|
Registrants For
North East River Yacht Club - Invitational Regatta 2020
June 06, 2020
32 people have registered for this event
|
Cruising
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Andrew Adair -
|
Aurora |
- 64233 |
Cruising - |
Wallingford, PA |
NERYC |
|
2. |
David Arty -
|
Mare Calmo |
- 93651 |
Cruising - |
Havre De Grace, Maryland |
HdGYC |
|
3. |
Joe Borrison -
|
Tipsy Turtle |
- 19 |
Cruising - |
Parkton, PA |
Glenmar |
|
4. |
Steven Frankel -
|
Sensational |
- none |
Cruising - |
Greenville, DE |
NERYC |
|
5. |
Barry Lotter -
|
Pyxis |
- 423 |
Cruising - |
Glen Mills, PA |
NERYC |
|
6. |
Gary Moller -
|
Jungleland |
- 88 |
Cruising - |
?, ? |
? |
|
7. |
Eric Pennypacker -
|
Goose |
- 73321 |
Cruising - |
HVRE DE GRACE, MD |
HDYGC |
|
8. |
Rob Pheris -
|
Parie |
- 35218 |
Cruising - |
Bear, DE |
NERYC |
|
9. |
Nigel Veater -
|
Therapy |
- 93117 |
Cruising - |
Elkton, MD |
North East River Yacht Club |
|
10. |
Keith Walter -
|
Puesta Del Sol |
- H42 |
Cruising - |
Kingsville, MD |
Northern Star Hunter Sailing Association |
|
11. |
Alex Walters -
|
Parrothead |
- 620 |
Cruising - |
Downingtown, PA |
NERYC |
|
12. |
Joseph Zebleckes -
|
Anneliese |
- 60340 |
Cruising - |
Wilmington, DE |
EYC |
|
|
Multihull A
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
John Enderle -
|
Cheshire Cat |
- 001 |
Multihull A - |
Annapolis, MD |
CMA |
|
2. |
David Heinbockel -
|
Osprey |
- US28198 |
Multihull A - |
Swarthmore, PA |
NERYC |
|
3. |
John Nicholson -
|
Mikayla |
- 15 |
Multihull A - |
Arnold, MD |
CMA |
|
4. |
Jim Parrott -
|
tHriLL Ride |
- M6 |
Multihull A - |
North East, MD |
CMA |
|
|
Multihull B
PHRF A
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
TOM BURNLEY -
|
Coast Trekker |
- 352 |
PHRF A - |
PERRYVILLE, MD |
chestnut pt. yc |
|
2. |
Rick Hanson -
|
No Surrender |
- USA 77 |
PHRF A - |
Avondale, PA |
North East River Yacht Club |
|
|
PHRF B
PHRF C
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Chris Craig -
|
Relentless |
- 490 |
PHRF C - |
North East, MD |
CMYC |
|
2. |
Michael Johns -
|
Witch's Flower |
- 33400 |
PHRF C - |
Essex, Maryland |
GSA |
|
3. |
Patty Reno -
|
Pandora's Box |
- 93672 |
PHRF C - |
Perryville, MD |
NERYC |
|
4. |
Tim Winger -
|
Mouton Noir |
- 35 |
PHRF C - |
Lancaster, PA |
HdGYC |
|
|
PHRF N
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Dane Anderson -
|
ALAMAND |
- 42 |
PHRF N - |
Swarthmore, PA |
hpyc |
|
2. |
Mark Carlson -
|
Stargazer |
- 14 |
PHRF N - |
Newark, DE |
HDGYC |
|
3. |
Joseph Raynock -
|
Patti Lee |
- 283 |
PHRF N - |
Richlandtown, PA |
Hances Point Yacht Club |
|
4. |
Patrick Seidel -
|
3-6-9 |
- 63066 |
PHRF N - |
Annapolis, MD |
Cambridge Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Matt Sheldrick -
|
Enigma |
- 93162 |
PHRF N - |
West Chester, PA |
NERYC |
|
6. |
Bruce Taylor -
|
N’Titled2 |
- 53530 |
PHRF N - |
Downingtown, PA |
NERYC |
|
7. |
Brett Sorensen / Terri High -
|
Kokomo Express |
- 40826 |
PHRF N - |
Bel Air, MD |
GSA |
|
8. |
Rick Wahl -
|
Moon Dog |
- 5 |
PHRF N - |
HVRE DE GRACE, MD |
HdGYC |
|
|
|
|