Registrants For
2020 Big Daddy Regatta
Richmond Yacht Club

March 07-08, 2020
152 people have registered for this event

Express 27
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. STEVEN KATZMAN

SLTWYC 0 Dianne Express 27 / Express 27 express 27 / express 27 129 02/27/2020
2. Dan Pruzan

EYC 11 Wile E Coyote Express 27 / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 02/26/2020
3. Ross Groelz

South Lake Tahoe Windjammers 29 Eagle Express 27 / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 27 132 03/04/2020
4. Lori Tewksbury

BYC/RYC 48 Hang 20 Express 27 / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 03/04/2020
5. seth Clark

RYC 56 Current Affair Express 27 / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 02/17/2020
6. John Kearney

CYC 60 Salty Hotel Express 27 / Express 27 Express 27 / Express 27 129 03/02/2020
7. Mark Lowry

RYC 68 Xena Express 27 / Express 27 Alsberg Bros / Express 27 0 03/03/2020
8. Derik Anderson

RYC 83 Public Enemy Express 27 / Express 27 Alsberg Bros. / Express 27 129 03/02/2020
9. Andrew Groelz

SLTWYC 116 Phoenix Express 27 / Express 27 / express 27 0 03/03/2020
10. Matt Krogstad

SFYC 18353 Tequila M Express 27 / Express 27 Alsberg Bros / Express 27 129 03/02/2020
11. John Rivlin

StFYC 18364 Peaches Express 27 / Express 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 02/15/2020
12. Ron Kell

cyc 18394 Abigail Morgan Express 27 / Express 27 Alsberg Bros. / EXPRESS 27 129 03/02/2020
 


Express 37
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Robert Harford

Ryc 18278 Stewball Express 37 / Express 37 Alberg / Express 37 72 02/21/2020
2. Kame Richards

RYC 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 / Express 37 Express Boats / Express 37 72 03/04/2020
3. Laurence Baskin

SSS 40311 Bullet Express 37 / Express 37 Alsberg Brothers / Express 37 72 03/02/2020
4. John Peurach

SSS 87700 Elan Express 37 / Express 37 Express / Express 37 72 02/23/2020
 


J 105
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Chris Kim

RYC 181 Vuja Star J 105 / J 105 J / J 105 78 03/04/2020
2. Dick Maclay

BYC 357 Yellowfin J 105 / J 105 J Boats / J105 78 03/05/2020
 


Multihull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Frederic BOUJU

BAMA 2 Ocealys 3 Multihull / Multihull ADH INOTEC / Diam 24 OD -15 03/04/2020
2. Jonathan Hunt

BAMA HK08 HAMMER Multihull / Multihull Marstrom / Seacart 30 -63 02/26/2020
3. Trevor Baylis

SCYC 11 Eleven Multihull / Multihull ADH / Diam-24 -15 02/21/2020
4. Peter Stoneberg

St Francis YC USA 49 Shadow X Multihull / Multihull Marstrom / Extreme 40 Cat -126 03/03/2020
5. Rafi yahalom

BAMA 27030 LookinGoodII Multihull / Multihull Corsair / One Design -15 03/03/2020
 


Multihull Sunday Pursuit Race
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Alan O’Driscoll

BAMA USA 1 HMB Boys & Girls Club Multihull Sunday Pursuit Race / Custom Catamaran / Class D Catamaran -69 02/15/2020
2. Jonathan Hunt

BAMA HK08 HAMMER Multihull Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYMultihull Marstrom / Seacart 30 -63 02/26/2020
3. Trevor Baylis

SCYC 11 Eleven Multihull Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYMultihull ADH / Diam-24 0 02/21/2020
4. William Erkelens

Richmond YC USA 44 Adrenaline Multihull Sunday Pursuit Race / Custom / D class catamaran -102 03/01/2020
5. Peter Stoneberg

St Francis YC USA 49 Shadow X Multihull Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYMultihull Marstrom / Extreme 40 Cat -126 03/03/2020
6. Rafi yahalom

