Registrants For
Laser Masters Florida Championship for the Jack Swenson Memorial Trophy

January 31-February 02, 2020
66 people have registered for this event

Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ian Elliott


208391 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Victoria, BC RVic
2. Gord Welsh


209075 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Peterborough, ON Stony Lake Yacht Club
3. Carlos Campos


190974 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Almeria, FL Club de Mar de Almeria
4. Rogelio Villanueva


208392 Laser
[Apprentice Master]
Miami, FL N/A
5. David Hillmyer


210648 Laser
[Master]
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
6. David Hiebert


212867 Laser
[Master]
Jupiter, FL USSCMC/FWBC
7. Patrick Wachholz


216299 Laser
[Master]
Innisfil, ON BYC
8. William Dickey


212116 Laser
[Master]
Palm Beach, FL PBSC
9. Mike Colbert


213965 Laser
[Master]
Vienna, VA ssa
10. Ryan Eric Minth


191910 USA Laser
[Master]
Houston, TX C-VANE
11. Terence Britton


211825 Laser
[Grand Master]
Boulder, Colorado KYC
12. Dave Wells


193348 Laser
[Grand Master]
Rothesay, NB Rothesay YC
13. Michael Hooper


209082 Laser
[Grand Master]
Chestermere, Alberta Calgary Yacht Club
14. Chris Ellyatt


214415 Laser
[Grand Master]
London, England Queen Mary SC
15. Len Guenther


199937 Laser
[Grand Master]
Alexandria, VA Fishing Bay YC
16. William Mulloy


197564 Laser
[Grand Master]
Calgary, AB Calgary Yacht Club
17. Ari Barshi


187994 Laser
[Grand Master]
Cabarete, Puerto Plata Cabarete
18. Alan Davis


213699 Laser
[Grand Master]
Wokingham, Berkshire Oxford Sailing Club
19. Ron Thompson


158670 Laser
[Grand Master]
Yorktown, VA *
20. Guy Noble


213463 Laser
[Grand Master]
London, England Queen Mary Sailing Club
21. Peter Shope


212128 Laser
[Grand Master]
Middletown, RI Sail Newport / Fleet 413
22. Dave Chapin


212872 Laser
[Grand Master]
Winter Springs, FL LESC
23. Wayne Colahan


209712 Laser
[Grand Master]
Jupiter, FL USSCMC
24. Greg Tawaststjerna


217350 Laser
[Grand Master]
West Palm Beach, FL NYYC & PBSC
25. Jim Campbell


189137 Laser
[Grand Master]
Calgary, AB CYC
26. Tim Law


195867 Laser
[Grand Master]
Salcombe, Devon Salcombe yacht club. UK
27. Mike Moore


195478 Laser
[Grand Master]
VIRGINIA BEACH, Virginia Diego Garcia Yacht Club
28. Philippe Dormoy


216332 Laser
[Grand Master]
Montreal, QC Beaconsfield Yacht Club
29. Tim Landt


199912 Laser
[Grand Master]
Tierra Verde, FL SPYC
30. Peter Vessella


215009 Laser
[Grand Master]
Miami, FL Saint Francis
31. phil paxton


192097 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Chestermere, AB CYC
32. Dave Penfield


190449 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Wellfleet, MA Hyannis Yacht Club
33. Jorge Abreu


180088 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Santo Domingo, DN Avela
34. Michael Hicks


209265 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
London, England Queen Mary Sailing Club
35. Wolfgang Gerz


213323 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
W├Ârthsee, BY SVW
36. Don Hahl


210631 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Centennial, CO Brant Beach YC
37. edward john


200405 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Baltimore, MD severn sailing association
38. Nabeel Alsalam


216553 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
McLean, VA Potomac River Sailing Association
39. Bill MCKENZIE


173996 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Severn, ON PBSC
40. John Dawson-Edwards


166047 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Edmonton, AB Castaways Sailing Club
41. David Elliott


213877 Laser
[Great Grand Master]
Chestermere, AB Calgary Yacht Club
 


Laser Radial
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jamie Carter


179495 Laser Radial
[Apprentice Master]
Yarmouth, ME Portland Yacht Club
2. Alexandra Behrens


205206 Laser Radial
[Master]
Hamburg, HH M├╝hlenberger Segel-Club
3. Chad Coberly


212607 Laser Radial
[Master]
EAST GRAND RA, MI Grand Rapids YC
4. monica wilson


206154 Laser Radial
[Master]
Jensen Beach, FL Usscmc
5. Sean Guinness


183856 Laser Radial
[Master]
Blue Hill, ME KYC
6. Robert Hallawell


210690 Laser Radial
[Master]
Jensen Beach, FL USSCMC
7. Bob Tan


211596 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Perryville, MD Severn sailing
8. Ken Swetka


171628 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Saint Clair Shores, Michigan Crescent Sail YC
9. Matt White


212611 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Vienna, VA SSA
10. William Pearce


177667 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Pickton, TX Surf City YC
11. Mike Schmidt


121384 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Pasadena, Maryland Magothy River Sailing Association
12. Jean-Yves Fillion


210173 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Rye, NY American Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club
13. Keith Barron


194610 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
The Villages, FL Ocala Sailing Club
14. Stanton Smith


215722 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Highland Beach, MD Stanton Smith
15. Rob Hodson


212132 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Portland, OR WSC
16. Elizabeth (Lee) Nagy


190214 Laser Radial
[Grand Master]
Calgary, AB Calgary Yacht Club
17. Paul Clifford


193301 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Toronto, ON Westwood
18. Richard Roberts


212626 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Kawartha Lakes, ON Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club
19. Steven Cofer


214625 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Davidsonville, MD Severn Sailing Association
20. Jacques Kerrest


174236 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Mclean, VA SSA
21. Finn Hassing


208107 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
HICKORY, North Carolina ODC
22. Lindsay Hewitt


211640 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Cold Spring Harbor, NY Cold Spring Harbor Beach Club
23. David Hartman


199916 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
vero beach, FLORIDA USSCMC
24. Newton Wattis


199142 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Surf City, NJ Surf City YC
25. Peter Seidenberg


189811 Laser Radial
[Great Grand Master]
Portsmouth, RI Sail Newport
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network