Registrants For
NASS Race to the Lighthouses
Naval Academy Sailing Squadron

September 12, 2020
96 people have registered for this event

Alberg 30
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Mike Nikolich


Skybird 550 Alberg 30
Annapolis, MD Potapskut Sailing Association
2. Patrick Seidel


Laughing Gull 197 Alberg 30
Annapolis, MD Cambridge Yacht Club
3. T.C. Williams
T.C. Williams

Constance 262 Alberg 30
Arnold, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
 


CHESSS
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Brian Disque


Daisy 888 CHESSS
Arnold, MD Team Turcios Sailing
2. Roger Lant


Abientot 42979 CHESSS
Alexandria, VA EYC
3. Tim Zimmermann


Moondust USA61281 CHESSS
Washington, DC CHESSS
4. Seth Winnick


Nomad 61043 CHESSS
Annapolis, MD CHESSS
5. Jeff Halpern


Synergy 43432 CHESSS
Annapolis, Maryland CHESSS
6. Robert Spann


Resilient 192 CHESSS
Washington, DC HHSA
 


CRCA ORR-Ez Non Spin
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Robert Michaelson


AnnaMae 61366 CRCA ORR-Ez Non Spin
Randallstown, MD Sailing Club of the Chesapeake
2. Tom Guild


Graceful Wind 93184 CRCA ORR-Ez Non Spin
Annapolis, MD CRCA
3. David Densmore


Curlew 60498 CRCA ORR-Ez Non Spin
Annapolis, MD SSA
 


CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Frank Martien


Starbird 33123 CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
Edgewater, MD Sailing Club of the Chesapeake
2. Douglas Ellmore


Revolution USA4515 CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
Lothian, MD HHSA
3. Dan & Susan Leonard


Flashpoint 60161 CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
Annapolis, MD Eastport Yacht Club
4. Ed Tracey
Tim Polk

Incommunicado 83350 CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
Severna Park, MD MRSA
5. Matt Sheldrick
Wendy Sheldrick

Enigma 93162 CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
West Chester, PA NERYC
6. David Adams


Resolute 93613 CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
Newtown Square, PA CYCOP
7. Richard Snow


Snow Day 52654 CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
Columbus, Ohio CBYRA
8. Shepherd Drain


Heyday 13177 CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
Lake Shore, MD MRSA
9. Dennis Glackin


ReJoyce 93442 CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
Saint Michaels, MD MRYC
10. Peter Holden


Atlas 121 CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
Highland Beach, MD CRCA
11. Robert Foley


La Cinquieme 17 CRCA ORR-Ez Racer Cruiser
Saint Michaels, MD Miles River Yacht Club (MRYC)
 


CRCA ORR-Ez True Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Erik Halverson


Miles to Go 411 CRCA ORR-Ez True Cruiser
Arlington, VA None
2. Joseph Zebleckes


Anneliese 60340 CRCA ORR-Ez True Cruiser
Edgemoor, DE EYC
3. Rick Lober


Celerity 61473 CRCA ORR-Ez True Cruiser
Annapolis, MD EYC
4. David Dodson


Jahazi 93679 CRCA ORR-Ez True Cruiser
Annappolis, MD SSC
5. Ed Lovinguth


Plein Air 423 CRCA ORR-Ez True Cruiser
Arlington, VA EYC
 


J/105
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. John Kircher


Chessie 407 J/105
Washington, DC PRSA
2. Cade Gelhar


AVENGER USA 676 J/105
Annapolis, MD NASS/USNA
3. Cory Routen


DREADNOUGHT USA 586 J/105
Annapolis, MD NASS/USNA
4. David McKee


Relentless USA 64 J/105
Annapolis, MD CBYRA
5. Jon Slabaugh


Firebrand 527 J/105
Bethesda, MD AYC
6. Bill Carruth
Linsley Carruth

Peregrine 252 J/105
Annapolis, MD EYC
7. Angelo Guarino


Crescendo 159 J/105
Severna Park, Maryland j/105
8. David Scheidt
Beth

Smoke and Oakum 250 J/105
Edgewater, Maryland AYC
9. Donald Santa
Donald Santa

Santas Reign, Dear USA-523 J/105
Edgewater, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
10. Richard Hinds
Glenn Byus

BREAKAWSY 251 J/105
Washington, DC AYC
 


Multihull A
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Josh Colwell
N/A

OrgaZmatron 131 Multihull A
King George, VA Chesapeake Multihull Assosciation
2. Timothy Lyons


Triple Threat 001 Multihull A
Annapolis, MD CMA
3. James Black


Seize the Bay 144 Multihull A
Lusby, MD CMA
4. Douglas Dykman


Temple of the Wind 27042 Multihull A
Arnold, MD CMA/AYC
5. Jim Parrott


tHriLL Ride M6 Multihull A
North East, MD CMA
6. John Nicholson
Chris Shenot

Mikayla 15 Multihull A
Arnold, MD CMA
7. John Enderle


Cheshire Cat 001 Multihull A
Annapolis, Maryland CMA
 


Multihull B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Ben Corson


Narrow Escape M583 Multihull B
Annapolis, MD AYC
2. Jeffrey Short


Endurance 1055 Multihull B
Severn, MD CMA
3. John Wayshner


Flipper 3 Multihull B
Shady Side, MD Chesapeake Multihull Association
4. Jere Glover
jere W. Glover