BAMA 27030 LookinGoodII Multihull Sunday Pursuit Race / Corsair / One Design -15 02/23/2020
 


PHRF A
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. HILL BLACKETT III

Richmond Yacht Club USA 94 California Condor PHRF A / A Berkeley Marine Center / Antrim Class 40 -0 02/23/2020
2. Nesrin Basoz

RYC USA 101 Swift Ness PHRF A / A J Boats / J111 36 02/18/2020
3. Peter Wagner

StFYC USA 115 Skeleton Key PHRF A / A J Boats / J/111 36 03/05/2020
4. Romeo Uriarte

Richmond Yacht Club NOR 12343 Romeo Uriarte PHRF A / A Premier Composite Technologies / Landmark 43 9 03/04/2020
5. Michael Pohl

Stfyc 40046 Twisted PHRF A / A Carroll marine / Farr 40 od -0 03/03/2020
6. Christopher Nicholson

RStGYC 43690 Bolt PHRF A / A Tripp / Tripp 43 6 03/03/2020
7. John Clauser

BYC/RYC 48005 Bodacious+ PHRF A / A TPI / 1D 48 -15 02/18/2020
 


PHRF B
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ray Wilson

SLTWYC 39 Magoo PHRF B / B Melges / Melges 24 84 03/05/2020
2. Mark Kennedy

SBYC & RYC 174 Nuckelavee PHRF B / B SOCA / Melges 32 27 03/02/2020
3. Stephen Lewis

RYC 28369 Pegasus PHRF B / B Newland / Newland 368 57 03/01/2020
4. Bilafer Family

RYC 46595 Family Hour...tng PHRF B / B SOCA / Henderson 30 48 02/28/2020
 


PHRF C
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Nicolas Popp

SBYC USA12 Invictus PHRF C / C Jeanneau / Sunfast 3600 60 03/02/2020
2. Mike and Sean Mahoney

StFYC 7090 Story Maker PHRF C / C Tartan / 101 87 02/12/2020
3. Gerald Brown

Gerald Brown 18441 Gerald Brown PHRF C / C Capital - Newzealand / Farr 11.6 81 02/27/2020
4. Bob Novy

Bob Novy 40646 Bob Novy PHRF C / C Custom / Frers 40 63 03/03/2020
 


PHRF D
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cinde Lou Delmas

RYC XX ANOTHER GIRL PHRF D / D Pearson / Alerion Express 38 90 03/04/2020
2. Christian Lewis
*
StFYC and RYC 131 Carmelita PHRF D / D Catalina / 42, Mark 1 105 02/12/2020
3. Andy Newell

Berkeley YC 30980 Ahi PHRF D / D WD Schock / Santana 35 114 02/13/2020
4. Bob walden

Ryc 38022 Sea Star PHRF D / D Jensen cal / Cal 39-2 114 02/11/2020
5. Joan Byrne
*
South Beach YC 41327 Heart of Gold PHRF D / D George Olson / 911S 126 02/27/2020
6. Don Newman

late tahoe windjammers 77225 Yankee Air Pirate PHRF D / D Pacific Boats / Olson30 99 02/15/2020
 


PHRF divisions will be assigned by RYC
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Erik Menzel

RYC 35 Mach Schnell Kleiner Hase PHRF divisions will be assigned by RYC / Wabbit Kim / Wabbit 126 03/03/2020
2. richard stockdale

southlaketahoe windjammers 2392 froglips PHRF divisions will be assigned by RYC / SUNDAYE j / j24 168 02/20/2020
3. Tony Carr

Richmond 8975 Lois lane PHRF divisions will be assigned by RYC / SUNDAYSUNDAY Wylie / Custom 40 60 03/04/2020
4. John Clauser

BYC/RYC 48005 Bodacious+ PHRF divisions will be assigned by RYC / SUNDAYA TPI / 1D 48 -15 02/18/2020
5. jim Carlsen

