Registrants For
2020 Dana Point Spring Mini-Series

January 11-June 13, 2020
33 people have registered for this event

Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Carlton Venderbeek
RON LEE
TPYC 67404 Masquerade Non-Spin / A OLSON / OLSON 30 96 / 96 / 96 12/30/2019
2. Steven Shryock
Lora Shryock
DPYC 7335 Marblehead Non-Spin / A Catalina / 385 122 / 119 / 125 12/28/2019
3. David Stege

DPYC 56728 Vinciamo Non-Spin / A Tartan / 3700 137 / 137 / 137 01/06/2020
4. Sue Griesbach
Bob Langan
DPYC 56896 Tomol Non-Spin / A Catalina / 385 138 / 135 / 141 12/30/2019
5. Philip Herzfeld
Philip Herzfeld
DPYC 56861 (55 on Paramethia Non-Spin / A Catalina / 350 141 / 141 / 141 01/07/2020
6. KT Reiter

WSA-OC 0000 Sails Lady Non-Spin / A / Catalina 320 150 / 150 / 150 01/11/2020
7. Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot
DPYC 56981 Dawn Non-Spin / A Catalina / Catalina 270 198 / 192 / 198 12/29/2019
 


PHRF-A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. David Normandin
John Taylor
DPYC USA 206 FREEDOM PHRF-A / A Melges / 32 12 / 6 / 27 01/04/2020
2. Chuck Bayless
Chuck Bayless
DPYC 38021A SPIRIT 3 PHRF-A / A Sydney/Azzura / Sydney 38 33 / 0 / 0 01/22/2020
3. Brian Werner
Brian D. Werner
DPYC 49 Ruckus PHRF-A / A Flying Tiger / 45 / 39 / 51 01/05/2020
4. Eduard Kooij

DPYC 19 Occam’s Razor PHRF-A / A Flying Tiger / FT-10 45 / 39 / 51 01/05/2020
5. Dennis Swift

Arizona Yacht Club 691 Beulah's Biscuits PHRF-A / A Ovington / Farr 30 51 / 36 / 36 01/05/2020
 


PHRF-B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Randall Hawkins

DPYC 46984 Pacifico PHRF-B / B C&C / C&C41 77 / 77 / 77 01/05/2020
2. Robert Walker

dpyc 56939 Ms Behaver PHRF-B / B hobie / hobie 33 81 / 81 / 96 01/09/2020
3. Rich Bennett

LMVYC 7123A Firewater PHRF-B / B J Boats / J92 90 / 84 / 102 01/03/2020
4. Norman D Hosford

DPYC 77429 Chaos Theory PHRF-B / B Olson / Olson 30 96 / 96 / 96 01/04/2020
5. Jeremy Quinton Scott Clapp

DPYC 67720 Gray Goose PHRF-B / B Olson / Olson 30 96 / 96 / 96 01/07/2020
6. Bryan Nickel

NHYC 46973 Blitz PHRF-B / B CATALINA / Capri 23.5 99 / 93 / 117 01/04/2020
7. Leon Kouyoumdjian

DPYC 2206 Tick Tock PHRF-B / B Rocket / Rocket 22 108 / 90 / 120 01/07/2020
 


PHRF-C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. david reed
Doug Nolte
Alyc 97243s No Parley PHRF-C / C Jensen Marine / Cal 40 113 / 115 / 115 01/07/2020
2. Daniel Hannegan
Jay Pitt
Dwyc 46981 Besame Mucho PHRF-C / C Beaneteau / 36s7 120 / 120 / 120 12/20/2019
3. Peter Cochran
Peter Cochran
Dwyc 46600 Blew m'en fous PHRF-C / C Beneteau / 36s7 120 / 120 / 120 01/07/2020
4. Don Skrdlant
David Zaveski
DPYC 40641 Schock Wave PHRF-C / C WD Schock / Santana 30/30 123 / 123 / 120 12/31/2019
5. Jim Barnes

SBYC 46047 SHOT PHRF-C / C Ericson / Olson 911SE 126 / 126 / 126 01/06/2020
6. Cynthia Wynne
John Hogan
DPYC 97904 Sol Mate PHRF-C / C Beneteau / First 35s5 129 / 126 / 132 01/01/2020
7. Graham Forsyth

DPYC 97938 Starckweather PHRF-C / C Beneteau / 35s5 129 / 126 / 132 01/02/2020
 


PHRF-D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Russell Brown

wsa-oc 47474 Cruz control PHRF-D / Santa cruz / Santa Cruz 27 138 / 138 / 138 03/13/2020
2. Jeff Brown
Jeff Buchman
LSFYC 56887 Out of the Blue PHRF-D / D Catalina / C320 150 / 150 / 150 01/09/2020
3. Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer
DPYC 46717 Trofina 2 PHRF-D / D Catalina / 320 150 / 150 / 150 01/03/2020
4. Glen Everroad
Carol Maxwell
sbyrc 16875 Beaver PHRF-D / D Lindenberg / 26' 171 / 171 / 171 01/04/2020
5. Terence Betts
Russell Miller
DPYC usa 1930 Whasabe3 PHRF-D / D j boats / j24 174 / 174 / 174 01/10/2020
6. corey howard
Greg Butchko
WSA-OC 56873 amanecer de la libertad PHRF-D / wd schock / santana30 180 / 180 / 180 03/10/2020
7. Jock McGraw
JOCK MCGRAW
DWYC, ALYC 7718 Tekeela PHRF-D / D JBOATS / J22 186 / 186 / 186 01/05/2020
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network