Registrants For
2020 William Berger & William Stein Race 1 - Malibu & Return

January 04, 2020
66 people have registered for this event

Cruising
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ron Orr

SMWYC 56054 Fast Reorrg Cruising / Cruising A Hunter / HC 50 60 12/30/2019
2. James Whiting

DRYC 7929 Soliton Cruising / Cruising A Jeanneau / Sun Odyssey 469 72 12/31/2019
3. Phil Krevoy

Del Rey 46573 BOAT Cruising / Cruising A Swan / 44 MK1 84 12/16/2019
4. Joe Weber

California Yacht Club 52739 Va Pensiero Cruising / Cruising A Brooklin Boatyard / custom sloop 87 12/24/2019
5. Gary Schaffel

DEL REY YACHT CLUB 57000 Odyssey Cruising / Cruising A TARTAN / 4000 95 12/09/2019
6. Oliver Garrett

DRYC 76291 Lady L Cruising / Cruising A Catalina / 42 mk2 102 12/16/2019
7. Lee Lewis

DRYC 47446 Star Seal Cruising / Cruising A Catalina Yachts / Cat 42 MK 2 107 12/31/2019
8. Steven Ritcheson

CYC 56980 Present Perfect Cruising / Cruising A Beneteau / Oceanias - 45 108 01/02/2020
9. Ron Jacobs

DRYC 56700 Duchess Cruising / Cruising A Catalina / 42 mkII 109 12/13/2019
10. Monica Chaban

SCCYC 56653 Rascal Cruising / Cruising A Hunter / Legend 375 120 12/29/2019
11. Charles Smith

SCCYC 77458 Serendipity Cruising / Cruising A Beneteau / Oceanis 38 132 12/20/2019
12. Nathan Demers

PSSA 7277 Hekate Cruising / Cruising B Tartan / Tar 34-2 132 12/30/2019
13. Henry Toles

Pacific Mariners Yacht Club 56000 Odin Cruising / Cruising A Ericson / 38 Sloop 132 12/10/2019
14. Gary Brockman

SCCYC 97041 Squall Cruising / Cruising B Catalina / 34T 141 12/11/2019
15. Andrew Natker

Del Rey Yacht Club 7336 Chutzpah Cruising / Cruising B Catalina Yachts / Catalina 36 MK II 144 01/03/2020
16. Stephen Klitzky

DRYC 56694 Sea Bear Cruising / Cruising B Ericson / 35-3 147 01/01/2020
17. Jeffrey Gentry

RBYC 57143 El Encanto Cruising / Cruising B Catalina / 320 150 12/13/2019
18. Thomas Lehtonen

SCCYC 7574A Runaway Cruising / Cruising B CAL / Cal 36 150 12/30/2019
19. Douglas Williams

DRYC 76500 Sea Diamond Cruising / Cruising B Catalina / 385 150 12/14/2019
20. Vadim Mantelzak

Cal 56994 Anisette Cruising / Cruising B Beneteau / Oceanis 35.1 163 12/31/2019
21. Christopher Rowey

South Bay Yacht Racing Association 56985 Calypso Cruising / Cruising B Catalina / 34 168 12/30/2019
22. Samuel Cowan

ssc 17666 Cross Fire Cruising / Cruising B Cal / 36TM 168 12/16/2019
23. Richard Norman

SSC 56111 CanUK V Cruising / Cruising B Hunter / 33 187 01/01/2020
24. Albert Algaze

DRYC 6332 Krazy Kat Cruising / Cruising B Catalina / Mark 3 218 12/19/2019
25. Gerald Sobel

U.S. Sailing 37379 Gran dIllusion Cruising / Cruising B Cal / Cal 24 255 01/03/2020
26. Justin B. O'Brien

PSSA 4941 Mia Noi Cruising / Cruising B Catalina / 22 276 12/08/2019
 


PHRF
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Barbara Bills

Jonathan Club 45004 Free Byrd PHRF / PHRF A Nautor / swan 45 -18 12/30/2019
2. Steve Davis

KHYC USA 51000 Vela PHRF / PHRF A Santa Cruz / Santa Cruz 52 -14 12/18/2019
3. Gary Ezor

DRYC 1211 Coquille PHRF / PHRF A US Watercraft / Farr 40 -3 01/03/2020
4. Bruce Keller

Jack London YC 54130 Beauty PHRF / PHRF A J Boat / J 130 18 12/30/2019
5. Doug Steele

cyc 38042 Tiburon PHRF / PHRF A Santa Cruz / SC 37 30 12/13/2019
6. Paul Katz

DRYC 46565 BRAVURA PHRF / PHRF A FARR / 44 32 12/24/2019
7. John Staff

California Yacht Club 60412AM TBD PHRF / PHRF A Synergy / 1000 35 12/19/2019
8. Mike Sudo

