Registrants For
91st Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - MBYC
Mission Bay Yacht Club

February 15-16, 2020
110 people have registered for this event

Finn
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Dorgan

San Diego Yacht Club USA 8 FINNSTER Finn / Devoti / Finn 0 01/17/2020
2. Michael Entiwlstle

SDYC USA 70 Finn Shui Finn / Devoti / Finn 0 01/17/2020
3. Eric Stiverson

Mbyc USA 808 Finnally Finn / Devoti / Finn 0 02/13/2020
4. David Ryan
David Ryan
SDYC US 973 Finn / Pata / Finn 0 01/17/2020
5. Robert Kinney
Robert Kinney
Newport Harbor EST 11 White Crayon Finn / High Tech Sailing / Finn 0 01/24/2020
6. Rob Coutts

Mission Bay Yacht Club USA9 Finn / Devoti / Fantastica finn 0 01/17/2020
7. Randy Benton
Randy Benton
SDYC USA 100 Thin Blue Line Finn / Devoti / Finn 0 02/14/2020
8. Andreas Siggelkow

ABYC GER 172 NN Finn / PATA / Finn 0 02/09/2020
9. Kyle Martin

Royal Vancouver CAN2 Finn / / FINN 0 02/14/2020
10. John Allington

CRA NED 46 Finn / Devoti / Finn 0 02/14/2020
11. James Lawson

Yacht Club of Evil USA 84 Squid GoPro Finn / Vanguard / 1984 Olympic Finn 0 12/22/2019
12. Mark Tegio
Mark Tegio Sr
MBYC USA 60 Overloaded Finn / Devoti / Finn 0 01/22/2020
13. Jim Hecht

MBYC USA 55 Finn / / Finn 0 02/14/2020
14. Gregg Morton

SDYC USA 2 Pickle Dish Finn / Lemeaux / Finn 0 02/14/2020
15. Timothy Fleming
Timothy Fleming
SDYC USA 78 Finn Finn / Wilke / Finn 0 02/15/2020
16. José Manuel Martín Nieto

Mission Bay Yacht Club USA-7 iquito Finn / Vanguard / Finn 0 02/12/2020
17. Mark Ashburn

SDYC 27 Foxtrot Finn / Devoti / Finn 90.1 02/13/2020
18. Phil Ramming
Phil Ramming
Newport Harbor Yacht Club 12 all apologies Finn / Devoti / Finn 90.1 02/10/2020
 


Laser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. douglas Seeman

MBYC 208764 douglas r Laser / / Laser 0 01/23/2020
2. Phil paxton

Cyc 205836 This side up Laser / Laser / Standard 0 02/12/2020
3. Bob Ennenberg

Jericho Sailing Centre 194474 Spaghetti Popsicle Laser / Vanguard / Laser 0 01/31/2020
4. Tom Vollbrecht

n/a 212866 Laser / / 0 02/13/2020
5. Mark Young

MBYC 210103 Laser / / Laser 0 01/21/2020
6. Dave Jursik
Dave Jursik
Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA 194598 Laser / / Laser 0 01/21/2020
7. Diego Escobar

Mission Bay yacht Club 208411 Diego Laser / / Vanguard 0 02/14/2020
8. David Elliotto

Calgary Yacht Club 213877 Laser / Laser performance5 / Laser 0 02/14/2020
9. Jonathan Cressy

Eastern Yacht Club 183844 Pogo Laser / / Laser 0 02/14/2020
10. Doug Hart

MBYC 204392 Laser full rig Laser / / 0 02/12/2020
11. Tony Martin
Tony Martin
JSCA 203653 Laser / / Laser standard 0 02/14/2020
12. Marcus Huttunen

MBYC 206054 Laser / / 0 02/14/2020
13. Michael Hooper
Michael Hooper
Calgary Yacht Club 209082 Laser / / Laser 0 02/14/2020
14. Lachy McLean

MBYC 213683 Laser / Laser Performance UK / Laser 0 02/10/2020
15. Mark Ross

Seattle Laser Fleet / CYC 209072 Mark Ross Laser / / Laser / Standard 0 02/07/2020
16. Dave Leuck

MBYC 204389 Laser / / 0 01/11/2020
17. Max Karmel

MBYC 207254 Laser / Laser Performance / Laser 0 02/15/2020
18. John Purdy

Willamette Sailing Club 196816 Laser / Laser / Laser 0 02/03/2020
19. Tom Laube
NONE
Mission Bay Yacht Club 213885 Laser Laser / Laser Performance / Laser 80.7 01/07/2020
20. Clay Karmel

