicol


[Pending]
AUS1051 49er
[Y1]
Woollahra, NSW
84. Billy Gooderham

Ian Hogan
CAN 1058 49er
[R1]
Toronto, Ontario
85. Lauri Lehtinen

Kalle Bask
Team Fazerin Sininen 1060 49er
[Y1]
Helsinki, Uusimaa
86. Robert Gibbs

James Garnaut
Kangaroo Racing Team AUS 1063 49er
[Y1]
Mount Pleseat, Western Australia
87. andrew archibald

David Mcdiarmid
beached whale 1064 49er
Mangonui, Northland
88. Matias Gainza Eurnekian

Federico Villambrosa
Arnica 1066 49er
[B1]
buenos aires, buenos aires
89. Bernardo Freitas

Francisco Andrade
FOCA POR 1072 49er
[R1]
Cascais, Lisboa
90. Jonathan Ladha


[Pending]
CAN1074 49er
[Y1]
St. Philip's, Newfoundland
91. John Pink

Rick Peacock
Pink Peacock 1082 49er
[R1]
Fareham, Hants
92. Alexey Chekrygin

Vitaly Russu
RUS 1085 49er
[R1]
Togliatti, Samara reg.
93. goran ivankovic

ivan ivankovic
ovington cro-34 49er
lovran, lovran
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network