Registrants For
Sarasota Sailing Squadron Pot O' Gold SBYA Regatta

May 30, 2020
34 people have registered for this event

Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Adam Hange


Whispering Wind II 3036 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club
2. Dave Ettinger


Spindrift 84 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL WFPHRF
3. Dean Scarborough


INCORGNITO 128 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Yacht Club
4. Bob Armstrong


Silver Lining 1077 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL BYC
5. Richard Jackerson

Adelia Jackerson
Free Spirit 30 Cruiser
Bradenton, FL BBYC, MSA
6. Marvin Quin


Quinessential 122 Cruiser
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
7. William Gately


Fruition 30707 Cruiser
Venice, FL Venice Yacht Club
8. Robert Baime


Moonfleet None Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL SYC
9. John Lynch


Spray 311 Cruiser
Venice, FL VSS
 


E Scow
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Richard Elsishans

Phyllis Elsishans
SF 3 E Scow
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Jeff Nicholas

Randy Scott
Lynn Scott
come on let’s go SF 33 E Scow
Bradenton, FL SSS
3. JOHN GALLICK


HANG TEN SL22 E Scow
North Port, FL SSYC
 


Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Andrew Rahn

Nerissa Rahn
Bugatti Scotti 5595 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. Sue Davidson


P.O.S. 1234 Flying Scot
Palmetto, FL SSS
3. Bob Twinem

Brenda Twinem
Eightball 5141 Flying Scot
Bradenton, FL SSS
4. Donald Perry

Stu Smith
Leprechaun 5360 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL SSS
5. Dan Spohn

Al Riebel
Poco Allegro 3636 Flying Scot
Venice, FL SSS
6. D. Warren Vose

Don McLagan
Andiamo 5426 Flying Scot
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
 


Multi-Hull
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Jon Dowd


Iguana 187 Multi-Hull
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
2. John Sparling


Catorce 14 Multi-Hull
Sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
3. Bill Johnsen


Sunspot 7 Multi-Hull
SARASOTA, FL SSS
4. John Novak


Triple Threat 12 Multi-Hull
sarasota, FL Sarasota Sailing Squadron
5. Mark Stewart


3 D 3 D Multi-Hull
Ocala, FL SSS
 


Non-Spinnaker
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Tom Turner


In Tune 26 Non-Spinnaker
Sarasota, FL SSS
2. Chad Weiss


Zephyr 104 Non-Spinnaker
Nokomis, FL Sarasota sailing Squadron
3. Rolf Hahn


Raegan-e 67818 Non-Spinnaker
Nokomis, FL VSS
4. Ted Weihe

Joe Grabowski
Stormy 26 (or 27 de Non-Spinnaker
Sarasota, FL SSS
 


Pocket Cruiser
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Holly Clouse

Holly Clouse
Debbie Haskett
Wayward Son 3632 Pocket Cruiser
Bradenton, FL Bayshore Gardens Yacht Club
2. Shahe Momjian


Elixir 290 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL LBH
3. David Powell


Allegaroo 577 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL Sarasota YC
4. JOHN A HUBER


Green Flash 16 Pocket Cruiser
Nokomis, FL SSS
5. Mike Halliday


Runaway 127 Pocket Cruiser
Sarasota, FL SSS
6. Blair McCracken


Scots N H2O 1148 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, Florida SSS
7. Lowell Curtis

Joshua Alspector
The Office 62 Pocket Cruiser
Longboat Key, FL Fairway Bay Yacht Club
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network