MBYC 177286 177286 Laser / / Laser 91.1 01/07/2020
21. Gregory Naiman

Alamitos Bay YC 199994 Ultralight Beam Laser / LaserPerformance / Laser 91.1 01/07/2020
 


Laser Radials
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Oakley Cunningham
*
MBYC 196854 Laser Radials / / 0 02/12/2020
2. Allie Shand
*
MBYC 198698 Laser Radials / / 0 02/08/2020
3. Dylan Gardner

sdyc tbd Dude Laser Radials / / Laser radial 0 02/13/2020
4. Sean McDermott
*
MBYC TBD Laser Radials / / 0 01/21/2020
5. Mercy Tangredi
*
CYC tbd Laser Radials / / 0 02/13/2020
6. William Mueller
*
ABYC 184588 Laser Radials / Laser / Laser 0 02/06/2020
7. Harrison Strom
*
San Diego Yacht Club 8979 Harrison's Dank Yacht Laser Radials / Laser / Laser 0 02/11/2020
8. Cole Tillson
*
mbyc 20605 Laser Radials / / 0 02/11/2020
9. Marleigh Henehan
*
MBYC tbd Laser Radials / / Laser 0 02/12/2020
10. Carolina Ternero
*
MBYC 184562 Laser Radials / Vanguard / Laser 0 02/12/2020
11. Carter Vachon
*
SWYC TBD Laser Radials / / 0 02/12/2020
 


Lightning
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Larry Schmitz

Mbyc 13742 Old blu Lightning / Allan / Lightning 0 02/13/2020
 


MC Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Poltorak

Mission Bay Yacht Club 1414 Baba Louie MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 0 02/04/2020
2. Todd Faulkner

Powers Lake YC, Wisconsin 907/2202 MC Scow / / 0 02/01/2020
3. Everard Meade

Mission Bay Yacht Club 1755 Bato MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 0 02/14/2020
4. Howard Macken

MBYC 1235 DANGER MC Scow / Johnson / MC Scow 0 02/12/2020
5. Doug McNeil

White Lake YC, Michigan 2102 no name MC Scow / melges / 0 01/20/2020
6. Brian Anderson

Mission Bay Yacht Club 2465 Ruby II MC Scow / Melges / MC Scow 87.4 02/13/2020
7. Keith Sternal

MBYC 1970 Groovy MC Scow / Melgas / MC Scow 89.3 02/12/2020
 


Multi-Hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jason Moore
Jason Moore
Mission Bay Yacht Club 858 Bribon Multi-Hull / NACRA / F18 0 02/04/2020
2. Charles Froeb

San Francisco Yacht Club 1543 Multi-Hull / Nacra / F18 0 02/13/2020
3. Jeffrey Newsome

ABYC 13 R2D2 Multi-Hull / CIRRUS / R2 0 01/28/2020
4. Jeff Collins

Mbyc 1977 Hiawatha Multi-Hull / Nacra / F-18 0 02/13/2020
5. Marilyn Cassedy
Nick Kofski
California Yacht Club / Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 1966 Multi-Hull / Nacra / F18 0 01/29/2020
6. scott miller
scott b miller
mbyc 1958 casi listo Multi-Hull / nacra / f18 0 01/29/2020
7. Matthieu Marfaing
Marc Umemoto
MBYC 97 Multi-Hull / Cirrus / R2 0 02/10/2020
8. Bryan Paine

MBYC/SFYC 1 Bryan Paine Multi-Hull / Falcon / F18 0 02/10/2020
9. Peter Curran
James Melvin
Santa Cruz YC 1982 Multi-Hull / Nacra / Infusion F18 0 02/06/2020
10. Dan DeLave

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club 1883 Diamond Girl Multi-Hull / NACRA / Infusion 0 02/03/2020
11. James Orkins

MBYC 007 Olive Oil Multi-Hull / Goodall / C2 0 02/03/2020
12. Steve Stroebel
Stephen M Stroebel
MBYC USA 44 Wet Rodeo Multi-Hull / Nacra / F18 0 01/16/2020
 


