Registrants For
Massapoag Yacht Club 71st Annual Regatta

September 12-13, 2020
51 people have registered for this event

Canoe Sailor
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Stephen Clark


Machete USA257 Canoe Sailor
Warren, RI Bristol
2. John Kells


Mayhem 244 Canoe Sailor
Maynard, MA GDIYC
3. Will Clark


Bagheera USA 258 Canoe Sailor
Boston, MA Savin Hill YC
4. Michael Costello


Dr. No 262 Canoe Sailor
Cambridge, MA NA
5. Andrew Gregg


Red Shift 226 Canoe Sailor
Boston, MA Southold Yacht Club
 


Laser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Sterling Worrell


NA 66 Laser
Hopkinton, MA NA
2. Bill Brangiforte


laser 299 Laser
Weymouth, MA Barrington Frostbite
3. Liam Gavin


192556 Laser
Westport, CT Cedar Point YC
4. David L Ryan


Nothing Yet 211 Laser
Milton, MA DBMS
5. Aaron MacQueen


FC 188097 Laser
Charlestown, MA N/A
6. Ellie Ungar


206065 Laser
Quincy, MA RVYC
7. Frances Flam


151 Laser
Providence, RI frances flam
8. Paul Keohan


829 Laser
Duxbury, MA DBMS
9. Bryan Gregory


42 Laser
xx, xx DBMS
10. Judith Krimski


Puffy 191464 Laser
Quincy, MA MYC
11. Gary Werden


7 or 190543 Laser
Sharon, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
 


RS Aero
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jim Myers


Satisfaction 2639 RS Aero
Warwick, RI Cedar Point Yacht Club
2. Richard Gordon


Aero Flynn 3214 RS Aero
Ridgefield, CT Cedar Point YC
3. Marc Jacobi


3172 RS Aero
Norwalk, CT Cedar Point YC
4. J Eckart


1042 RS Aero
Norton, MA Massapoag YC
5. Philip Myerson


BD4 2896 RS Aero
New York, NY Cedar Point YC
6. Michael Gavin


3222 RS Aero
Westport, CT Cedar Point Yacht Club
7. Andrew McConnell


Outlawes 2623 RS Aero
xx, xx Cedar Point Yacht Club
8. Boris Mezhibovskiy


Whistling Wind 1126 RS Aero
Brooklyn, NY Cedar Point Yacht Club
9. Don Winston


Sforzando 2770 RS Aero
Port Washington, NY Cedar Point Yacht Club
10. Eric Aker


1422 RS Aero
Medfield, MA none
11. Gary Orkney


1424 RS Aero
Enfield, NH Mascoma Sailing Club
12. Francisco Barreto


Espresso 3210 RS Aero
Westport, CT CPYC
13. Sally Sharp


1986 RS Aero
AERO7
Enfield, NH Mascoma Sailing Club
 


Sunfish
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Artur Zembowicz


2 Sunfish
Belmont, MA Bourne Cove Yacht Club
2. Rapid Buttner


9102 Sunfish
Plymouth, MA Chetolah Yacht Club
3. J P Mann


right corner pocket 010 Sunfish
Stow, MA Quannapowitt Yacht Club
4. John Houstle


612 Sunfish
Brockton, MA MYC
5. paul odegaard


feather power III 27777 Sunfish
Guilford, CT bolton lake SC
6. Amanda Callahan


86518 Sunfish
Portsmouth, RI Bristol Yacht Club
7. Kimberly Jackman


S. S. Mola Mola 4872 Sunfish
Torrington, CT Bantam Lake Yacht Club
8. Mary Charles


14 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
9. Ken Charles


12 Sunfish
Manchester, CT BLSC
10. Scott Greenbaum


54311 Sunfish
Scituate, MA N/A
11. Paul Dierze


Portents of fun 4875 Sunfish
TOPSFIELD, MA 01983, MA Topsfield Yacht Club
12. Drew Buttner


60085 Sunfish
Westwood, MA Chetolah
13. Bernadette Levesque


4411 Sunfish
Easton, MA Massapoag Yacht Club
14. Bill Brangiforte


Alexa Anne 61299 Sunfish
Weymouth, MA Barrington Frostbite
15. Elizabeth Clinton


43433 Sunfish
Marblehead, MA Marblehead
16. Faye Flam


Tinkerbelle 4729 Sunfish
Providence, RI MYC
17. Kyle Hvidsten


N/A Sunfish
Needham, MA None
18. Mark Stoughton


Leaky N' Slow 3929 Sunfish
Norton, MA Massapoag YC
19. Andy David


40728 Sunfish
Franklin, MA Barrington Frostbite
20. John Eckart


Hrunting 51883 Sunfish
Norton, MA Massapoag YC
21. Melinda Telford
*

81524 Sunfish
*, * Massapoag Yacht Club
22. Alan Beckwith


55900 Sunfish
Medfield, MA Medfield YC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network