Registrants For
Northern Century 2020
Anacortes Yacht Club

August 14-16, 2020
43 people have registered for this event

Double Handed 100
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. JJ Hoag


Chinook 69360 Double Handed 100
2
Federal Way, WA Seattle Yacht Club
2. Molly Howe


Millennial Falcon 243 Double Handed 100
2
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
3. Emre Sezer


Reckless USA 296 Double Handed 100
2
KIRLAND, WA CYC, STYC
4. Jeanne Goussev


Gray Wolf 401 Double Handed 100
1
Bainbridge Island, WA PMYC
5. Nigel Oswald


Makika 37 Double Handed 100
M
Friday Harbor, WA NWMA
6. Christina & Justin Wolfe


Raku USA 94 Double Handed 100
1
Orcas, WA OIYC
7. Lars Strandberg


Big Broderna 253 Double Handed 100
M
Anacortes, WA AYC
8. Mike Powell


Keet 97600 Double Handed 100
2
Bellingham, WA Bellingham Yacht Club
9. Mark and David Odendahl


Kyrie 79145 Double Handed 100
2
Kirkland, WA CYCE
10. Dougie Barlow


Aliikai 049 Double Handed 100
M
Tulalip, Washington NWMA
11. Jonathan McKee


Dark Star 9700 Double Handed 100
1
Seattle, WA SYC/CYC
12. John Wilkerson


Perplexity 41729 Double Handed 100
1
Bainbridge, WA STYC
13. Vincent Townrow


Kinetic 440 Double Handed 100
2
Anacortes, WA AYC
14. Ross Bernard


Zen No Zen II 52854 Double Handed 100
1
Custer, WA International Yacht Club
15. John and Ann Bailey


Sir Isaac 18944 Double Handed 100
2
Port Townsend, WA PTSA
16. Chris Sherman


Son of Raven 69919 Double Handed 100
M
Anacortes, WA Anacortes Yacht Club
17. Peter Schoenburg


Back Bay 8939 Double Handed 100
2
Albuquerque, NM Berkeley YC
18. Karl Haflinger


Shearwater 40248 Double Handed 100
1
Vashon, WA CYCT
 


Double Handed 50
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Gabe Hill


Juan Solo 163 Double Handed 50
Anacortes, WA OHYC
2. Eric Beemer


Capricho 284 Double Handed 50
Anacortes, WA AYC
3. Theo Singelis


Quantum leap 25359 Double Handed 50
Bellingham, WA CYC Bellingham
 


Fully Crewed 100
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tim Garchow


Odin none Fully Crewed 100
2
Gig Harbor, WA Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma
2. Tolga Cezik


Lodos 171 Fully Crewed 100
1
Seattle, WA CYC Seattle
3. Hans Seegers


Rock Paper Scissors 18324 Fully Crewed 100
1
Olympia, WA South Sound Sailing Society
4. Cathy VanAntwerp


Valkyrie USA60511 Fully Crewed 100
1
Seattle, WA CYC
5. James Hinz


Hinzite 50005 Fully Crewed 100
1
Seattle, WA SYC
6. Stevan Johnson


Mist 8455 Fully Crewed 100
Sled
Anacortes, WA SYC
7. Bob Brunius


Time Bandit 50 Fully Crewed 100
1
Eastsound, WA OIYC and BYC
8. Tim Divine


DuFrie 79171 Fully Crewed 100
2
Seattle, WA Sloop Tavern Yacht Club
9. Dougherty / Andrews


Hamachi 13696 Fully Crewed 100
1
Seattle, WA CYC / STYC
10. John Leitzinger


Kahuna USA27 Fully Crewed 100
1
Tacoma, WA CYCT
11. Marek Omilian


Sonic 52725 Fully Crewed 100
Sled
Seattle, Washington STYC
12. Andrew Stewart


Windsong 348 Fully Crewed 100
2
Anacortes, WA Anacortes Yacht club
13. David Garman


Tantivy 59369 Fully Crewed 100
1
Renton, WA Singlehanded Sailing Society
14. Jonathan Cruse


Freja USA 2 Fully Crewed 100
1
Seattle, WA STYC
15. Phillip Dean


Rush 1005 Fully Crewed 100
2
Des Moines, WA Sloop Tavern Yacht Club
16. Bill Jenks


Eleven 1004 Fully Crewed 100
2
Puyallup, WA CYCT/TYC
17. Robert d'Arcy


MARTHA 226 Fully Crewed 100
2
Port Townsend, Washington Port Townsend Sailing Association
18. Jason Vannice


Altair 87652 Fully Crewed 100
1
Olympia, WA South sound sailing society
 


Fully Crewed 50
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brad Abels


Espresso 18363 Fully Crewed 50
Lake Stevens, WA Milltown Sailing
2. Melissa Davies


Miss Mayhem! 422 Fully Crewed 50
Seattle, WA CYC-Tacoma
3. Stephen Miller


Echo 59924 Fully Crewed 50
Olympia, WA Olympia Yacht Club/SSSS
4. Walt Meagher


Sunshine Girl 69523 Fully Crewed 50
Camano Island, WA AYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network