Registrants For
The 45th Annual Pacific NW Offshore International Yacht Race 
Scheduled to start Thursday, May 7, 2020
 This 193-mile race begins off the mouth of the Columbia River and finishes in the harbor at Victoria, British Columbia.

May 07-10, 2020
13 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Philip Lewis

Rose City Yacht Club 223 Souffle Cruising / Cal / 34 0 12/03/2019
2. George Kapllani

George Kapllani
Rose City Yacht Club 21 Swift Cruising / Catalina / 400 0 01/15/2020
 


ORC
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jack Jennings
Andy McCormack
Andy McCormack
Transpacific Yacht Club 97656 Pied Piper ORC / Santa Cruz Yachts / SC70 0 01/16/2020
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. David Raney

Corinthian Yacht Club of Pittsburgh 69830 Rage PHRF A1 / Schooner Creek Boat Works / Wylie 70 -57 12/16/2019
2. Scott Campbell

Scott Campbell 11211 RIVA PHRF A1 / Jboats / J121 36 12/17/2019
3. Jim Innes

Nigel Barron
Paul Doran
Paul Thompson
Sean Stephenson
DJ Feinstadt
Craig Plautz
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club 74427 Red Sheilla PHRF A1 / Beneteau / B49 66 11/27/2019
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Tom Keffer

Portland YC / Hood River YC 28642 Velocity PHRF A2 / J/Boats / J/42 72 12/29/2019
2. Eric Hopper, Doug Schenk, Matt Davis

PYC, CYC 519 Free Bowl of Soup PHRF A2 / J Boats / J/105 93 11/26/2019
3. Dana Sibilla
Dana Sibilla
CYC 46929 Escape Artist PHRF A2 / J Boats / J/105 93 12/12/2019
4. Doug Pihlaja

CYC 459 Abstract PHRF A2 / Jboats / J/105 93 11/27/2019
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Steve Smolinske
Sherri Smolinske
Steve Smolinske
Seattle Yacht Club 61052 True Love PHRF B / Spencer / 1330 108 11/27/2019
2. David Shepherdson

Wayne Bunker
Justin Rose
Peter Bairey
Jo Spitz
Kevin Ross
RCYC, ISC 87807 Margaret PHRF B / Ericson / Ericson33 141 11/27/2019
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rich Elstrom

Mike Covert
Paul Gascoigne
James Bills
Dave Koller
Astoria 79106 Aja PHRF C / Ericson / 35-2 171 12/18/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network