Registrants For
2020 Bluster on the Bay
Hobie Division 8, Fleet 5, Fleet 36, Fleet 80 and Fleet 42

January 18-20, 2020
41 people have registered for this event

A-Cat Classic
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Bobby Orr


USA 108 A-Cat Classic
Shady Side, MD West River Sailing Club
2. Rush Bird


Furious 231 A-Cat Classic
Tarpon Springs, FL Gulfport Yacht Club
3. Ben Hall


Silver Bullet USA 99 A-Cat Classic
Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia YC
4. Woody Cope


cowbell 310 A-Cat Classic
Tampa, FL gulfport
5. Bob Curry


OUTLAW USA 304 A-Cat Classic
Crestview, FL Fort Walton Yacht Club
6. Chris Bolton


148 A-Cat Classic
Lorton, VA PRSA
7. Bill Kast


232 A-Cat Classic
Nazareth, PA NOYC
8. OH Rodgers


73 A-Cat Classic
Thonotosassa, FL Davis Island YC
9. David Ingram


Schrödinger's Cat USA 427 A-Cat Classic
Minneola, FL GDI
10. Ken Marshack


USA 192 A-Cat Classic
Key Largo, FL Upper Keys Sailing Club
11. Peter Murray


Cabobreathfest.org 404 A-Cat Classic
A-Cat Classic
Stuart, FL SAYC
12. Zoe Roosen


USA 278 A-Cat Classic
Beaconsfield, QC RstLYC
 


A-Cat Foiling
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. David Bradly


Too Outrageous CAN 29 A-Cat Foiling
Ottawa, ON Nepean Sailing Club
2. Michael Christensen


A Cat 37 A-Cat Foiling
Fort Lauderdale, FL SSS
3. Jeff Brauch


8 Train USA 9 A-Cat Foiling
Breckenridge, CO Transpacific
4. Matthew Keenan


Rufftug USA 113 A-Cat Foiling
Highlands, NJ Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club
5. Sam Carter


Arete 261 A-Cat Foiling
Alexandria, VA WRSC
6. Alun Davies


A Class 1964 A-Cat Foiling
George Town, PO Box 10034 Cayman Islands Sailing Club
7. Bruce Mahoney


USA 311 A-Cat Foiling
La Porte, TX Mahoney Projects
8. Michael Moedlhammer


Absolute Insanity 2.0 AUT 96 A-Cat Foiling
Salzburg, Salzburg SCSW
9. Bret Moss


Florida Pool Remodeling USA 375 A-Cat Foiling
Fort Lauderdale, FL SWRYC
10. Tony Vandenoever


Flying Dutchman 358 A-Cat Foiling
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


F18
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim/Riley Zellmer/Baugh


[Pending]
USA 21 USA 21 F18
Bradenton, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Hobie 16
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adam/William Atherton/Whalen


[Pending]
Sisu 114958 Hobie 16
Clermont, FL Fleet 204
2. Dafna/Teri Brown/McKenna


[Pending]
114571 Hobie 16
Los Altos, CA Santa cruz
3. Dan/Melissa Jarrett/Hennrick


[Pending]
114913 Hobie 16
Tulsa, OK Windycrest SC
4. Cheryl/Tina Johnson/Pastoor


[Pending]
113874 Hobie 16
Tampa, FL gyc
5. Rob/Darcy Jerry/Jerry


[Pending]
114980 Hobie 16
Cicero, NY Hobie Fleet 204
6. Phil/Suzie Sanchez/Slatter


[Pending]
44 Hobie 16
Treasure Island, FL gulfport yacht club
7. Ken/Faith Hilk/Payne


[Pending]
67 Hobie 16
Greenville, DE Tropical Yachts
8. Herbert/Sharon James/James


[Pending]
Still Up & coming 11 Hobie 16
treasure island, FL 20Florida
9. Jeffrey/Maria Slavich/Sims


[Pending]
58 Hobie 16
Bridgeport, NY 204
 


Wave
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Knox Rodgers


IT'S NOW OR NEVER !! 8 Wave
Marietta, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
2. Randy Mulligan


7 Wave
Alpharetta, GA Lake Lanier Sailing Club
3. Nelson wright


Wave 35 Wave
Belle Isle, FL LCSA
4. Terry Warren


4 Wave
Orlando, FL LMSA
5. Michael Mcneir


Miss Reagann 1023 Wave
Santa Rosa Beach, Florida OSYC
6. Krista Vind


Hey Mickey 9 Wave
SANTA RSA BCH, FL OSYC
7. Andy Humphries


Hump’s Day 47 Wave
Memphis, TN RNYC
8. Jorge Torres


[Pending]
Dakiti 1 Wave
Tampa, FL Gulfport Yacht Club
9. Wayne Fischer


FISH 910 Wave
GREEN BAY, WI NONE
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network