Del Rey YC 52304A Macondo PHRF / PHRF A Beneteau / First 47.7 39 12/22/2019
9. Ed Jenkins

SBYRC 61555 Klexy PHRF / PHRF A Thompson / T32 45 01/01/2020
10. Scott Torrance

CYC 56192 Forgiveness PHRF / PHRF A J boats / J124 45 12/13/2019
11. Mark Stratton

dryc 56456 lugano PHRF / PHRF B beneateau / 40.7 60 12/12/2019
12. Richard Benedon

CYC 7355 Ruby d'eau PHRF / PHRF B Beneteau / Oceanis 55 60 12/16/2019
13. Rush Gomez

KHYC 52242 Astrid PHRF / PHRF B X-Yachts of Denmark / X-362 Sport 66 12/29/2019
14. Jack Mayer

DRYC 7306 Zephyr PHRF / PHRF B J Boats / J109 69 12/18/2019
15. Dan McGanty

CYC 7255 Mistral PHRF / PHRF B Tartan / Tartan 101 69 12/18/2019
16. Denny Browne

KHYC USA1009 Renegade PHRF / PHRF B Beneteau / First 10r 75 12/12/2019
17. Jamie Myer

DRYC 28236 Wolfhound PHRF / PHRF B Ron Holland / 11 Meter OD 75 12/16/2019
18. Fred and Suzanne Cottrell

KHYC 42757 Tigger PHRF / PHRF B Jboats / J33 84 01/03/2020
19. Juan Lois

SBYRC 582OD Rocinante PHRF / PHRF B J Boats / J/105 84 12/19/2019
20. Charles Spear

PSSA 46287OD Twelve Bar Blues PHRF / PHRF B J Boats / J/105 84 12/22/2019
21. Daniel Murphy

CYC USA601 Cuchulainn PHRF / PHRF B JBoats / J/105 84 12/09/2019
22. Duncan Cameron

CYC 46924 Trust Me PHRF / PHRF B Soverel / Soverel 33 87 12/10/2019
23. Martin Burke

KHYC 56136 Bella Vita PHRF / PHRF B Beneteau / 36.7 90 12/30/2019
24. Brian Kerr

SMWYC 7914 Double Down PHRF / PHRF C J-boats / J-92 96 12/18/2019
25. Lenny Gordon

SCCYC 43979 Sunshine PHRF / PHRF C J Boat / J/92 96 12/19/2019
26. Richard vanrikxoord

PMYC 67750 Rooster Tail PHRF / PHRF C olson / olson 30 96 12/30/2019
27. Brendan Huffman

DRYC 57663 Siren PHRF / PHRF C Santa Cruz / 33 96 01/02/2020
28. Curt Johnson

California Yacht Club 46380 Avet PHRF / PHRF C J/Boats / J/80 108 12/25/2019
29. Derek Heeb

CYC 18332 Redline PHRF / PHRF C schock / Santana 30/30 GP 120 12/27/2019
30. Team Zulu

PSSA 18474 Zulu PHRF / PHRF C J Boats / J29 120 12/24/2019
31. William Wells

CYC 7271 Wahzoo PHRF / PHRF C Schock / Santana 30/30 123 12/29/2019
32. Jerry Kaye

DRYC 2 MisQue PHRF / PHRF C C&C / C&C 25 sloop 135 12/16/2019
33. Don souther

KHYC 97850 No Way!! PHRF / PHRF C B-sinc / B-25 138 12/28/2019
 


PHRF AA
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Roy Disney

CYC USA 70007 Pyewacket 70 PHRF AA / PHRF AA King Marine / Volvo 70 Modified -192 12/10/2019
2. Doug Baker

LBYC USA 55555 Peligroso PHRF AA / PHRF AA Choate / Kernan 68 -107 12/10/2019
3. Jim Bailey

NHYC 75553 Destroyer PHRF AA / PHRF AA Cookson / TP52 -87 12/20/2019
4. Robert Lane

LBYC 97777B Medicine Man PHRF AA / PHRF AA Dencho / And 63 -84 12/07/2019
5. John McEntire

DRYC USA 5206 Encore PHRF AA / PHRF AA Neville Hutton / TP 52 -83 12/08/2019
6. Jay Steinbeck

CYC 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 PHRF AA / PHRF AA And. / And 52 -63 12/19/2019
7. Phillip Friedman

Del Rey YC SLO8888 Sapphire Knight PHRF AA / PHRF AA Custom Farr / Sloop -45 12/15/2019
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network