|
Registrants For
Sunfish® 2020 U.S. Masters Championship
Wawasee Yacht Club
September 11-13, 2020
44 people have registered for this event
|
Sunfish
|
Skipper
|
Boat Name
|
Bow#/Sail#
|
Class
|
Hometown
|
Yacht Club
|
Payment
|
1. |
Paul-Jon Patin -
|
- |
41 / 1717 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Forest Hills, NY |
Sayville / Point O’Woods |
|
2. |
Jeff Schmahl -
|
- |
14 / 3633 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Indianapolis, IN |
Wawasee Yacht Club |
|
3. |
kathleen Ahern-Gray -
|
- |
45 / 78121 |
Sunfish [Great Grand Master] |
Evanston, IL |
sarasota sailing squadron |
|
4. |
Doug Warren -
|
- |
23 / 78020 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Lake Bluff, IL |
Lake Bluff Yacht Club |
|
5. |
Edward Wagnon -
|
- |
01 / 1946 |
Sunfish [Great Grand Master] |
Syracuse, IN |
Wawasee Yacht Club |
|
6. |
Betsy Davis -
|
- |
09 / 81568 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Lavallette, NJ |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
7. |
Scott Binzer -
|
- |
16 / 4947 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Prospect, Kentucky |
Louisville Sailing Club |
|
8. |
Victor Bloede -
|
- |
26 / 81523 |
Sunfish [Apprentice Master] |
Dallas, TX |
Rush Creek Yacht Club |
|
9. |
Dick Tillman -
|
- |
55 / 76333 |
Sunfish [Senior Grand Master] |
Merritt Island, FL |
Melbourne YC |
|
10. |
Michael West -
|
- |
20 / 81107 |
Sunfish [Senior Grand Master] |
Highland Park, IL |
North Shore Yacht Club |
|
11. |
Scott Elliott -
|
- |
05 / 81492 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Littleton, NC |
Lake Gaston Sailing, Oriental Dinghy Club |
|
12. |
Dan Norton -
|
- |
15 / 80021 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Hudson, MI |
DLYC |
|
13. |
Leland Brode -
|
- |
44 / 82412 |
Sunfish [Great Grand Master] |
Winthrop Harbor, IL |
Lake Bluff Yacht Club |
|
14. |
Libbie FitzGerald -
|
- |
51 / 81389 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Issaquah, WA |
NA |
|
15. |
Jim Knab -
|
- |
38 / 4752 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Ocean View, DE |
Rehoboth Bay SA |
|
16. |
Marius Satas -
|
- |
11 / 81984 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Highland Park, IL |
North Shore Yacht Club |
|
17. |
Tom Katterheinrich -
|
- |
34 / 75417 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
New Knoxville, OH |
St. Marys Boat Club |
|
18. |
Susan Tillman Berg -
|
- |
46 / 12345 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Sammamish, WA |
Wawasee Yacht Club |
|
19. |
Richard Chapman -
|
- |
06 / 59541 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Libertyville, IL |
Lake Bluff Yacht Club |
|
20. |
Gail Turluck -
|
- |
03 / 24186 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Richland, MI |
Gull Lake Sailing Club |
|
21. |
Gretchen Seymour -
|
- |
07 / 80361 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Lake Bluff, IL |
Lake Bluff Yacht Club |
|
22. |
Mike Brown -
|
- |
21 / 81405 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Heath, TX |
Rush Creek Yacht Club |
|
23. |
Tim Kraft -
|
- |
31 / 9 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Denton, TX |
RCYC |
|
24. |
Greg Gust -
|
- |
04 / 4901 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Rockwall, TX |
rcyc |
|
25. |
Art Haggerty -
|
- |
17 / 1955 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Lemont, IL |
Lake Bluff Yacht Club |
|
26. |
Mary Anne Hopper -
|
- |
02 / 81415 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Heath, TX |
Rush Creek Yacht Club |
|
27. |
Kevin Kearney -
|
- |
18 / 80764 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Toms River, NJ |
Toms River YC |
|
28. |
Glen Zimmermann -
|
- |
22 / 46714 |
Sunfish [Master] |
West Chester, PA |
Metedeconk River Yacht Club |
|
29. |
Joshua Kerst -
|
- |
13 / 4909 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Ann Arbor, MI |
North Cape Yacht Club |
|
30. |
David Michals -
|
- |
33 / 78394 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Libertyville, IL |
Lake BLuff Yacht Club |
|
31. |
David Thompson -
|
- |
19 / 81033 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Lakewood Township, NJ |
Lavallette yc |
|
32. |
Keith Kenitzer -
|
- |
40 / 4417 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Louisville, KY |
Louisville Sailing Club |
|
33. |
Janet Murphy Ryan -
|
- |
08 / 79466 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Lake Bluff, IL |
Lake Bluff Yacht Club |
|
34. |
Bob Findlay -
|
- |
56 / 808 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Lake Bluff, IL |
Wilmette Sailing Association |
|
35. |
Larry Palmer -
|
- |
47 / 7944 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Noblesville, IN |
Wawasee Yacht Club |
|
36. |
Laurie Ward -
|
- |
50 / N/A |
Sunfish [Master] |
Springfield, MO |
N/A |
|
37. |
James Maida -
|
- |
30 / 81453 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Newtown, PA |
Lavallette YC |
|
38. |
dave slavinski -
|
- |
24 / 81511 |
Sunfish [Apprentice Master] |
PT PLEAS, NJ |
Lavallette Yacht Club |
|
39. |
David Hanselman -
|
- |
27 / 80774 |
Sunfish [Great Grand Master] |
Eagle River, WI |
none |
|
40. |
Denis Wettlaufer -
|
- |
10 / 79650 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Buffalo, NY |
New York |
|
41. |
Eugene Cox -
|
- |
37 / 1982 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Louisville, KY |
Louisville Sailing Club |
|
42. |
Jeff Bryant -
|
- |
12 / 79609 |
Sunfish [Master] |
Queen Creek, AZ |
Arizona Yacht Club |
|
43. |
Greg Eiffert -
|
- |
35 / 41916 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Tunkhannock, PA |
Paupack sailing club |
|
44. |
Louis Gordon -
|
- |
25 / 110 |
Sunfish [Grand Master] |
Highland Park, IL |
Lake Bluff Yacht Club |
|
|
|
|