Germini 528 Multihull B
Annapolis, MD CMA
 


ORC
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Benedict Capuco


Zuul 38012 ORC
Alexandria, VA AYC
2. Francis McGowan
Frank McGowan

Querencia USA 61145 ORC
Philadelphia, PA EYC
3. Bob Fox
Bob Fox

SLY 93664 ORC
Arlington, VA AYC/STC
 


PHRF A0
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Nick Hogan


RANGER USA 60059 PHRF A0
Annapolis, MD NASS/USNA
2. Matthew Gillcrist


ZEPHYR USA 70059 PHRF A0
Annapolis, MD NASS/USNA
3. Katie Boyle


WAHOO USA52599 PHRF A0
Annapolis, MD NASS/USNA
4. Paul Jervis


WASP USA7192 PHRF A0
Annapolis, MD NASS/USNA
5. Scott Ward


Crocodile USA61150 PHRF A0
Hollywood, Md STC, SMSA
6. Jeffrey Kennedy


Artemis USA 21 PHRF A0
MIDDLEBURG, VA MRYC
7. John Pica
Scott Steele Saint Mary's

Endorphin 157 PHRF A0
Annapolis, MD AYC
 


PHRF A1
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Todd Berget


Skadi USA 75 PHRF A1
Crofton, Maryland WRSC
2. Marc Briere
Peter Quinn

Cheetah USA50473 PHRF A1
Port Republic, MD SMSA
3. Rick Hanson


No Surrender USA 77 PHRF A1
Lewes, DE North East River Yacht Club
4. David Sossamon


Whatshername USA 51677 PHRF A1
Washington, DC PCRC
5. Jim Demarest


Sodalis III 4607 PHRF A1
Queenstown, MD None - Yet
6. Richard Born
Richard W Born

Windborn 51120 PHRF A1
Baltimore, MD SCC
 


PHRF A2
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adam Lance


Invincible NA 26 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD NASS/USNA
2. John Loe


Hornet 45 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD AYC
3. Andrew Noel


Mama Tried USA 999 PHRF A2
Stevensville, MD PCRC
4. Steve H


Cookie Monster 04 PHRF A2
Arlington, VA PCRC
5. Mike Wood
Bo Darlington

Valhalla 33785 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD Eastport Yacht Club
6. Brent Allen


BINGO! 36003 PHRF A2
Edgewater, MD PPYC
7. Steve Young
US PATRIOT SAILING

PATRIOT IV USA 118 PHRF A2
Washington, DC US PATRIOT SAILING
8. James McNeely


Maggie 40738 PHRF A2
Crofton, MD DISC
9. Harald Mangold


Xiberger 52038 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD EYC
10. Jacqueline McClaskey


Cimarron 50525 PHRF A2
Crofton, MD HHSA
11. Craig & Dotty Saunders


MONKEY DUST 1889 PHRF A2
Annapolis, MD AYC
12. Mark Taylor


Legacy 42340 PHRF A2
Baltimore, MD BCYA
13. David McCullough


Delirium 22 PHRF A2
Washington, DC HHSA
14. Glenn Harvey


Kristany 32599 PHRF A2
Riva, MD GSA
15. David Conlon


Victorine 7000 PHRF A2
Grasonville, MD SSA
16. Jay Muller
Cindy Muller

Das Boot 3.0 61304 PHRF A2
Chicago, IL Chicago Yacht Club
17. Nick Iliff


Muskrat 93300 PHRF A2
Arnold, MD SCC
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. William McCollum


Chill USA 655 PHRF B
Severna Park, MD AYC
2. Ryan Gens


Hello Mary Lou 221 PHRF B
Annapolis, MD Eastport Yatch Club
3. Matt Dyer


Blue Bayou II 33310 PHRF B
UPPR MARLBORO, MD PCYC
4. Matt Joyce


Hobnob 61260 PHRF B
Centreville, MD TAYC
5. Tom Campbell
Tom campbell

Nicole 2021 PHRF B
oxford, maryland TAYC
6. Antoinette Wilkins


In the Red 40991 PHRF B
WILMINGTON, Delaware Haven Harbor
7. John White
Kevin White

38 PHRF B
Severna Park, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
8. Pendleton Alexander


More Cowbell USA 788 PHRF B
Annapolis, MD AYC
9. Gary Jobson


Whirlwind 117 PHRF B
Annapolis, MD Annapolis Yacht Club
 


PHRF N
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Babak Rajaee
*

SpinDoctor 93468 PHRF N
*, * EYC
2. Robert Shapiro
199833G

Susie 10420 PHRF N
Annapolis, MD AYC
3. Jon Opert


Orion 68120 PHRF N
Galesville, MD SCC
4. Brett Sorensen
Terri High

Kokomo Express 40826 PHRF N
Bel Air, MD GSA
5. Stephen Cox


Grand Cru 68 PHRF N
Oxford, MD TAYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network