Konocti Bay Sailing Club 606002 Free PHRF divisions will be assigned by RYC / SUNDAYSUNDAY Sparkman and Stephens / S&S 30 144 03/03/2020
 


PHRF E
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Peter Cameron

RYC 29 Kangaroo Jockey PHRF E / E J70 / J 114 02/28/2020
2. Rick Raduziner

Tahoe Yacht Club 76 Lickety Split PHRF E / E Bill Lee Design / Santa Cruz 27 141 03/05/2020
3. Lance Kim

TISC 131 MiniMax PHRF E / E Melges / Melges 20 111 03/01/2020
4. Vaughn Seifers

Richmond 155 The Flying Tiger PHRF E / E Ron Moore / Moore 24 150 03/03/2020
5. richard stockdale

southlaketahoe windjammers 2392 froglips PHRF E / E j / j24 168 02/20/2020
6. BRUCE SINCLAIR

RYC 18787 The Shadow PHRF E / E Easom / Mull 30 150 03/02/2020
7. Peter Cook

sss 28469 For Pete's Sake PHRF E / E Ultimate Yachts / Ultimate 24 111 03/02/2020
8. Nick Degnan

SCYC 47911 GOTCHA PHRF E / E Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 03/03/2020
 


Santana 22
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Igor Polevoy

na 114 Santana 22 / Santana 22 / 234 03/04/2020
2. Nick Nash

Ryc 608 Santa Maria Santana 22 / Santana 22 Santana / Santana22 0 03/04/2020
3. Jan Grygier

RYC 5020 Carlos Santana 22 / W.D. Schock / Santana 22 237 03/05/2020
4. Steven Meyers

Mission Street Yacht Club 5044 Tchoupitoulas Santana 22 / Santana 22 schock / santana 22 0 03/02/2020
5. Jennifer McKenna

RYC 5050 Zingaro Santana 22 / Santana 22 Schock / Santana 22 237 02/17/2020
6. Chris Klein

RYC 5132 Alegre Santana 22 / Santana 22 Schock / Santana 22 237 03/04/2020
 


Sunday Pursuit Race
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Cinde Lou Delmas

RYC XX ANOTHER GIRL Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYD Pearson / Alerion Express 38 90 03/04/2020
2. STEVEN KATZMAN

SLTWYC 0 Dianne Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 express 27 / express 27 129 02/27/2020
3. K Desenberg

Richmond Yacht Club 03 Checkered Past Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Wyliecat / Wyliecat 39 102 02/20/2020
4. Tim Knowles

Richmond 007 Lilith Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Westerly / Wyliecat 39 102 03/03/2020
5. Dan Pruzan

EYC 11 Wile E Coyote Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 02/26/2020
6. Colin Moore

Richmond 26 Kwazy Sunday Pursuit Race / Wabbit North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 03/02/2020
7. Ross Groelz

South Lake Tahoe Windjammers 29 Eagle Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 Alsberg / Express 27 132 03/04/2020
8. Erik Menzel

RYC 35 Mach Schnell Kleiner Hase Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYWabbit Kim / Wabbit 126 03/03/2020
9. Ray Wilson

SLTWYC 39 Magoo Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYB Melges / Melges 24 84 03/05/2020
10. Lori Tewksbury

BYC/RYC 48 Hang 20 Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 03/04/2020
11. seth Clark

RYC 56 Current Affair Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 02/17/2020
12. John Kearney

CYC 60 Salty Hotel Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 Express 27 / Express 27 129 03/02/2020
13. Michael Josselyn

Richmond 62 Uhoo! Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYUltimate 20 Ultimate 20 Yachts / Ultimate 20 144 03/02/2020
14. Mark Lowry

RYC 68 Xena Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 Alsberg Bros / Express 27 0 03/03/2020
15. Ryan Nelson

Encinal Yacht Club 72 Rogue Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Lombard / Proto Mini Transat 66 02/28/2020
16. Rick Raduziner

Tahoe Yacht Club 76 Lickety Split Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYE Bill Lee Design / Santa Cruz 27 141 03/05/2020
17. David Britt

