Registrants For
Windsurf Midwinters 2020
Clearwater Community Sailing Center

March 12-15, 2020
42 people have registered for this event

Kona
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jerome Samson


3233 Kona
Belleair, FL US Windsurfing
2. peter boland


Kona One 83423 Kona
Santa Rosa Beach, FL US Windsurfing
3. Steve Gottlieb


2357 Kona
South Daytona, FL Hsa
4. Tom Stokes


KONA USA199 Kona
Michigan City, Indiana MoWind
5. Terry Bradley


Kona One 2261 Kona
San Jose, CA Rio Vista Windsurfing Association
6. Christine O'Connor


3097 Kona
Highland Village, TX North Texas Wind Riders
7. thomas sargent


tom sargent 2991 Kona
Brookeville, MD tom sargent
8. Michael Fox


3049 Kona
Naples, FL Upper Minnetonka
9. John Quinn


Kona 3063 Kona
Poquoson, VA WET
10. steve campbell


'where have all the flowers gone?' 3190 Kona
Seneca, SC s c
11. Steven Uhthoff


2659 Kona
Annapolis, MD US Windsurfing/ BABA
12. David Kashy


KashyFins 1846 Kona
SEAFORD, VA WET
13. Daniel M. Borsutzky


xxxxx 3236 Kona
North Kingstown, RI Wickford Yacht Club
14. Billy Mason


3219 Kona
Clearwater, Florida CCSC
 


Open Windfoil
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Justin Ahearn


Cursing For a Bruising USA 166 Open Windfoil
Clearwater, Florida CCSC
2. Ron Kern


K Open Windfoil
Fort Lauderdale, FL US Windsurfing
3. Maverick Putnam
*

Good Josh$$$ USA 1 Open Windfoil
*, * CCSC
4. Xavier Ferlet


Starboard GBR451 Open Windfoil
Santa Clarita, CA UKWA
5. Timothy Knapp


VMG US243 Open Windfoil
Miami, FL Tillo International
6. Adrian Winkelman
*

41 Open Windfoil
*, * CCSC
7. Larry Thomas


TBA Open Windfoil
Ocala, FL CCSC
8. John Cerchio


Jack Breacher USA285 Open Windfoil
Miami, FL Tillo International
9. Alexander Temko


USA96 Open Windfoil
Palm Harbor, FL CCSC
10. MOHAMED ELSAFTY


USA 08 Open Windfoil
West New York, NJ NJ Club
11. Christophe Waerzeggers


BEL29 Open Windfoil
Washington, DC BABA
12. alan bernau


MOMMY US111 Open Windfoil
CHARLOTT HALL, MD USwindsurfing
13. William Fragakis


42 Open Windfoil
Atlanta, GA Atlanta Boardsailing Club
14. Bryn Muller
*

Cruising for a Bruising 168 Open Windfoil
*, * CCSC
15. Eduardo Rodrigues


N/A 76 Open Windfoil
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL None
 


Techno Green fleet
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Lucy Ingraham
*

0 Techno Green fleet
*, * Biscayne bay yacht club
2. Santo Steele
*

Board Game 18 Techno Green fleet
*, * BBYC
 


Techno plus female
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Amanda Di Perna


Yeah Buoy! 12 Techno plus female
Miami, FL Biscayne Bay Yacht Club
 


U15 Techno 293
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Garrett January
*

Garrett-nadoe 162 U15 Techno 293
*, * CCSC
2. Simon Hammarlund
*

T293 1 U15 Techno 293
*, * Vineyard Haven YC
3. Macy Parke
*

168 U15 Techno 293
*, * CCSC
4. Grace Hamrick
*

TBD U15 Techno 293
*, * Clearwater Community Sailing Center
5. Gianna Talarico
*

GT USA163 U15 Techno 293
*, * CCSC
 


U17 Techno 293
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alex Lee
*

7 U17 Techno 293
*, * Toronto Windsurfing Club
2. Carter Weatherilt
*

Techno 293 USA 165 U17 Techno 293
*, * CCSC
3. Christian Anghel
*

1 U17 Techno 293
*, * Toronto Windsurfing Club
4. Bella Casaretto
*

TBD U17 Techno 293
*, * LAUDERDALE YC
5. Jaïm Steele
*

Board Easily 43 U17 Techno 293
*, * BBYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network