Registrants For
Fall 48 Regatta at Lake Norman Yacht Club

November 07-08, 2020
31 people have registered for this event

Flying Scot
    Skipper Boat Name Bow#/Sail# Class Hometown Yacht Club Payment
1. Domenic Morris
-
Larry Morris
Vespa - 2944 Flying Scot
-
Severna Park, MD Potapskut Sailing Association
2. Tyler Andrews
-
Carrie Andrews
Oh Daddy - 6192 Flying Scot
-
Deer Park, MD DCYRA
3. Meredith Hillyer
-
Chris Drury
Flying Colors - 4801 Flying Scot
-
Arnold, MD DCYC-TN
4. David Calhoun
-
Kasia Fthenos
Flight Risk - 4082 Flying Scot
-
Durham, NC Carolina Sailing Club
5. Rick Cataldo
-
Scott Olson
Janelle Cataldo
- - 3176 Flying Scot
-
Mooresville, NC LNYC
6. John Latimer
-
Cassandra Latimer
Southern Cross - 4988 Flying Scot
-
Hagerstown, MD DCLSA - Turkey Neck
7. Chris Cookson
-
Lexi Cookson
Foot Off - 3875 Flying Scot
-
Midlothian, VA GRSA
8. Timothy Porter
-

Red Sky at night - 6139 Flying Scot
-
Cornelius, NC LNYC
9. David Lawrence
-
Chris Kicinski
Boat 24 - Tbd Flying Scot
-
Matthews, NC LNCS
10. Mark Wilson
-
Anthony Dillon
FS 5451 - 5451 Flying Scot
-
Greensboro, NC LTYC
11. Robert Bouchnight
-
Rob Easton
- - 4125 Flying Scot
-
Greensboro, NC LTYC
12. Sean O'Donnell
-
Sully O'Donnell
Rhino - 5171 Flying Scot
-
Cornelius, NC LNYC
13. Mark Haraway
-
Sherri Haraway
Highland Sky - 5837 Flying Scot
-
New Market, MD Deep Creek Yacht Club - Turkey Neck
14. Bruce Kitchen
-
Lynn Kitchen
The Kitchen Sink III - 6086 Flying Scot
-
Maineville, OH Cowan Lake Sailing Assiciation
15. Dave Rink
-
Joel Blade
Thanks Dave - 6125 Flying Scot
-
Davidson, North Carolina LNYC
16. Eric Seymour
-
Patrick Hopp
Heckled-n-Jibed - 4086 Flying Scot
-
Liberty, SC Western Carolina Sailing Club
17. Lynn Bruss
-
Bill Bruss
Ponytail Assassin - 6158 Flying Scot
-
Lookout Mountain, GA Privateer
18. Ed Halley
-
Beth Halley
Halley's Comet - 6132 Flying Scot
-
Woodbine, MD DCLSA- TN
19. Greg Shafer
-
Cheryl Shafer
Lanikai - 2933 Flying Scot
-
Ellicott City, MD Deep Creek Lake Sailing Association
20. Robert Mcelwain
-
Amy Bullard
Flying Scot - 4952 Flying Scot
-
Cornelius, North Carolina Lake Norman YC
21. John Kreidler
-
Joe Brake
Comfortably Numb - 5310 Flying Scot
-
Simpsonville, South Carolina Western Carolina Sailing Club
22. Smita Quinn
-
Robert Quinn
- - 5784 Flying Scot
-
Concord, NC LNYC
23. Carol Claypool
-
Dave Safirstein
- - 4282 Flying Scot
-
Cornelius, NC LNYC
24. Robert Bouknight
-
Nancy Torkewitz
- - 4034 Flying Scot
-
Pleasant Garden, NC Robert K Bouknight
25. Charles Buckner
-
Dale Oller
Mojo - 5971 Flying Scot
-
Chapel Hill, NC Carolina Sailing Club
26. Walter Rothschild
-
Cindy Rothschild
- - 5615 Flying Scot
-
Winston-Salem, NC LNYC
27. Joseph Lux
-
Dennis E
- - 3211 Flying Scot
-
Mooresville, North Carolina Joseph F Lux
28. David Helmick
-
Jonathan Few
Little Buddy - 6143 Flying Scot
-
Eustis, FL Lake Eustis SC
29. John Wake
-
Gene Kendall
Lucky Dog - 5341 Flying Scot
-
Richmond, VA Fishing Bay YC
30. Joe Price
-
Mike Coffee
Betwen the Sheets 2 - 6092 Flying Scot
-
Charlotte, NC Lake Norman Yacht Club
31. Bill Ross
-
Alan Keuster
Moxie - 6020 Flying Scot
-
Mooresville, NC LNYC
 


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network