RYC 78 Split Water Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY J-Boats / J/88 81 03/01/2020
18. Derik Anderson

RYC 83 Public Enemy Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 Alsberg Bros. / Express 27 129 03/02/2020
19. HILL BLACKETT III

Richmond Yacht Club USA 94 California Condor Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYA Berkeley Marine Center / Antrim Class 40 -0 02/23/2020
20. Nesrin Basoz

RYC USA 101 Swift Ness Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYA J Boats / J111 36 02/18/2020
21. Peter Wagner

StFYC USA 115 Skeleton Key Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYA J Boats / J/111 36 03/05/2020
22. Andrew Groelz

SLTWYC 116 Phoenix Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 / express 27 0 03/03/2020
23. Christian Lewis
*
StFYC and RYC 131 Carmelita Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYD Catalina / 42, Mark 1 105 02/12/2020
24. Lance Kim

TISC 131 MiniMax Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYE Melges / Melges 20 111 03/01/2020
25. Vaughn Seifers

Richmond 155 The Flying Tiger Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYE Ron Moore / Moore 24 150 03/03/2020
26. Phil Kanegsberg

RYC 155 U Decide Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYUltimate 20 USI / Ultimate 20 144 02/21/2020
27. Mark Kennedy

SBYC & RYC 174 Nuckelavee Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYB SOCA / Melges 32 27 03/02/2020
28. David Woodside

ryc 176 UAgain Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYUltimate 20 Ultimate / 144 02/16/2020
29. Michael Eisenberg

U20 178 Toon Tiwn Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYUltimate 20 Ultimate / U20 141 03/04/2020
30. John Wolfe

RYC 180 Breakaway Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYUltimate 20 USI / Ultimate 20 144 02/25/2020
31. Chris Kim

RYC 181 Vuja Star Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYJ 105 J / J 105 78 03/04/2020
32. Dick Loomis

RYC 212 Old School Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Yankee Yachts / Dolphin 273 02/28/2020
33. Dick Maclay

BYC 357 Yellowfin Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYJ 105 J Boats / J105 78 03/05/2020
34. Rebecca Bauman
*
Richmond YC 419 RYC-1 Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY / J-22 183 03/04/2020
35. Larry Levit

RYC USA562 Archimedes Sunday Pursuit Race / J 105 Tillotson Pearspom / J105 78 02/29/2020
36. Ernest Galvan

RYC 640 Zenergy Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Ericson / 30+ 177 02/18/2020
37. Michael Johnson

RYC 1003 Vera Cruz Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Beneteau / First 40 57 02/14/2020
38. james malloy

ryc 1842 constellation Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY don peters yachts / wylie custom 150 03/02/2020
39. Gordie Nash

RYC 3113 ARCADIA Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY parts of / Mull/Nash Hybrid 123 02/26/2020
40. Greg Mullins

StFYC 3883 Zamazaan Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Farr / 21 02/10/2020
41. chris nash

RYC 6116 El Gavilan Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Wylie / hawkfarm 162 02/26/2020
42. Mike and Sean Mahoney

StFYC 7090 Story Maker Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYC Tartan / 101 87 02/12/2020
43. Romeo Uriarte

Richmond Yacht Club NOR 12343 Romeo Uriarte Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYA Premier Composite Technologies / Landmark 43 9 03/04/2020
44. Robert Harford

Ryc 18278 Stewball Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 37 Alberg / Express 37 72 02/21/2020
45. Matt Krogstad

SFYC 18353 Tequila M Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 Alsberg Bros / Express 27 129 03/02/2020
46. John Rivlin

StFYC 18364 Peaches Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 Alsberg / Express 27 129 02/15/2020
47. Ron Kell

cyc 18394 Abigail Morgan Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 27 Alsberg Bros. / EXPRESS 27 129 03/02/2020
48. Kame Richards

RYC 18488 Golden Moon Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYExpress 37 Express Boats / Express 37 72 03/04/2020
49. BRUCE SINCLAIR