Open Bic
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lucas Sarouhan
*
MBYC TBD -2 Club Boat Open Bic / / 0 02/12/2020
2. Owen Fretwell
*
MBYC 9508 Open Bic / / 0 02/05/2020
3. Mitchell Janes
*
SDYC 9400 Sidewinder Open Bic / Bic / Open Skiff 0 02/11/2020
4. Carlin Fretwell
*
MBYC 9521 Open Bic / / 0 02/05/2020
5. Enzo Loth

SWYC 7195 Open Bic / / 0 01/31/2020
6. Asher Feren
*
Southwestern Yacht Club 10087 N/A Open Bic / N/A / 0 01/31/2020
7. Nicole La Fond
*
SWYC 8955 Open Bic / / 0 01/24/2020
8. Natalie La Fond
*
SWYC 8983 Open Bic / / 0 01/24/2020
9. Max Olson
*
Coronado Yacht Club TBD Open Bic / / 0 02/13/2020
10. Evan Markworth
*
MBYC n/a n/a Open Bic / Bic / O'pen Skiff 0 01/17/2020
11. Shane Tillson
*
MBYC TBD Bruh Monent Open Bic / / 0 02/11/2020
12. Owen Camet
*
SWYC 10292 Open Bic / / O'pen Skiff 0 02/11/2020
13. Paige Tillson
*
MBYC tbd1 Open Bic / Bic / Open Skif 0 02/11/2020
14. Shane Tillson
*
mbyc tbd2 Open Bic / / 0 02/11/2020
15. Mitchel Sanford
*
SWYC 10291 Open Bic / / 0 02/02/2020
16. Oscar Parzen
*
San Diego Yacht Club 10455 Open Bic / Bic / Bic 0 02/14/2020
17. Anton Schmid
*
SDYC TBD Open Bic / O’pen Bic Skiff / O’pen Bic Skiff 0 02/12/2020
18. Hudson Vachon
*
SWYC 10265 Open Bic / / O'Pen Skiff 0 02/12/2020
19. Efe Derman
*
MBYC 7206 Open Bic / / O'pen Skiff 0 02/10/2020
20. Taylor Ashton
*
SWYC 10171 Open Bic / Bic / Open skiff 0 02/10/2020
 


Snipes
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Bowden

MBYC 30113 Soupy Sails Snipes / Persson / Snipe 0 02/10/2020
2. Rick Arneson

SDYC 30800 Green Flash Snipes / / 0 02/03/2020
3. Jim Grubbs

Abyc 29780 Free wind ll Snipes / Persson / Snipe 0 02/04/2020
4. Don Bedford

MBYC 31114 Snipes / / 0 02/01/2020
5. Craig Storms

Mission Bay Yacht Club 29356 Snipes / / Snipe 0 01/30/2020
6. Lynsi Gibbons

MBYC 28854 Get off my tail Snipes / / Snipe 0 02/14/2020
7. Dick Davidson

Mbyc 30017 Snipes / persson / Snipe 0 02/10/2020
8. Bill Van Dusen

MBYC 29941 Snipes / Persson / Snipe/Sail 0 02/12/2020
 


Soling
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Walton
John R Walton
Mission Bay Yacht Club USA-782 Soling / Abbott Boats / Soling 0 02/12/2020
2. Anthony Imbimbo

MBYC 606 DRT Sanchez Soling / Abbot / Soling 0 02/13/2020
3. Mark Baker
Cole Baker
MBYC 791 Cyclone 2 Soling / Abbott / Soling 0 02/14/2020
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Lisa Karmel

MBYC 7154 Sunfish / / 0 02/14/2020
2. Heidi Williams

Guest 1123 Sunfish / / 0 02/14/2020
3. Paul Henkart

MBYC 112 Sunfish / / Sunfish 99.6 02/09/2020
4. Les Piehl

MBYC 4333 Ukiyo Sunfish / Vanguard / Sunfish 99.6 02/14/2020
 


Victory 21
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Brandon Marx
Joe Rollinson
Mission Bay Yacht Club 888 Rascal Victory 21 / / Victory 0 02/13/2020
2. John Killian

MBYC 383 Victory 21 / / Victory 21 0 02/14/2020
3. Doug Diepholz
Terry Edlund
Mission bay yacht club 60 La Chuparosa Victory 21 / / Victory 21 0 01/25/2020
4. Kole Kammerer
*
MBYC 237 Tres Amigos Victory 21 / Wesco / Victory 21 0 01/22/2020
5. David Velez

SBYC/NYCSD 366 Purple Haze Victory 21 / Wesco Marine / Victory 21 0 01/22/2020
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network