Registrants For
2020 CRA Winter Regatta

January 25, 2020
27 people have registered for this event


    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Charlie Hanson

CRA 93000 Moxie / Carroll / Tripp 47 0 / 0 / 0 01/20/2020
 


Class 6 Non-Spin
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Dale Greaney
Dale Greaney
CRA 7502 Pelican Class 6 Non-Spin / Islander / 32-3 192 / 0 / 192 01/19/2020
 


PHRF-1
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Ivan Batanov

SDYC/CRA USA7219/GER1 Zero Gravity PHRF-1 / M-Boats / Soto 40 -9 / 0 / -3 01/14/2020
 


PHRF-2
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Rick Schuldt
Rick Schuldt
SDYC/CRA 065 M2 PHRF-2 / melges / melges 32 27 / 12 / 6 01/18/2020
2. Andrew Picel
Andrew Picel
CRA USA 83 Arsenal PHRF-2 / Flying Tiger / FT10 45 / 42 / 54 01/19/2020
3. John Downing
Zack Downing
SDYC/CRA SUI 30 Ran PHRF-2 / Schuchter Sportboot AG / Esse 750 75 / 66 / 87 01/13/2020
4. Charles Campbell

CRA 130 Bravo One PHRF-2 / Rondar / Viper 640 90 / 84 / 111 01/15/2020
 


PHRF-3
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Gregory Price

SDYC/CRA 56440 AEOLOS PHRF-3 / Beneteau / F44.7 17 / 11 / 23 01/14/2020
2. Brad Alberts

CRA/SW&MBYC 46307 El SueƱo PHRF-3 / Beneteau / First47.7 18 / 15 / 21 01/20/2020
3. Drew Belk
Roger Floyd
CRA 60486 Precepts II PHRF-3 / Beneteau / First 40 21 / 21 / 24 01/21/2020
4. curtis collins
Curtis
CRA 4735 Siesta PHRF-3 / McConaghy / RP44 45 / 0 / 0 01/17/2020
5. Tyler Babcock

SDYC/CRA 56046 Playa Grande PHRF-3 / Beneteau / 40.7 54 / 60 / 54 01/14/2020
6. Roderick Messinger

CRA 97012 Buttercup PHRF-3 / Schock / Schock 35 69 / 69 / 69 01/12/2020
7. Christopher Bennett

CRA 42733 Maleficent PHRF-3 / Beneteau / First 42s7 72 / 78 / 78 01/14/2020
8. Chick Pyle

SDYC 7031 Kea PHRF-3 / Ben / 36.7 80 / 0 / 82 01/20/2020
9. Mark Clements

CRA/SGYC 77699 Outlander PHRF-3 / Hobie / 33 81 / 0 / 96 01/13/2020
10. Andy Marcus

SDYC 77704 Rowdy PHRF-3 / Rogers / Rogers 39M 81 / 81 / 81 01/18/2020
 


PHRF-4
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Chuck Bowers

CRA 32217 Rhumb Runner PHRF-4 / J Boats / J/29 111 / 111 / 111 01/16/2020
2. Jay Sorensen

CRA 97965 Broad Reach PHRF-4 / Catalina / 38 114 / 114 / 114 01/14/2020
3. Scott Bennett
Mike Schrager
CRA, MBYC 87268 Blind Squirrel PHRF-4 / Santana / 30/30 GP 120 / 120 / 120 01/21/2020
4. Joe Saad

CRA 32636 Fiasco III PHRF-4 / S2 / 10.3 120 / 123 / 123 01/14/2020
5. Randy Ames

SWYC/CRA 77394 Liberty PHRF-4 / Chote / Schumacher 30 135 / 135 / 135 01/16/2020
 


PHRF-5
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model RLC/OWC/Buoy Date Entered
1. Lisa Leweck
Craig Leweck
SDYC 60 American Girl PHRF-5 / Alerion / Express 171 / 171 / 171 01/13/2020
2. William Ramacciotti

SWYC USA 1130 Greenback Boogie PHRF-5 / J-Boat / J24 174 / 174 / 174 01/20/2020
3. Christian Seidel
Doug
CRA/CMYC 77129 Ugly Duck (cygnet 2) PHRF-5 / Jboats / J/24 174 / 0 / 0 01/11/2020
4. David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham
CRA 8096 Janis PHRF-5 / W.D. Schock / Santana 525 192 / 192 / 192 01/13/2020
5. Jerry Lewis

SWYC, CRA, GCYC 67123 Kudzu 2 PHRF-5 / Catalina / Catalina 27 198 / 198 / 210 01/14/2020
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network