RYC 18787 The Shadow Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYE Easom / Mull 30 150 03/02/2020
50. George Sirogiannis

Ryc 18935 Mojo Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY J boats / J35 72 03/01/2020
51. John Rook

sss 27707 Liquid Asset Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY / Ranger 33 150 03/04/2020
52. Jim Gibbs

CYC 28059 Moonlight Sunday Pursuit Race / Express 27 Alsberg Brothers / Express 27 129 03/03/2020
53. Hendrik Bruhns

RYC 28132 WYSIWYG Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Pacific Boat Works / Olson 30 99 03/02/2020
54. Stephen Lewis

RYC 28369 Pegasus Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYB Newland / Newland 368 57 03/01/2020
55. Duane Brumm

Richmond 28597 Sail La Vie Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Beneteau / 411 105 02/28/2020
56. Arnold Zippel

Richmond YC 28732 Relentless Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY(C) Sydney / Sydney 32 81 02/24/2020
57. Andy Newell

Berkeley YC 30980 Ahi Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYD WD Schock / Santana 35 114 02/13/2020
58. Anthony Murphy

ryc 32215 bobs Sunday Pursuit Race / Express 27 / express 27 129 03/02/2020
59. Mark Thomas

Richmond YC 37005 Wildcard Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Santa Cruz Yachts / SC37 27 03/05/2020
60. Bob walden

Ryc 38022 Sea Star Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYD Jensen cal / Cal 39-2 114 02/11/2020
61. Jonathan Howell

RYC 39963 Windspeed Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY J Boats / J/30 141 02/12/2020
62. Bob Novy

Bob Novy 40646 Bob Novy Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYC Custom / Frers 40 63 03/03/2020
63. Joan Byrne
*
South Beach YC 41327 Heart of Gold Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYD George Olson / 911S 126 02/27/2020
64. Joe Heinzmann

SSS 43711 Swan Fun Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Nautor Swan / 55 57 03/03/2020
65. Bilafer Family

RYC 46595 Family Hour...tng Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYB SOCA / Henderson 30 48 02/28/2020
66. Nick Degnan

SCYC 47911 GOTCHA Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYE Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 27 141 03/03/2020
67. Brian Turner

SCYC 52878 CruzSea Baby Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Beneteau / First 10R 81 03/01/2020
68. stephen stroub

sfyc 56624 tiburon Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY alerion / alerion 38 96 03/04/2020
69. Robert Hrubes

RYC 59830 Preparation J Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Tillotson / J/30 145 03/05/2020
70. Chuck Hooper

SSS SSA 63336 Warwhoop Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Contessa 33 / Sloop 144 02/28/2020
71. William Erkelens

RYC 69232 Sleeping dragon Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYSUNDAY Hobie / Hobie 33 78 03/04/2020
72. Don Newman

late tahoe windjammers 77225 Yankee Air Pirate Sunday Pursuit Race / SUNDAYD Pacific Boats / Olson30 99 02/15/2020
 


Ultimate 20
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Michael Josselyn

Richmond 62 Uhoo! Ultimate 20 / Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 Yachts / Ultimate 20 144 03/02/2020
2. Phil Kanegsberg

RYC 155 U Decide Ultimate 20 / Ultimate 20 USI / Ultimate 20 144 02/21/2020
3. David Woodside

ryc 176 UAgain Ultimate 20 / Ultimate 20 Ultimate / 144 02/16/2020
4. Michael Eisenberg

U20 178 Toon Tiwn Ultimate 20 / Ultimate 20 Ultimate / U20 141 03/04/2020
5. John Wolfe

RYC 180 Breakaway Ultimate 20 / Ultimate 20 USI / Ultimate 20 144 02/25/2020
 


Wabbit
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Ethan Petersen

RYC 47 Furrari Wabbit / Wabbit / Wabbit 126 03/02/2020
2. Kim Desenberg

Richmond Yacht Club 8426 Mr. McGregor Wabbit / Wabbit North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wabbit 126 02/20/2020
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network