Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Marvin Quin

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 122 Quinessential Cruiser / Tartan / 3700/ CCR 131 02/29/2020
2. William Gately

Venice Yacht Club 30707 Fruition Cruiser / Palmer Johnson / PJ-43 141 03/12/2020
3. John Lynch

VSS 311 Spray Cruiser / C&C / C&C 38-3 CB 165 03/09/2020
4. Robert Baime

SYC None Moonfleet Cruiser / Beneteau / Sloop 191 03/12/2020
5. Dean Scarborough

Sarasota Yacht Club 128 INCORGNITO Cruiser / Catalina / 355 196 03/10/2020
6. Dave Ettinger

WFPHRF 84 Spindrift Cruiser / Cal / 35-II 209 03/08/2020
7. Bob Armstrong

BYC 1077 Silver Lining Cruiser / Catalina / 320 212 03/09/2020
8. Adam Hange

Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club 3036 Whispering Wind II Cruiser / Catalina / 30 224 03/12/2020
9. Richard Jackerson

Adelia Jackerson
BBYC, MSA 30 Free Spirit Cruiser / Catalina / Catalina 30 255 03/07/2020
 


E Scow
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. JOHN GALLICK

SSYC SL22 HANG TEN E Scow / Johnson / E SCOW 0 03/11/2020
2. Jeff Nicholas

Randy Scott
Lynn Scott
SSS SF 33 come on let’s go E Scow / Melges / E-scow 0 03/12/2020
3. Richard Elsishans

Phyllis Elsishans
Sarasota Sailing Squadron SF 3 E Scow / Melges / E-Scow 0 03/12/2020
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. D. Warren Vose

Don McLagan
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 5426 Andiamo Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 02/29/2020
2. Sue Davidson

SSS 1234 P.O.S. Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 03/13/2020
3. Donald Perry

Stu Smith
SSS 5360 Leprechaun Flying Scot / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 03/11/2020
4. Andrew Rahn

Nerissa Rahn
Sarasota Sailing Squadron 5595 Bugatti Scotti Flying Scot / / Flying Scot 0 03/11/2020
5. Bob Twinem

Brenda Twinem
SSS 5141 Eightball Flying Scot / Flying Scot / Flying Scot 0 03/10/2020
6. Dan Spohn

Al Riebel
SSS 3636 Poco Allegro Flying Scot / Flying Scot, Inc / Flying Scot 0 03/10/2020
 


Multi-Hull
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. John Novak

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 12 Triple Threat Multi-Hull / Multihulls Direct / Farrier F33RX -33 03/04/2020
2. Bill Johnsen

SSS 7 Sunspot Multi-Hull / Force Engineering / Stiletto 30 9 03/10/2020
3. Jon Dowd

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 187 Iguana Multi-Hull / Force Engineering / Mod 27 24 03/02/2020
4. Mark Stewart

SSS 3 D 3 D Multi-Hull / Corsair / Pulse 600 48 03/11/2020
5. John Sparling

Sarasota Sailing Squadron 14 Catorce Multi-Hull / Corsair / Pulse 600 48 03/10/2020
 


Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Rolf Hahn

VSS 67818 Raegan-e Non-Spinnaker / Olson / Olson-30 119 03/12/2020
2. Chad Weiss

Sarasota sailing Squadron 104 Zephyr Non-Spinnaker / J boats / 100 127 03/06/2020
3. Tom Turner

SSS 26 In Tune Non-Spinnaker / / Impulse 26 159 03/11/2020
4. Ted Weihe

Joe Grabowski
SSS 26 (or 27 de Stormy Non-Spinnaker / Dick Hartge / Chesapeake 20 242 03/12/2020
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Club Sail# Boat Name Fleet / Division Make/Model Rating Date Entered
1. Mike Halliday

SSS 127 Runaway Pocket Cruiser / Holder / 20 209 03/02/2020
2. JOHN A HUBER

SSS 16 Green Flash Pocket Cruiser / Rodgers / Rodgers 24 / Monohull 245 03/11/2020
3. Holly Clouse

Holly Clouse
Debbie Haskett
Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club 3632 Wayward Son Pocket Cruiser / Catalina 27 TM / monohull 261 03/07/2020
4. David Powell

Sarasota YC 577 Allegaroo Pocket Cruiser / Precision / 23 266 03/12/2020
5. Blair McCracken

SSS 1148 Scots N H2O Pocket Cruiser / Pearson / ensign 278 03/11/2020
6. Shahe Momjian

LBH 290 Elixir Pocket Cruiser / S2 Yachts / S2 &.3 294 03/13/2020
7. Lowell Curtis

Joshua Alspector
Fairway Bay Yacht Club 62 The Office Pocket Cruiser / Halman / Halman 20 318 03/10/2020