Registrants For
Keelboat Midwinter Regatta
&
Highlander Midwinter Championship

March 14-15, 2020
33 people have registered for this event

Highlander
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Jay Carey
Boyd Barnwell
Cowan 906 Carpe Diem Highlander / / 0 03/09/2020
2. Tanner Shultz

Oconee Sailing and Yacht Club 1007 Shaken not Stirred Highlander / / 0 03/09/2020
3. Bruce Busbey

WCSC 500 Moby Dick Highlander / / 0 03/09/2020
4. T Decker

Lake Norman Yacht Club 57 Highlander / / 0 09/29/2020
5. Chris Chillemi

Whiskey Island Marina 977 Highlander / / 0 03/09/2020
6. Tom Raymond

LNYC 916 Lollygagger Highlander / / 0 02/26/2020
7. Robert Bouknight
Nancy Torkewitz
LTYC 755 Highlander / / 258 03/03/2020
8. Jason Japikse

CLSA 885 Scrimshaw Highlander / / 0 03/07/2020
9. Patrick Rykens

Patrick Rykens 926 PORRIDGE Highlander / / 0 02/12/2020
10. Pete Japikse

Cowan Lake Sailing Assoc 953 Highlander / / 0 03/02/2020
11. William Fastiggi

Malletts Bay Boat Club 2006 ASAP Highlander / / 0 03/08/2020
12. Mac McNeill

LNYC 92 Highlander / / 0 02/21/2020
13. Steve Hesler

LNYC 1003 Highlander / / 0 02/12/2020
14. Greg Deaves

Louisville Sailing Club 1008 Phanatic Highlander / / 0 02/15/2020
 


PHRF Nonspinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Kimberly Gilliam
Kimberly Gilliam
LNYC 691 Old Blue PHRF Nonspinnaker / / 198 03/09/2020
2. Bob Williams

LNYC 200 Easy Breezy PHRF Nonspinnaker / / 171 03/11/2020
3. John Stomber
John C Stomber
Lake Norman Yacht Club 3972 MARIAH PHRF Nonspinnaker / / 129 02/24/2020
 


PHRF Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Dave Sullivan

LNYC 10015 Legs A Shakin PHRF Spinnaker / / 87 02/15/2020
2. Bryan EVANS

Lake Norman Yacht Club 961 J22 PHRF Spinnaker / / 183 03/09/2020
3. John Polek
*
PYC USA 31 Alchemy PHRF Spinnaker / / 84 02/24/2020
4. Jonathan Hanes

LNYC 40227 Lazy Daise PHRF Spinnaker / / 132 03/10/2020
5. Peter Marriott
Jacob Terrell
LNYC TBD TBD PHRF Spinnaker / / 183 03/02/2020
6. Tom Payne
Chris Matthis, Dave Japikse
Lake Norman Yacht Club 239 HONCHO ! PHRF Spinnaker / / 222 03/10/2020
 


San Juan 21
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nancy Torkewitz
Robert Bouknight
LTYC 2012 Pollywog San Juan 21 / / 258 03/03/2020
2. Mike Robinson

LNYC 1694 Ragtop San Juan 21 / / 0 03/02/2020
3. William McClure

FBYC 725 Thistledowne San Juan 21 / / 0 02/15/2020
 


U20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Ketner

LNYC 87 Work Release U20 / / 0 02/25/2020
2. John Pescatrice

CMCS 203 Honour U20 / / 0 03/03/2020
3. Scott Olson

LNYC 187 no soup for u U20 / / 0 03/03/2020
4. Teresa Decker
Ken Corsig
Lake Norman Yacht Club 148 U too 2 U20 / / 0 02/11/2020
5. John Butine
Amy Gragg
Lake Norman Yacht Club 173 Knot Tea U20 / / 0 02/14/2020
6. Sean O'Donnell

LNYC 21 Mighty Mouse U20 / / 0 02/24/2020
7. Kenneth (BJ) Jones
Emily Jones
LNYC 151 Rumbullion U20 / / 0 02/25/2020
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network