Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Division Make/Model Rating
1. David Clement
DIYC 27 Whiplash Melges Boatworks / Melges 24 75 / 0 / 0
2. Nadia Daggett
DIYC 2535 Mustache Ride J24 / 171 / 0 / 0
3. OH Rodgers
DIYC 1 Catraption Custom Rodgers / 39.4' cat -119 / 0 / 0
4. Clay Morris
DIYC 6058 Dulcinea Catalina Yachts / Catalina 27 TM IB 232 / 0 / 0
5. George Haynie
DIYC USA 180 Volpe Melges Boat Works / Melges 32 12 / 0 / 0
6. Frank Selph, Jr.
DIYC 41186 Junior J Boats / J27 123 / 0 / 0
7. Chris Jones
DIYC 282 Privateer S2 / 9.1 132 / 0 / 0
8. Bill Wingrove
DIYC 2217 Pigs in Hiding J Boats / J24 171 / 0 / 0
9. Dave German
DIYC 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau / Oceanis 473 78 / 0 / 0
10. Nate Vilardebo
Ben Givens
DIYC USA1858 Sabotage J Boats / J24 171 / 0 / 0
11. John Gifford
DIYC 99 Volant II / J22 202 / 0 / 0
12. Tim Ruman
DIYC H100 Another Road Heritage / West Indies 36 174 / 0 / 0
13. Rene BEN-Avraham
DIYC 23556 Therapy Jboat / J30 138 / 0 / 0
14. Todd Saunders
DIYC 11 son of A Sailor Elliott / 770 111 / 0 / 0
15. Tarry Grimsdale
DIYC 48 Rocket J / J35 72 / 0 / 0
16. Steven Lewis
DIYC 155 Raptor / J-105 81 / 0 / 0
17. Neal Burns
Martin Zonnenberg
DIYC 39526 No Limit Farr / 395 42 / 0 / 0
18. Bill Van Emburg
USSA 21 Satori Catalina / 425 123 / 0 / 0
19. Bob Kroetsch
DIYC 457 Rogue Melges Boat works / Melges 24 75 / 0 / 0
20. Rob Britts
DIYC 397 Hot Mess J70 / J780 111 / 0 / 0
21. Kevin Holmberg
DIYC 020 Fawkes Sonar / Sonar 174 / 0 / 0
22. Raymond MacGrogan
DIYC 50 Starchaser Lippencott / sloop 210 / 0 / 0
23. Michael Maher
John Lackey
DIYC 30 Dr Bligh S2 / S2 9.1 132 / 0 / 0
24. Art Cupps
DIYC 4951 First Wind CSY / CSY44 184 / 0 / 0
25. William Cooper
DIYC 21004 Eagles Wings Tartan / T34 174 / 0 / 0
26. g Richard Karran
DIYC 747 Mal de Mer WD Schock / Wavelength 24 156 / 0 / 0
27. Gordon Latrobe
DIYC 83170 ALPHADOG Henderson / SR33 60 / 0 / 0
28. Jose Suarezhoyos
DIYC 42696 NO WAY JOSE J BOATS / J35 72 / 0 / 0
29. Kathy Walsh
DIYC M32 Bella Morgan / 321 227 / 0 / 0
30. Emily Reed
Doug Roberts
DIYC 511 Abracadabra WAVELENGHTH / 24 180 / 0 / 0
31. David Coffee
DIYC 22268 Emotional Rescue C&C 36 / Shoal Keel 141 / 0 / 0
32. Daphne Ullman
James Bostick
DIYC 97 WTFlyer Pearson / Flyer 153 / 0 / 0
33. Bob Meyer
Jackie Meyer
DIYC 60 Lucky Tiger Beneteau / 321 219 / 0 / 0
34. Jack Whitwam
Steven Lewis
DIYC 5226 Rag Doll Catalina / sloop 250 / 0 / 0
35. Rusty Shenk
Todd Gartrell; Jim Stewart; Matt Venture; Jessie Brasier
DIYC 283 Komus Morgan / Morgan 24 241 / 0 / 0
36. Martha Bone
Bob Touton
DIYC 532 Mojo J Boats / J22 177 / 0 / 0
37. George Cussins
DIYC 83198 Fire & Ice J Boats / J/105 81 / 0 / 0
38. William Terry
DIYC 83242 Tampa Girl J Boats / J/120 54 / 0 / 0
