Registrants For
Sarasota Sailing Squadron Pot O' Gold SBYA Regatta

May 30, 2020
34 people have registered for this event

Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adam Hange
-

Whispering Wind II - 3036 Cruiser
-
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club
2. Dave Ettinger
-

Spindrift - 84 Cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL WFPHRF
3. Dean Scarborough
-

INCORGNITO - 128 Cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
4. Bob Armstrong
-

Silver Lining - 1077 Cruiser
-
Bradenton, FL BYC
5. Richard Jackerson
-
Adelia Jackerson
Free Spirit - 30 Cruiser
-
Bradenton, FL BBYC, MSA
6. Marvin Quin
-

Quinessential - 122 Cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. William Gately
-

Fruition - 30707 Cruiser
-
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
8. Robert Baime
-

Moonfleet - None Cruiser
-
Longboat Key, FL SYC
9. John Lynch
-

Spray - 311 Cruiser
-
Venice, FL VSS
 


E Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Elsishans
-
Phyllis Elsishans
- - SF 3 E Scow
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Jeff Nicholas
-
Randy Scott
Lynn Scott
come on let’s go - SF 33 E Scow
-
Bradenton, FL SSS
3. JOHN GALLICK
-

HANG TEN - SL22 E Scow
-
North Port, FL SSYC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Rahn
-
Nerissa Rahn
Bugatti Scotti - 5595 Flying Scot
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Sue Davidson
-

P.O.S. - 1234 Flying Scot
-
Palmetto, FL SSS
3. Bob Twinem
-
Brenda Twinem
Eightball - 5141 Flying Scot
-
Bradenton, FL SSS
4. Donald Perry
-
Stu Smith
Leprechaun - 5360 Flying Scot
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
5. Dan Spohn
-
Al Riebel
Poco Allegro - 3636 Flying Scot
-
Venice, FL SSS
6. D. Warren Vose
-
Don McLagan
Andiamo - 5426 Flying Scot
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Multi-Hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Dowd
-

Iguana - 187 Multi-Hull
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. John Sparling
-

Catorce - 14 Multi-Hull
-
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Bill Johnsen
-

Sunspot - 7 Multi-Hull
-
SARASOTA, FL SSS
4. John Novak
-

Triple Threat - 12 Multi-Hull
-
sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Mark Stewart
-

3 D - 3 D Multi-Hull
-
Ocala, FL SSS
 


Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Turner
-

In Tune - 26 Non-Spinnaker
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Chad Weiss
-

Zephyr - 104 Non-Spinnaker
-
Nokomis, FL Sarasota sailing Squadron
3. Rolf Hahn
-

Raegan-e - 67818 Non-Spinnaker
-
Nokomis, FL VSS
4. Ted Weihe
-
Joe Grabowski
Stormy - 26 (or 27 de Non-Spinnaker
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Holly Clouse
-
Holly Clouse
Debbie Haskett
Wayward Son - 3632 Pocket Cruiser
-
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club
2. Shahe Momjian
-

Elixir - 290 Pocket Cruiser
-
Longboat Key, FL LBH
3. David Powell
-

Allegaroo - 577 Pocket Cruiser
-
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota YC
4. JOHN A HUBER
-

Green Flash - 16 Pocket Cruiser
-
Nokomis, FL SSS
5. Blair McCracken
-

Scots N H2O - 1148 Pocket Cruiser
-
Longboat Key, Florida SSS
6. Mike Halliday
-

Runaway - 127 Pocket Cruiser
-
Sarasota, FL SSS
7. Lowell Curtis
-
Joshua Alspector
The Office - 62 Pocket Cruiser
-
Longboat Key, FL Fairway Bay Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network