Registrants For

 2020 Cabrillo Ocean Series

***** Please note! ******

Cabrillo I, II & III courses will enter Mexican Territorial waters. Please read the Notice Of Race & Sailing Instructions.


January 11-March 07, 2020
53 people have registered for this event

Multihull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Berdan
Mark Joseph Berdan

UnEven Keel 23 Multihull
San Diego, CA SGYC
2. Lawrence Adams
Lawrence Adams

Hurricane 7634 Multihull
San Diego, CA SDYC
3. Peter M. Lucas
Peter M. Lucas

Flexible Flyer 27065 Multihull
Valley Center, California CRA
 


ORR
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Joe Markee


Ohana 34 ORR
san diego, CA SDYC
2. Keith Ericson


B Quest 43513 ORR
San Diego, CA CRA
3. Lani Spund


Kokopelli2 43717 ORR
San Diego, CA SDYC
4. Mark Surber


Snoopy 46700 ORR
San Diego, CA Coronado YC
5. Steve Torres


Pendragon USA 77000 ORR
San Diego, CA Hawaii Yacht Club/ CRA
6. Rudolph Hasl


Palaemon 93145 ORR
San Diego, CA SDYC
7. Dennis Pennel


Blue Blazes 5055 ORR
San Diego, CA SDYC
8. Ivan Batanov


Zero Gravity USA 7219 ORR
San Diego, CA SDYC
9. Bill Hardesty


Sizzle 77855 ORR
San Diego, CA SDYC
10. Standish Fleming
Bill Hardestyy

Nereid 7065 ORR
San Diego, CA CRA
 


PHRF 1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Steve Torres
Doris Torres

Pendragon USA 77000 PHRF 1
San Diego, CA Hawaii Yacht Club/ CRA
2. Lani Spund


Kokopelli2 43717 PHRF 1
Alpine, CA SDYC
3. Dennis Pennell


Blue Blazes 5055 PHRF 1
San Diego, California SDYC
4. Alec Oberschmidt
Alec Oberschmidt

Staghound 69152 PHRF 1
San Diego, CA SWYC
 


PHRF 2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Paul Grossman
Paul David Grossman

White Cloud 84550 PHRF 2
Del Mar, CA SDYC
2. Standish Fleming
Standish M Fleming

Nereid 7065 PHRF 2
San Diego, California CRA
3. Mark Surber


Snoopy 46700 PHRF 2
San Diego, CA Coronado YC
4. Rudolph Hasl


Palaemon 93145 PHRF 2
San Diego, CA SDYC
5. Ivan Batanov
Ivan W Batanov, iv

Zero Gravity USA7219/GER1 PHRF 2
San Diego, CA SDYC
6. Robert Pace


ANDIAMO2 69148 PHRF 2
Fallbrook, CA Robert Pace
 


PHRF 3
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Alec Charters


Tenacious 7531 PHRF 3
Ogden, UT CRA
2. David Cloyd
David Cloyd

Lady Max 47142 PHRF 3
Escondido, CA SDYC
3. Brad Alberts


El Sueno 46307 PHRF 3
Solana Beach, CA SWYC/CRA
4. Gregory Price


AEOLOS 56440 PHRF 3
San Marcos, CA SDYC
5. James Bryant


Nui UliUli 56984 PHRF 3
Phoenix, AZ Cortez Racing Association
6. Ernie Pennell
Dave Reyhnolds

Mad Men 46604 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA SDYC
7. John Laun
John Laun

caper 46996 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA SDYC
8. Chuck Nichols
Wayne Terry

CC Rider 28596 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA SDYC
9. D C


Menace XXIV 7397 PHRF 3
San Diego, CA SWYC
 


PHRF 4
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mark Clements


Outlander 77699 PHRF 4
Leona Valley, CA CRA/SGYC
2. Keith Ericson


B'Quest 43513 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA CRA
3. Joe Markee
Mandi Hardesty

Ohana 34 PHRF 4
Del Mar, CA SDYC
4. Geoff Giblin
Geoff Giblin

La Tueuse de Dragon 57410 PHRF 4
Encinitas, CA Point Loma Yacht Club - Pending
5. Christopher Bennett
Christopher Bennett

Maleficent 42733 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA CRA
6. Don Fulton


Blue Lunatic 97300 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA SDYC
7. Gene Pitkin


Geronimo 198 PHRF 4
Oceanside, CA CRA
8. Larry Andrews


Syrena 46409 PHRF 4
carlsbad, CA Southwestern Yacht Club
9. Calvin Schmid
Paula Schmid

Echo 97670 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA SDYC
10. Bill Hardesty


Sizzle 77855 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA San Diego
11. Robert Littleton Jr


Encore2 61649 PHRF 4
Centerville, MA CCYC
12. Dennis Conner
Dennis

splendor 10 PHRF 4
San Diego, CA swyc
 


PHRF 5
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gary Striyle


Sorcerer 36034 PHRF 5
Glendale, AZ Southwestern Yacht Club
2. Mark Thaidigsman
Ryan Rogers

Elusive 7005 PHRF 5
Lemon Grove, CA CRA/NYCSD
3. Joe Saad
Joe Saad

Fiasco III 32636 PHRF 5
San Diego, CA CRA
4. Michael Rose


Patriot 56982 PHRF 5
Lakeside, CA NYCSD/CRA
5. Carolyn/Sandra Sherman
Carolyn/Sandra

Sea Maiden 46447 PHRF 5
San Diego, CA SWYC
6. William Mason
William Mason

Komet 61181 PHRF 5
San Diego, CA SWYC
7. Don Garber


Zealot 46705 PHRF 5
San Diego, CA SWYC
8. DAVID CATTLE
Matthew Cooper

Blackadder 46485 PHRF 5
CARLSBAD, CA CRA
9. Enrique Mereles
Enrique F Mereles

Al Na'ir 97001 PHRF 5
San Diego, CA SDYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network