39. Tom Barry
DIYC 734 Alliance B Capri / 30 108 / 0 / 0
40. Jason Baruch
DIYC 124 Mazel Morgan / Classic 28 232 / 0 / 0
41. Phil Waller
DIYC 10225 Long Gone Morgan / Mark I 161 / 0 / 0
42. Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks
DIYC 39511 Wired Carroll Marine / Farr 395 42 / 0 / 0
43. Mike Doyle
Lesa Doyle
DIYC 43620 Wing-it Irwin / Citation 39 CB 126 / 0 / 0
44. Ed Peters
Scott Peters
TSS 19 TIGRESS Abbott Boat Works / Abbott 33 117 / 0 / 0
45. Finn Walling
DIYC 5690 Satisfaction Catalina / 30 229 / 0 / 0
46. Mike Danielson
DIYC 53275 Wings C&C / C&C 30 210 / 0 / 0
47. Tim Rutherford
DIYC 244 Chamamé C&C / 36' KCB 180 / 0 / 0
48. Nathaniel Pariseau
DIYC 41263 TARA HUNTER / 335 0 / 0 / 0
49. Stephen Brooks
DIYC 77 Gypsy Allied / Seawind 280 / 0 / 0
50. Donald Rychel
DIYC 7170 Volcano Carroll Marine / Tripp26 111 / 0 / 0
51. Chris Toro
Pat Figley
DIYC 335 Wild Thing Catalina 36 / Catalina 190 / 0 / 0
52. Robert Abberger
Steven Lewis
DIYC 10863 impulse bristol / 40 ft yawl 204 / 0 / 0
53. Greiner Hobbs
Robert Hobbs
DIYC 208 Dark Horse J-Boats / J-70 111 / 0 / 0
54. John Brennan
DIYC 40177 Bay Wolf S2 / 9.1 132 / 0 / 0
55. Lee Burstiner
DIYC and TSS 005 REVENGE Dufour / 34 132 / 0 / 0
56. Russell Hoadley
DIYC 1 Blue Heron CATALINA / C425 103 / 0 / 0
57. John Poulson
DIYC 151 Long Shot Melges / Melges 32 12 / 0 / 0
58. Craig Cameron
DIYC 050 Sentimental Over You Catalina / 380 174 / 0 / 0
59. David Ciesla
DIYC 88 88 88 / J700 117 / 0 / 0
60. Kenneth Hardy
DIYC 241 Tenacity Performance Sailcraft / Laser 28 132 / 0 / 0
61. Jeffrey Siewert
James Guarnieri
DIYC 3203 Kraken J Boats / J24 171 / 0 / 0
62. Craig Stanley
DIYC 70 Matou Hinterhoeller / Nonsuch 354 168 / 0 / 0
63. Reg Aitken
Susan Aitken
DIYC 3844 Karma Choey Lee / Pedrick 41 CB 187 / 0 / 0
64. Steve Vincent
DIYC 97925 Fully Involved B Boats / B25 135 / 0 / 0
65. Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi
DIYC 007 Esperanza C&C / C&C33 mk2 138 / 0 / 0
66. Robby Brown
Mark Liebel
DIYC 799 Angel of Harlem Tillerson Pierson / J24 171 / 0 / 0
67. Chip Merlin
Brian Malone
SPYC 46453 Chip's All In B Boats / B32 54 / 0 / 0
68. Chuck Hendrick
DIYC 5166 Windarra Catalina / 3o ft Tall Rig, Fin Keel 202 / 0 / 0
69. Bob Riding
DIYC 185 Seasearcher Pearson / 35 214 / 0 / 0
70. Alexander Korakis
DIYC 40787 Meltemi S2 Yachts / 9.1 132 / 0 / 0
71. Katie Nelson
*
DIYC 17 Yellow Tail / J24 171 / 0 / 0
72. Sharon Anderson
DIYC 633 Puffin Catalina Yachts / C27 SR 232 / 0 / 0
73. Ed Ruark
Gail Heausler
DIYC 8484 Liquid Time Beneteau / 40 108 / 0 / 0
74. Bob Crawford
Nancy Baird
DIYC 291 Blue Moon C&C / 40 102 / 0 / 0
75. Stephen Mitcham
*
DIYC 93 Breezin Bayou Jboat / 105 72 / 0 / 0
76. JA Booker
DIYC 069 Shambhala / 12 / 0 / 0